2017-2018 Regional Championship Results

This is a compilation of results from the Pokemon TCG Regional Championship event series for the 2016-2017 Play Pokemon Season. These results are for the Masters Division for North American Regional Championships played in the United States and Canada.

This page records the results for the Top 16 of a Regional Championship with one day Swiss play, Top 32 for a Regional Championship with two days of Swiss. For events where more than 32 players made Day 2, it will also include all players who made Day 2 and finished outside of the Top 32.

Table of Contents

Standard:

Expanded:

Regional Championship Schedule

Date City Venue Format Results Uploaded
9/2/17 – 9/3/17 Fort Wayne, IN Grand Wayne Center Expanded Yes
9/30/17 – 10/1/17 Hartford, CT Connecticut Convention Center Standard Yes
10/7/17 – 10/8/17 Daytona Beach, FL Ocean Center Expanded Yes
10/14/17 – 10/15/17 Vancouver, BC, Canada Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel Standard Yes
11/25/17 – 11/26/17 San Jose, CA San Jose Convention Center Expanded
12/16/17 – 12/17/17 Memphis, TN Memphis Cook Convention Center Standard
1/27/18 – 1/28/18 Dallas, TX Hyatt Regency DFW Expanded
2/17/18 – 2/18/18 Collinsville, IL Gateway Center Standard
3/3/18 – 3/4/18 Costa Mesa, CA OC Fair and Event Center Expanded
3/17/18 – 3/18/18 Charlotte, NC The Part Expo & Conference Center Standard
3/24/18 – 3/25/18 Portland, OR Oregon Convention Center Standard
5/5/18 – 5/6/18 Salt Lake City, UT Utah State Fairpark Expanded
5/12/18 – 5/13/18 Toronto, Ontario, Canada Metro Toronto Convention Center Standard
5/26/18 – 5/27/18 Roanoke, VA Berglund Special Events Center Expanded
6/2/18 – 6/3/18 Madison, WI Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center Standard

-Back to Top-

Championship Points Table

-Back to Top-

Cash & Pack Prize Table

-Back to Top-

Standard

BREAKthrough-Burning Shadows

Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Gardevoir GX 20 1680 32.06%
Drampa GX/Garbodor 15 1220 23.28%
Golisopod GX 10 720 13.74%
Volcanion 8 700 13.36%
Greninja BREAK 3 340 6.49%
Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX 2 160 3.05%
Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX 2 120 2.29%
Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX 1 100 1.91%
Zoroark BREAK 1 80 1.53%
Solgaleo GX/Rayquaza 1 60 1.15%
Xerneas BREAK 1 60 1.15%

Hartford (September 30th and October 1st)

The Hartford Regional Championship was held at the Connecticut Convention Center on September 30th and October 1st. The tournament was played in the BREAKthrough through Burning Shadows Standard format.

Attendance:

Day 1 Standings:

1. Connor Peavey (8-1-0) – Volcanion
2. Greg Minklei (7-0-2) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
3. Mark Dizon (7-1-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
4. Igor Costa (7-1-1) – Volcanion
5. Athavan Balendran (7-1-1) – Solgaleo GX/Rayquaza
6. Chris Wilkinson (7-1-1) – Xerneas BREAK/Gumshoos GX
7. Greg Kirlen (7-1-1) – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
8. Ryan Allred (7-1-1) – Volcanion
9. Kenny Britton (7-1-1) – Gardevoir GX
10. Justin Bokhari (7-2-0) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
11. Jacob Lesage (6-0-3) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
12. Peter Kica (6-0-3) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
13. Noel Totomoch (6-0-3) – Gardevoir GX
14. Sam Chen (6-0-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
15. Jon Eng (6-0-3) – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
16. Ryan Sabelhaus (6-0-3) – Volcanion
17. Spencer Nalle (6-0-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
18. Zach Lesage (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX/Gumshoos GX
19. Anthony Bulone (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
20. Andrew Mahone (6-0-3) – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
21. Jacob Mechaber (7-2-0) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
22. Steve Zhang (6-0-3) – Gardevoir GX
23. Austin Hanna (6-0-3) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
24. James Colwell (7-2-0) – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
25. Ryan Tongue (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX
26. Ian Robb (7-2-0) – Drampa GX/Garbodor
27. Rukan Shao (7-2-0) – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
28. Patrick Van Story (7-2-0) – Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX
29. Xiao Xiao Long (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
30. Pablo Meza (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
31. Benjamin Behrens (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor
32. Tim Patton (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Igor Costa (10-1-3) – Volcanion
2. Xiao Xiao Long (10-1-3) – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
3. Ian Robb (10-2-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4. Ryan Sabelhaus (9-0-5) – Volcanion
5. Sam Chen (9-0-5) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
6. Peter Kica (9-0-5) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
7. Rukan Shao (10-3-1) – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
8. Patrick Van Story (10-3-1) – Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX

Day 2 Standings:

1. Igor Costa – Volcanion
2. Xiao Xiao Long – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
3. Ian Robb – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4. Sam Chen – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
5. Ryan Sabelhaus – Volcanion
6. Peter Kica – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
7. Rukan Shao – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
8. Patrick Van Story – Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX
———————————————————
9. Kenny Britton – Gardevoir GX
10. Ryan Tongue – Golisopod GX
11. Benjamin Behrens – Drampa GX/Garbodor
12. Pablo Meza – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
13. Justin Bokhari – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
14. Jon Eng – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
15. Greg Minklei – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
16. Connor Peavey – Volcanion
17. Steve Zhang – Gardevoir GX
18. Ryan Allred – Volcanion
19. Jacob Lesage – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
20 Austin Hanna – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
21. Zach Lesage – Golisopod GX/Gumshoos GX
22. Greg Kerien – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
23. Mark Dizon – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
24. Athavan Balendran – Solgalelo GX/Rayquaza
25. Noel Totomoch – Gardevoir GX
26. Andrew Mahone – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
27. James Colwell – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
28. Chris Wilkinson – Xerneas BREAK/Gumshoos GX
29. Spencer Nalle – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
30. Tim Patton – Gardevoir GX
31. Anthony Bulone – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
32. Jacob Mechaber – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX

-Back to Top-

Vancouver (October 14th and 15th)

The Vancouver Regional Championshipwas held in the Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel on October 14th and 15th. The tournament was be played in the BREAKthrough through Burning Shadows Standard format.

Attendance: 331 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Hale Obernolte (8-0-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
2. Sam Chen (7-0-2) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
3. Abaan Ahmed (7-1-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
4. Bradley Curcio (7-1-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
5. Mark Garcia (6-0-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
6. Emilio Orozco (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
7. Jacob Van Wagner (6-1-2) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
8. Alex Schemanske (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
9. Xiao Xiao Long (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK
10. Liam Williams (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
11. Cameron Shenoy (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
12. Malcolm Storness (6-1-2)-Bliss – Gardevoir GX
13. Alex Koch (6-1-2) – Zoroark BREAK/Bisharp
14. Azul Garcia Griego (5-0-4) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
15. Tyler Ninomura (6-2-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
16. Damian Allen (6-2-1) – Volcanion
17. Kian Amini (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
18. Chris Collins (6-2-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
19. Aaron Tarbell (6-2-1) – Golisopod GX/Zoroark
20. Christopher Schemanske (6-2-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
21. Travis Maruyama (6-2-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
22. Ryan Allred (6-2-1) – Volcanion
23. Xander Pero (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor
24. James McInnes (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
25. Nathian Beck (6-2-1) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
26. David Tomhave (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
27. Pablo Meza (5-0-4) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
28. Benjamin Potter (5-0-4) – Drampa GX/Tapu Koko/Garbodor
29. Olliver Barr (6-2-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
30. David Finelli (6-2-1) – Volcanion
31. Steven Phillips (5-1-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
32. Sean Timmons (5-1-3) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor 

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Sam Chen (9-0-5) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
2. Olliver Barr (10-2-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
3. Xiao Xiao Long (9-1-4) – Greninja BREAK
4. Mark Garcia (9-1-4) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
5. Sean Timmons (9-1-4) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
6. Hale Obernolte (9-2-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
7. Xander Pero (9-2-3) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
8. Pablo Meza (8-0-6) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX

Day 2 Standings

1. Pablo Meza (11-0-6) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
2. Hale Obernolte (11-3-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
3. Mark Garcia (10-2-4) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
4. Xander Pero (10-3-3) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
5. Sam Chen (9-1-5) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
6. Olliver Barr (10-3-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
7. Xiao Xiao Long (9-2-4) – Greninja BREAK
8. Sean Timmons (9-2-4) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
——————————————————-
9. Tyler Ninomura (9-3-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
10. Benjamin Potter (8-1-5) – Drampa GX/Tapu Koko/Garbodor
11. Jacob Van Wagner (9-3-2) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
12. Abaan Ahmed (9-4-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
13. Bradley Curcio (9-4-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
14. Azul Garcia Griego – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
15. Alex Koch (8-3-3) – Zoroark BREAK/Bisharp
16. Chris Collins (8-3-3) – Volcanion
17. Ryan Allred (8-3-3) – Volcanion
18. Alex Schemanske (8-3-3) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
19. Emilio Orozco (8-4-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
20. Travis Maruyama (8-4-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
21. Steven Phillips (7-3-4) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
22. James McInnes (8-5-1) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
23. Nathian Beck (8-5-1) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
24. Aaron Tarbell (8-5-1) – Golisopod GX/Zoroark
25. Christopher Schemanske (8-5-1) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
26. Liam Williams (7-5-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
27. Kian Amini (7-5-2) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
28. David Tomhave (7-5-2) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
29. Damian Allen (7-5-2) – Volcanion
30. Malcolm Storness-Bliss (7-5-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
31. Cameron Shenoy (6-5-3) – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
32. David Finelli (6-7-1) – Volcanion

-Back to Top-

BREAKthrough-Crimson Invasion

Memphis (December 16th and 17th)

The Memphis Regional Championship will be held in the Memphis Cook Convention Center on December 16th and 17th. The tournament will be played in the BREAkthrough through Crimson Invasion Standard format.

Event Website: http://www.topcutevents.com/pokeacutemon-regionals—memphis.html

Basic Registration: Juniors – $35 | Seniors – $35 | Masters – $40

Registration Link: Register Here

-Back to Top-

Format To Be Announced

Collinsville (February 17th and 18th)

The Collinsville Regional Championship will be held in the Gateway Center on February 17th and 18th. The tournament will be played in a to be announced BREAKthrough-on Standard format.

Event Website: http://www.poke-regionals.com

Basic Registration: Pricing Information TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Charlotte (March 17th and 18th)

The Charlotte Regional Championship will be held in the The Part Expo & Conference Center on March 17th and 18th. The tournament will be played in a to be announced BREAKthrough-on Standard format.

Event Website: http://www.poke-event.com/regionals

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Portland (March 24th and 25th)

The Portland Regional Championship will be held in the Oregon Convention Center on March 24th and 25th. The tournament will be played in a to be announced BREAKthrough-on Standard format.

Event Website: http://pokemonthundergym.com

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Toronto (May 12th and 13th)

The Toronto Regional Championship will be held in the Metro Toronto Convention Center on May 12th and 13th. the tournament will be played in a to be announced BREAKthrough-on Standard format.

Event Website: None Available

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Madison (June 2nd and 3rd)

The Madison Regional Championship will be held in the Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center on June 2nd and 3rd. The tournament will be played in a to be announced BREAKthrough-on Standard format.

Event Website: http://www.topcutevents.com/pokeacutemon-regionals—madison.html

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Expanded

Black and White-Burning Shadows

The following are the results for the Black and White through Burning Shadows format. This was the format used for the Regional Championships in Fort Wayne, Indiana and Daytona Beach, Florida.

Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Garbodor/Necrozma GX 12 1030 19.11%
Night March 7 740 13.73%
Turbo Darkrai EX 8 570 10.58%
Gardevoir GX 6 460 8.53%
Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX 4 380 7.05%
Golisopod GX (No Garbodor) 5 380 7.05%
Trevenant BREAK 3 270 5.01%
Golisopod GX/Garbodor 3 240 4.45%
Sableye/Garbodor 3 220 4.08%
Drampa GX/Garbodor 2 180 3.34%
Espeon GX/Garbodor 2 140 2.60%
Darkrai GX/Lasers 2 140 2.60%
Yveltal EX 1 100 1.86%
Seismitoad EX/Seviper 1 100 1.86%
Sylveon GX 1 80 1.48%
Archie’s Blastoise 1 60 1.11%
Waterbox 1 60 1.11%
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 1 60 1.11%
M Rayquaza EX 1 60 1.11%
Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX 1 60 1.11%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 1 60 1.11%

Fort Wayne (September 2nd and 3rd)

Attendance: 816 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Gibson Archer-Tang (9-0-0) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
2. Jordan Nelle (8-1-0) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
3. Chris Siakala (8-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Dalen Dockery (8-1-0) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
5. Sam Chen (7-0-2) – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
6. Michael Long (7-1-1) – Archie’s Blastoise
7. Oscar Soto (7-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Jac Carter (7-1-1) – Gardevoir GX
9. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
10. Zach Zamora (7-1-1) – Golisopod GX/Tapu Koko SM30/Octillery BKT
11. Grant Manley (7-1-1) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Lycanroc GX
12. Austin Ellis (7-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma GX
13. Pablo Meza (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
14. Michael Bergerac (6-0-3) – Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma GX
15. Israel Sosa (7-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Darkrai GX/Seismitoad EX
16. Kyle Lesniewicz (6-0-3) – Sylveon GX
17. Byron Williams (7-2-0) – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
18. Zachary Lesage (6-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
19. Igor Costa (6-0-3) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
20. Christopher Venier (7-2-0) – Night March/Marshadow GX
21. Bradley Curcio (7-2-0) – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
22. Michael Pramawat (7-2-0) – Night March/Marshadow GX
23. Nick Chimento (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
24. Daniel Lynch (7-2-0) – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
25. Brandon Salazar (6-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
26. Cody Walinski (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
27. Ryan Sabelhaus (7-2-0) – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
28. Enrique Avila (6-0-3) – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
29. Bryan Hunter (7-2-0) – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
30. Benjamin Sauk (7-2-0) – Waterbox
31. Alex Mullen (7-2-0) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
32.Will Jenkins (7-2-0) – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
33. Travion Tiller (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Chris Siakala (12-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Gibson Archer-Tang (12-2-1) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
3. Michael Pramawat (11-2-2) – Night March/Marshadow GX
4. Zach Zamora (11-2-2) – Golisopod GX/Tapu Koko SM30/Octillery BKT
5. Sam Chen (10-1-4) – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
6. Jac Carter (11-3-1) – Gardevoir GX
7. Christopher Venier (11-3-1) – Night March/Marshadow GX
8. Israel Sosa (11-4-0) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Darkrai GX/Seismitoad EX

Day 2 Standings:

1. Michael Pramawat – Night March/Marshadow GX
2. Sam Chen – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
3. Chris Siakala – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Christopher Venier – Night March/Marshadow GX
5. Gibson Archer-Tang – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
6. Zach Zamora – Golisopod GX/Tapu Koko SM30/Octillery BKT
7. Jac Carter – Gardevoir GX
8. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Darkrai GX/Seismitoad EX
————————————————————-
9. Jordan Nelle – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
10. Cody Walinski – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
11. Ryan Sabelhaus – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
12. Kyle Lesniewicz – Sylveon GX
13. Alex Mullen – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
14. Zachary Lesage – Turbo Darkrai EX
15. Will Jenkins – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
16. Igor Costa – Sableye DEX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
17. Brandon Salazar – Turbo Darkrai EX
18. Dalen Dockery – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
19. Travion Tiller – Turbo Darkrai EX
20. Michael Long – Archie’s Blastoise
21. Daniel Lynch – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
22. Enrique Avila – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
23. Pablo Meza – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
24. Benjamin Sauk – Waterbox
25. Bryan Hunter – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
26. Oscar Soto – Turbo Darkrai EX
27. Nick Chimento – Turbo Darkrai EX
28. Grant Manley – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Lycanroc GX
29. Bradley Curcio – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
30. Byron Williams – Necrozma GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
31. Austin Ellis – Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma GX
32. Jimmy Pendarvis – Sableye DEX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
33. Michael Bergarac – Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma GX

-Back to Top-

Daytona Beach (October 7th and 8th)

The Daytona Beach Regional Championship will be held in the Ocean Center on October 7th and 8th. The tournament will be played in the Black and White through Burning Shadows Expanded format.

Attendance: 640+ (will update with exact number)

Day 1 Standings:

1. Jimmy Pendarvis – Sableye/Garbodor
2. Bob Zhang – Trevenant BREAK
3. Gustavo Wada – Night March
4. Ryan Sabelhaus – Garbodor/Necrozma
5. Conner LaVelle – Gardevoir GX
6. Xander Pero – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
7. Aaron Tarbell – Golisopod GX/Zoroark BKT-BLW
8. Nick Robinson – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
9. Samuel Pomar – Turbo Darkrai
10. Nixon Cedillos – Gardevoir GX
11. Michael Zele – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
12. Gabe Cherniske – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
13. Trent Dabbs – Gardevoir GX
14. Ray Fernandez – M Rayquaza EX
15. Azul Garcia Griefo – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
16. Michael Strunk – Night March
17. Preston Porter – Drampa GX/Garbodor
18. Russell LaParre – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
19. Tyler Condrey – Seismitoad Ex/Garbodor
20. Jon Eng – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
21. Gavin Grohowski – Darkrai GX/Lasers
22. Takuya Yoneda – Gardevoir GX
23. Ryan Allred – Turbo Darkrai
24. Rahul Reddy – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
25. Joey Ruettiger – Night March
26. Ahmed Ali – Gardevoir GX
27. Daniel Altavilla – Darkrai GX/Lasers
28. Ryan Prescott – Night March
29. Zachary Bokhari – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
30. Daniel Lopez – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
31. John Roberts – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
32. Grant Manley – Seismitoad EX/Seviper

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Bob Zhang (9-0-5) – Trevenant BREAK
2. Ahmed Ali (10-2-2) – Gardevoir GX
3. Preston Porter (10-2-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4. Azul Garcia Griego (9-0-5) – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
5. Grant Manley (10-2-2) – Seismitoad EX/Seviper
6. Gustavo Wada (10-3-1) – Night March
7. Ryan Sabelhaus (9-1-4) – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
8. Jon Eng (9-1-4) – Garbodor/Necrozma GX

Day 2 Standings

1. Ryan Sabelhaus – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
2. Bob Zhang – Trevenant BREAK
3. Azul Garcia Griego – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
4. Gustavo Wada – Night March
5. Ahmed Ali – Gardevoir GX
6. Preston Porter – Drampa GX/Garbodor
7. Grant Manley – Seismitoad EX/Seviper
8. Jon Eng – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
————————————–
9. Zachary Bokhari – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
10. Nick Robinson – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
11. Conner Lavelle – Gardevoir GX
12. Jimmy Pendarvis – Sableye/Garbodor
13. Daniel Altavilla – Darkrai GX/Lasers
14. Russell LaParre – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
15. Michael Zele – Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX
16. Aaron Tarbell – Golisopod GX/Zoroark BKT-BLW
17. Gabe Cherniske – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
18. Michael Strunk – Night March
19. Xander Pero – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
20. Ray Fernandez – M Rayquaza EX
21. Daniel Lopez – Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX
22. Nixon Cedillos – Gardevoir GX
23. Trent Dabbs – Gardevoir GX
24. John Roberts  – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
25. Rahul Reddy – Garbodor/Necrozma GX
26. Ryan Prescott – Night March
27. Joey Ruettiger – Night March
28. Ryan Allred – Turbo Darkrai
29. Gavin Grohowski – Darkrai GX/Lasers
30. Takuya Yoneda – Gardevoir GX
31. Tyler Condrey – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
32. Samuel Pomar – Turbo Darkrai

-Back to Top-

Black and White-Crimson Invasion

San Jose (November 25th and 26th)

The San Jose Regional Championship will be held in the San Jose Convention Center on November 25th and 26th. The tournament will be played in the Black and White through Crimson Invasion Expanded format.

Event Website: http://www.poke-event.com/regionals

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Dallas (January 27th and 28th)

The Dallas Regional Championship will be held in the Hyatt Regency DFW on January 27th and 28th. The tournament will be played in the Black and White through Crimson Invasion Expanded format.

Event Website: http://www.ceruleancitygaming.com

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Format To Be Announced

Costa Mesa (March 3rd and 4th)

The Costa Mesa Regional Championship will be held at the OC Fair and Event Center. The tournament will be played in a to be announced Black and White-on Expanded format.

Event Website: http://secondcitygym.com

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Salt Lake City (May 5th and 6th)

The Salt Lake City Regional Championship will be held in the Utah State Fairpark on May 5th and 6th. The tournament will be played in a to be announced Black and White-on Expanded format.

Event Website: http://utahpokemon.com

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-

Roanoke (May 26th and 27th)

The Roanoke Regional Championship will be held in the Berglund Special Events Center on May 26th and 26th. The tournament will be played in a to be announced Black and White-on Expanded format.

Event Website: http://www.blueridgepokemon.com

Basic Registration: TBA

Registration Link: Registration is not live yet.

-Back to Top-