2016 Spring Regional Championship Results

spring-regionals-feature

This is a compilation of results from the Pokemon TCG Spring Regional Championships held in the United States and Canada in May of 2016. The results take the Top 32 results from Regional Championships with a Day 2, and the Top 16 results from Regional Championships that cut straight to a Top 8. The tournaments were played entirely in the Black and White to BREAKpoint format for weeks 1 and 2 and in the Black and White to Fates Collide format for week 3.

Table of Contents

Notes

  1. To find the specific variations of a given archetype, make use of your browser’s search function (Ctrl F) and type in the main Pokemon of the archetype to quickly jump through the results showing more in depth descriptions of what players used in their decks.

Overall Results (BLW-BPT)

Deck Placements Champ Pts. Meta Share
Yveltal EX 15 900 16.13%
Trevenant BREAK 11 765 13.71%
Turbo Dark 11 750 13.44%
Night March 13 735 13.17%
M Rayquaza EX 11 435 7.80%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 6 405 7.26%
Vespiquen/Flareon 7 390 6.99%
Primal Groudon EX 5 345 6.18%
M Manectric EX 4 210 3.76%
Xerneas BKT (Rainbow Road) 3 195 3.49%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 105 1.88%
Vileplume/Jolteon EX/Regice 1 75 1.34%
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 1 75 1.34%
Dark with Dusknoir 1 45 0.81%
Garchomp BPT 1 30 0.54%
Eelektrik/Lightning 1 30 0.54%
Jolteon EX/Archeops 1 30 0.54%
Zebstrika BPT/Zoroark BLW/Ninetales DRX 1 30 0.54%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1 30 0.54%

 Tier List (BLW-BPT)

Tier 1:

  • Yveltal EX
  • Trevenant BREAK
  • Turbo Dark
  • Night March

Tier 2:

  • M Rayquaza EX
  • Seismitoad EX/Crobat
  • Vespiquen/Flareon
  • Primal Groudon EX

Tier 3:

  • M Manectric EX
  • Rainbow Road

Overall Results (BLW-FCO)

Deck Placements Champ Pts. Meta Share
Night March 8 765 17.96%
Yveltal EX 9 630 14.79%
Trevenant BREAK 9 525 12.32%
Turbo Dark 5 375 8.80%
Vespiquen/Flareon 3 300 7.04%
M Rayquaza EX 2 255 5.99%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 195 4.58%
Blastoise 3 165 3.87%
Wailord EX 1 135 3.17%
Primal Groudon EX 1 135 3.17%
Rainbow Road 2 120 2.82%
Eelektrik (Lightning) 2 120 2.82%
Vileplume/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX 1 105 2.46%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 90 2.11%
Seismitoad EX/Jolteon EX 1 75 1.76%
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 1 75 1.76%
M Manectric EX 1 75 1.76%
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 1 75 1.76%
Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX (PLB) 1 45 1.06%

Tier List (BLW-FCO)

Tier 1:

  • Night March
  • Yveltal EX
  • Trevenant BREAK

Tier 2:

  • Turbo Dark
  • Vespiquen/Flareon
  • M Rayquaza EX

Tier 3:

  • Seismitoad EX/Crobat
  • Blastoise
  • Wailord EX
  • Primal Groudon EX
  • Rainbow Road
  • Eelektrik (Lightning)
  • Vileplume/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX

 

Ontario, Canada Regional Championship

The Ontario Regional Championship cut directly to Top 8 after Day 1 of Swiss.

Day 1 Standings

1. Franco Llamas (7-1-0) – Night March
2. Jerry Xue (6-0-2) – Trevenant BREAK
3. Zach Lesage (6-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Ciaran Farrah (6-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Michael Natto (6-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
6. Frank LaSalle (6-1-1) – M Manectric EX/Jolteon EX
7. Jason Lum (5-0-3) – Primal Groudon EX
8. Jacob Lesage (6-2-0) – M Rayquaza EX
———————————————
9. Andrew Estrada (6-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
10. Rodrigo Dias (5-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
11. Charles Larenas-Leach (5-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX
12. Bryan Hunter (5-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
13. Chris Derocher (5-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
14. Fred Hoban (5-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
15. Gilbert Hoang (5-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
16. Tyler Turner (5-2-1) – Night March

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Jason Lum – Primal Groudon EX
2. Ciaran Farrah – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Franco Llamas – Night March
4. Zach Lesage – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Jerry Xue – Trevenant BREAK
6. Michael Natto – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Frank LaSalle – M Manectric EX/Jolteon EX
8. Jacob Lesage – M Rayquaza EX

Seattle Regional Championship

The Seattle Regional Championship cut directly to Top 8 after Day 1 Swiss.

Day 1 Standings (Before Cut)

1. Calvin Nordberg (6-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
2. Seth Covitz (6-0-2) – Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX/Regice AOR
3. Eli Covitz (6-1-1) – Xerneas BKT/Ho-Oh EX/Techs (Rainbow Road)
4. Travis Nunlist (6-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK/Wobbuffet PHF/Mewtwo EX
5. Francisco Sermeno (6-1-1) – Primal Groudon EX
6. Olliver Barr (6-1-1) – Yveltal EX
7. Richard Reynolds (6-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. TJ Traquair (6-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
———————————————
9. John Foster (6-2-0) – M Rayquaza EX
10. Sabrina Pimms (6-2-0) – M Manectric EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor
11. Mousa Abdulaziz (5-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
12. Hale Obernolte (6-2-0) – Yveltal EX
13. Liam Williams (5-1-2) – Yveltal EX
14. Andy Lai (5-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Gallade BKT
15. Mia Violet (5-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Dusknoir BCR
16. Kian Amini (5-2-1) – Yveltal EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. TJ Traquair – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
2. Eli Covitz – Xerneas BKT/Ho-Oh EX/Techs (Rainbow Road)
3. Travis Nunlist – Trevenant BREAK/Wobbuffet PHF/Mewtwo EX
4. Richard Reynolds – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Calvin Nordberg- Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
6. Seth Covitz – Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX/Regice AOR
7. Francisco Sermeno – Primal Groudon EX
8. Olliver Barr – Yveltal EX

Georgia Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings:

1. Christian Ortiz (8-1-0) – Trevenant BREAK
2. Jeremy Gibson (8-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Evan Mitchell (6-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
4. Ryan Harris (6-1-2) – Garchomp BPT/Hawlucha FFI
5. James Miller (6-1-2) – Night March/Maxie’s
6. Nathan Brower (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
7. James Simmerman (6-1-2) – Night March
8. Kevin Kobayashi (6-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
9. Kyle Warden (6-2-1) – Night March/Maxie’s
10. Fred X. Hoban (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
11. John Orgel (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
12. Zander Bennett (5-0-4) – Rainbow Road
13. Carter Musgrove (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
14. Austen Vance (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
15. Chris Jester (6-2-1) – Rainbow Road
16. Zack Patterson (6-2-1) – Night March
17. Jimmy McClure (8-1-5) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
18. Justin Crossley (19 pts) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
19. William Herrmann (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
20. Zach Elliot (6-3-0) – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS
21. Kevin Krupnick (5-1-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
22. Tyler Keller (5-1-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
23. Adam Jones (5-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX
24. Franklin Arrarte (5-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX
25. Kyle Theaker (5-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX
26. Ryan Sabelhaus (5-1-3) – Night March
27. Noah Sawyer (6-3-0) – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
28. Joshua Acevedo (6-3-0) – M Rayquaza EX
29. Grafton Roll (6-3-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
30. Jonathan Scott (5-1-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
31. Justin Devietian (6-3-0) – Trevenant BREAK
32. Samuel Liggett (5-1-3) – Night March/Mew EX/Robo Substitute

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Jeremy Gibson (12-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Christian Ortiz (11-3-0) – Trevenant BREAK
3. Kevin Krupnick (9-1-4) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Austen Vance (10-3-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
5. Samuel Liggett (9-2-3) – Night March/Mew EX/Robo Substitute
6. John Orgel (9-3-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Jimmy McClure (8-1-5) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
8. William Herrmann (9-4-1) – Trevenant BREAK

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Christian Ortiz – Trevenant BREAK
2. Samuel Liggett – Night March/Mew EX/Robo Substitute
3. Jeremy Gibson – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Kevin Krupnick – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Austen Vance – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
6. John Orgel – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Jimmy McClure – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
8. William Herrmann – Trevenant BREAK
——————————————————-
9. Ryan Sabelhaus – Night March
10. Zack Patterson – Night March
11. Evan Mitchell – Trevenant BREAK
12. Grafton Roll – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
13. Franklin Arrarte – M Rayquaza EX
14. James Simmerman – Night March
15. Nathan Brower – M Rayquaza EX
16. Zach Elliot – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS
17. Justin Devietian – Trevenant BREAK
18. James Miller – Night March/Maxie’s
19. Justin Crossley – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
20. Kyle Warden – Night March/Maxie’s
21. Tyler Keller – Turbo Darkrai EX
22. Zander Bennett – Rainbow Road
23. Kyle Theaker – M Rayquaza EX
24. Jonathan Scott – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
25. Noah Sawyer – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
26. Ryan Harris – Garchomp BPT/Hawlucha FFI
27. Adam Jones – M Rayquaza EX
28. Carter Musgrove – M Rayquaza EX
29. Chris Jester – Rainbow Road
30. Fred X. Hoban – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
31. Joshua Acevedo – M Rayquaza EX
32. Kevin Kobayashi – Trevenant BREAK (No Show)

Wisconsin Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings:

1. Jason Greenberg (7-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Brett Stratton (7-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Jeremiah Williams (7-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Treynor Wolfe (7-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
5. Owen Robinson (7-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF/Gallade BKT
6. Nick Beaudry (7-2-0) – Night March
7. Thomas Caballeros (7-2-0) – M Manectric EX/Jolteon EX
8. Chris Hoag (6-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
9. Jake Jensen (6-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
10. Jay Young (6-1-2) – Night March/Gallade BKT
11. Phil Hollenberg (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Jynx FFI
12. Bob Zhang (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
13. Nick Robinson (5-0-4) – Night March
14. Alejandro Luna (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
15. Andrew Wamboldt (5-0-4) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
16. Yehoshua Tate (6-2-1) – Zebstrika BPT/Zoroark BLW/Ninetales DRX
17. Patrick Brodesser (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
18. Aaron Tarbell (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
19. Austin Ellis (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
20. Eric Gansman (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
21. Dallas Wright (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
22. Austin Zettel (6-2-1) – Primal Groudon EX
23. Aaron Madison (6-2-1) – Jolteon EX/Archeops NVI
24. Enrique Avila (5-0-4) – Primal Groudon EX
25. Ross Cawthon (6-2-1) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
26. Jac Carter (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX
27. Gregory Player (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
28. William Boatman (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
29. Sean Foisy (5-1-3) – Night March
30. Christopher Schemanske (6-3-0) – Night March
31. Carl Scheu (5-1-3) – Yveltal EX
32. Josh Fine (6-3-0) – M Rayquaza EX

Day 2 (Before Cut):

1. Jeremiah Williams (9-1-4) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Jason Greenberg (9-1-4) – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Treynor Wolfe (9-1-4) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Jay Young (9-1-4) – Night March/Gallade BKT
5. William Boatman (10-3-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
6. Owen Robinson (9-2-3) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
7. Ross Cawthon (9-2-3) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
8. Eric Gansman (9-2-3) – Trevenant BREAK

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Treynor Wolfe – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
2. Eric Gansman  – Trevenant BREAK
3. Jason Greenberg – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Jay Young – Night March/Maxie’s
5. Jeremiah Williams – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
6. William Boatman – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
7. Owen Robinson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Ross Cawthon – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
—————————————————————
9. Christopher Schemanske – Night March
10. Austin Zettel – Primal Groudon EX
11. Thomas Caballeros – M Manectric EX/Jolteon EX
12. Dallas Wright – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
13. Bob Zhang – Trevenant BREAK
14. Aaron Tarbell – Trevenant BREAK
15. Andrew Wamboldt – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
16. Sean Foisy – Night March
17. Josh Fine – M Rayquaza EX
18. Brett Stratton – Turbo Darkrai EX
19. Aaron Madison – Jolteon EX/Archeops NVI
20. Alejandro Luna – Turbo Darkrai EX
21. Yehoshua Tate – Zebstrika BPT/Zoroark BLW/Ninetales DRX
22. Nick Robinson – Night March
23. Gregory Player – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
24. Jac Carter – Yveltal EX
25. Patrick Brodesser – M Rayquaza EX
26. Austin Ellis – Trevenant BREAK
27. Jake Jensen – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
28. Chris Hoag – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
29. Nick Beaudry – Night March
30. Phil Hollenberg – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Jynx FFI
31. Enrique Avila – Primal Groudon EX
32. Carl Scheu – Yveltal EX

Edmonton Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings (Before Cut):

1. Stephen Lindstrom (5-0-2) – Seismitoad EX/Jolteon EX
2. Eric Wallig (5-0-2) – Rainbow Road
3. Christopher Schemanske (5-1-1) – Night March
4. James McInnes (5-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Mike Martindale (5-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK
6. Ross Cawthon (5-1-1) – Accelgor DEX/Musharna NXD
7. TJ Traquair (5-1-1) – Wailord EX
8. Gregory Fortier (5-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

Day 1 Standings (After Cut):

1. Gregory Fortier – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. TJ Traquair – Wailord EX
3. Christopher Schemanske – Night March
4. Mike Martindale – Trevenant BREAK
5. Stephen Lindstrom – Seismitoad EX/Jolteon EX
6. Eric Wallig – Rainbow Road
7. James McInnes – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Ross Cawthon – Accelgor DEX/Musharna NXD

Kansas Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings (Before Cut):

1. Alex Hill (6-0-2) – Night March
2. Brett Stratton (6-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai
3. Connor Finton (6-1-1) – Night March
4. Jacob Brumfield (6-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai
5. Brandon Cantu (6-1-1) – Archie’s Blastoise
6. Eric Gansman (6-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
7. Max Armitage (6-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
8. Pearce Blend (6-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF


9. Enrique Avila (5-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
10. Rith Ke (6-2-0) – Archie’s Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX
11. Sean Foisy (6-2-0) – Night March
12. Aaron Tarbell (6-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
13. Franco Llamas (6-2-0) – Archie’s Blastoise with Black Kyurem EX/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX
14. Ryan Allred (5-1-2) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
15. Adam Jones (5-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai
16. Colton Hinderaker (5-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Connor Finton – Night March
2. Alex Hill – Night March
3. Jacob Brumfield – Turbo Darkrai
4. Max Armitage – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
5. Brett Stratton – Turbo Darkrai
6. Brandon Cantu – Archie’s Blastoise
7. Eric Gansman – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Pearce Blend – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF


9. Enrique Avila – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
10. Rith Ke – Archie’s Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX
11. Sean Foisy – Night March
12. Aaron Tarbell – Trevenant BREAK
13. Franco Llamas – Archie’s Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX
14. Ryan Allred – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
15. Adam Jones – Turbo Darkrai
16. Colton Hinderaker – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

Massachusetts Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings (Before Cut):

1. Tristan Macek (6-0-2) – Trevenant BREAK
2. Edwin Lopez (6-0-2) – Night March
3. Azul Garcia Griego (6-1-1) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
4. Alex Wilson (6-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
5. Dean Nezam (6-1-1) – M Manectric EX
6. Siddiqur Rahman (6-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
7. Ken Dolle (6-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK
8. Joshua Sergenton (6-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai


9. Jacob Mechaber (6-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
10. Bryan Hunter (6-2-0) – Night March
11. Justin Bokhari (5-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
12. John Gavin Jr. (6-2-0) – Night March/Milotic PRC
13. Main Ahmed (6-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
14. Elan Simon (6-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
15. Mike Fouchet (5-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
16. Ryan Sinnott (5-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Alex Wilson – M Rayquaza EX
2. Edwin Lopez – Night March
3. Siddiqur Rahman – M Rayquaza EX
4. Joshua Sergenton – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Tristan Macek – Trevenant BREAK
6. Azul Garcia Griego – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
7. Dean Nezam – M Manectric EX
8. Ken Dolle – Trevenant BREAK


9. Jacob Mechaber – Trevenant BREAK
10. Bryan Hunter  – Night March
11. Justin Bokhari – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
12. John Gavin Jr. – Night March/Milotic PRC
13. Main Ahmed  – Trevenant BREAK
14. Elan Simon  – Trevenant BREAK
15. Mike Fouchet – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
16. Ryan Sinnott – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

Utah Regional Championship

Day 1 Standings (Before Cut):

1. Sam Hough (6-0-2) – Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR
2. Mark Garcia (6-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
3. Israel Sosa (6-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
4. Jeremy Jallen (6-1-1) – Primal Groudon EX
5. Harrison Frazier (6-1-1) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Regirock EX
6. Nathian Beck (6-2-0) – Night March
7. Liam Williams (6-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
8. Stephen Bates (6-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF


9. Roberto Lozada (5-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai
10. Hale Obernolte (5-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Max Elxiir
11. Ben Potter (5-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
12. Oliver Barr (5-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
13. Allen Adams (5-1-2) – Rainbow Road
14. Kelsen Whitehair (5-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
15. Jimmy Zhang (5-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
16. Confessor Davila (5-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX (PLB)

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Mark Garcia – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
2. Jeremy Jallen – Primal Groudon EX
3. Sam Hough – Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR
4. Nathian Beck – Night March
5. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
6. Harrison Frazier – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Regirock EX
7. Liam Williams – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
8. Stephen Bates – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF


9. Roberto Lozada – Turbo Darkrai
10. Hale Obernolte – Yveltal EX/Max Elxiir
11. Ben Potter – Trevenant BREAK
12. Oliver Barr – Yveltal EX/Max Elixir
13. Allen Adams – Rainbow Road
14. Kelsen Whitehair – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
15. Jimmy Zhang – Trevenant BREAK
16. Confessor Davila – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX (PLB)