2017-2018 International Championship Results

This is a compilation of results from the Pokemon TCG International Championship event series for the 2017-2018 Play Pokemon Season. These results are for the Masters Division.

This page records the results for the Top 32 of International Championships played in a single flight and Top 64 of International Championships played in two flights.

Table of Contents

European International Championship

The European International Championship was played from November 17-19th in the city of London in the United Kingdom. The tournament was held at the ExCel Exhibition Center and had 784 Masters Division players in attendance.

Day 1 Standings

1. Alex Schemanske [US] (8-0-1) – Gardevoir GX
2. Zakary Krekeler [US] (8-1-0) – Silvally GX/Metal
3. Tord Reklev [NO] (8-1-0) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
4. Eemeli Reijonen [FI] (8-1-0)  – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX/Ho-Oh GX
5. Michael Long [CA] (7-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
6. Sander Wojcik [NL] (7-1-1) – Heatmor BUS/Raichu BUS
7. Christopher Schemanske [US] (7-1-1) – Gardevoir GX
8. Teodor Skjaeveland [NO] (7-1-1) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
9. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen [NO] (7-2-0) – Golisopod GX/Zoroark GX
10. Magnus Helle Kalland [NO] (6-0-3) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
11. Ian Robb [US] (7-2-0) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
12. Clifton Goh [SG] (7-2-0) – Gardevoir GX
13. Grafton Roll [US] (7-2-0) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
14. Marc Lutz [DE] (6-3-0) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
15. Robin Schulz [DE] (6-0-3) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
16. João Joaquim [PT] (6-0-3) – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX/Buzzwole GX
17. Benjamin Pham [NL] (6-0-3) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
18. Juho Kallama [FI] (7-2-0) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
19. Israel Sosa [US] (7-2-0) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
20. Simon Humphrey [UK] (7-2-0) – Silvally GX/Buzzwole GX
21. Michael Slutsky [US] (7-2-0) – Gardevoir GX
22. Damian Wincenciak [PL] (7-2-0) – Gardevoir GX
23. Nico Alabas [DE] (6-1-2) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
24. Brent Tonisson [AU] (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX
25. Fredrik Wold [NO] (6-1-2) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
26. Stephan N [DK] (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
27. Frank Percic [US] (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX
28. Joey Ruettiger [US] (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Zoroark GX
29. Michael Pramawat [US] (6-1-2) – Gardevoir GX
30. Gabriel Pino [BR] (6-1-2) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
31. Stephane Ivanoff [FR] (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX
32. Yasin Balela [US] (6-1-2) – Silvally/Metal

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Teodor Skjaeveland [NO] (10-1-3) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
2. Fredrik Wold [NO] (10-1-3) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
3. Eemeli Reijonen [FI] (10-1-3) – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX/Ho-Oh GX
4. Christopher Schemanske [US] (10-2-2) – Gardevoir GX
5. Magnus Helle Kalland [NO] (9-0-5) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
6. Tord Reklev [NO] (9-1-4) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
7. Michael Long [CA] (9-1-4) – Greninja BREAK
8. Zakary Krekeler [US] (10-1-3) – Silvally GX/Metal

Final Standings

1. Tord Reklev (12-1-4) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
2. Zak Krekeler (12-2-3) – Silvally GX/Metal
3. Christopher Schemanske (11-3-2) – Gardevoir GX
4. Michael Long (10-2-4) – Greninja BREAK
5. Teodor Skjaeveland [NO] (10-2-3) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
6. Fredrik Wold [NO] (10-2-3) – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Regirock EX
7. Eemeli Reijonen [FI] (10-2-3) – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX/Ho-Oh GX
8. Magnus Helle Kalland [NO] (9-1-5) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
———————————————————————
9. Benjamin Pham [NL] (9-1-4) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
10. João Joaquim [PT] (9-1-4) – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX/Buzzwole GX
11. Grafton Roll [US] (10-4-0) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
12. Stephane Ivanoff [FR] (9-2-3) – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX
13. Yasin Balela [UK] (9-3-2) – Silvally GX/Metal
14. Damien Wincenciak [PL] (9-4-1) – Gardevoir GX
15. Ian Robb [US] (9-4-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
16. Sander Wojcik [NL] (9-4-1) – Heatmor BUS/Raichu BUS
17. Stephan N [DK] (8-2-4) – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
18. Michael Slutsky [US] (9-4-1) – Gardevoir GX
19. Clifton Goh [SG] (9-4-1) – Gardevoir GX
20. Robin Schulz [DE] (8-2-4) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
21. Brent Tonisson [AU] (8-2-4) – Gardevoir GX
22. Israel Sosa [US] (9-5-0) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
23. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen [NO] (9-5-0) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
24. Gabriel Pino [BR] (8-4-2) – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
25. Alex Schemanske [US] (8-5-1) – Gardevoir GX
26. Joey Reuttiger [US] (7-3-4) – Drampa GX/Zoroark GX
27. Simon Humphrey [UK] (8-5-1) – Silvally GX/Buzzwole GX
28. Michael Pramawat [US] (7-4-3) – Gardevoir GX
29. Frank Percic [US] (7-4-3) – Gardevoir GX
30. Juho Kallama [FI] (7-5-2) – Silvally GX/Metal/Zoroark GX
31. Marc Lutz [DE] (6-4-4) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
32. Nico Alabas [DE] (6-4-4) – Golisopod GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP