You can now support The Charizard Lounge on Patreon to support our continued pursuit of providing high quality free Pokemon TCG articles, tournament results, and more.

2016-2017 Regional Championship Results

regionals-desktop-875

This is a compilation of results from the Pokemon TCG Regional Championship event series for the 2016-2017 Play Pokemon Season. These results are for the Masters Division for North American Regional Championships played in the United States, Canada, and Mexico.

This page records the results for the Top 16 of a Regional Championship with one day Swiss play, Top 32 for a Regional Championship with two days of Swiss, and Top 64 for Regional Championships with two flights.

Table of Contents

Standard:

Expanded:

Standard

Primal Clash-Steam Siege

The following are the results for the Primal Clash through Steam Siege format.  This was the format used for the Regional Championship played in Orlando, Florida.

Deck Placements Championship Points Meta Share
Darkrai EX/Giratina EX 5 484 20.23%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 6 416 17.39%
Yveltal EX 3 332 13.88%
Vileplume Toolbox 3 300 12.54%
M Gardevoir EX STS 4 208 8.70%
Greninja BREAK 3 180 7.53%
Volcanion EX 2 152 6.35%
Gyarados Theta 2 112 4.68%
Rainbow Road 2 104 4.35%
Raichu/Golbat 1 52 2.17%
M Rayquaza EX 1 52 2.17%

Orlando, Florida (October 15th and 16th)

Attendance: 641 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Rahul Reddy (8-0-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Alex Schemanske (8-1-0) – Vileplume Toolbox
3. Igor Costa (8-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
4. Addison Powell (8-1-0) – Gyarados AOR/Meowstic EX
5. Daniel Lopez (8-1-0) – Volcanion EX
6. Michael Catron (7-2-0) – Rainbow Road
7. Azul Garcia Griego (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Garbodor BPT
8. Ahmed Ali (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX
9. Rith Ke (6-0-3) – M Gardevoir EX (STS)
10. Russell LaParre (6-0-3) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
11. Matthew Brower (6-0-3) – Raichu XY/Golbat PHF
12. Andrew Delao (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
13. Juan Santiago (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK
14. Nelson Cuevas (7-2-0) – M Rayquaza EX/Water
15. Brit Pybas (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
16. Conner LaVelle (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
17. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
18. Alex Hill (7-2-0) – Vileplume Toolbox
19. Evan Mitchell (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
20. Brad Curcio (7-2-0) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
21. Sean Foisy (6-1-2) – Vileplume AOR Toolbox
22. Ryan Sabelhaus (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
23. Franklin Arrarte (6-1-2) – Gyarados AOR
24. Christian Ortiz (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
25. John Orgel (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
26. Justin Bokhari (6-1-2)
27. Jorge Feliciano (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX
28. Sam Chen (6-1-2) – Greninja BPT
29. Kyle Warden (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Mew/Hammers
30. Christian Velazquez (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
31. David Richard (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
32. James Hart (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS

Day 2 Standings (Before Cut):

1. Rahul Reddy (10-0-4) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Alex Schemanske (10-1-3) – Vileplume Toolbox
3. Igor Costa (11-3-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
4. Azul Garcia Griego (10-2-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
5. Daniel Lopez (10-2-2) – Volcanion EX
6. Brad Curcio (10-3-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
7. John Orgel (9-1-4) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
8. Ryan Sabelhaus (9-1-4) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Azul Garcia Greigo – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Alex Schemanske – Vileplume Toolbox
3. Brad Curcio – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
4. Ryan Sabelhaus – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
5. Rahul Reddy – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
6. Igor Costa – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
7. Daniel Lopez – Volcanion EX
8. John Orgel – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT


9.  Alex Hill – Vileplume Toolbox
10. Jorge Feliciano – Yveltal EX
11. Sam Chen – Greninja BREAK
12. Jimmy Pendarvis – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
13. Justin Bokhari – Greninja BREAK
14. Sean Foisy – Vileplume Toolbox
15. Juan Santiago – Greninja BREAK
16. Addison Powell – Gyarados AOR/Meowstic EX
17. Rith Ke – M Gardevoir EX STS
18. Kyle Warden – Yveltal EX/Hammers
19. Ahmed Ali – Volcanion EX
20. Brit Pybas – M Gardevoir EX STS
21. Russell LaParre – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
22. James Hart – M Gardevoir EX STS
23. David Richard – M Gardevoir EX STS
24. Evan Mitchell – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
25. Christian Velazquez – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT
26. Christian Ortiz – Rainbow Road
27. Michael Catron – Rainbow Road
28. Andrew Delao – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
29. Matthew Brower – Raichu XY/Golbat PHF
30. Nelson Cuevas – M Rayquaza EX/Water
31. Conner LaVelle – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BPT
32. Franklin Arrarte – Gyarados AOR/Octillery BKT

Primal Clash-Evolutions 

Deck Placements Championship Points Meta Share
M Gardevoir EX STS 11 972 13.66%
Greninja BREAK 13 884 12.42%
Yveltal EX 9 772 10.85%
M Mewtwo EX 11 716 10.06%
Volcanion EX 10 632 8.88%
Vespiquen 5 532 7.48%
Turbo Darkrai EX 5 524 7.36%
M Rayquaza EX 6 456 6.41%
Rainbow Road 6 416 5.85%
Jolteon EX/Garbodor Variants 5 292 4.10%
M Scizor EX 2 160 2.25%
Vileplume Toolbox 3 156 2.19%
Darkrai EX/Giratina EX 2 152 2.14%
Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK 1 100 1.41%
Giratina EX/Hammers 1 60 0.84%
M Gardevoir EX PRC 1 60 0.84%
Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX 1 60 0.84%
Mewtwo EX (Damage Change) 1 60 0.84%
Gyarados 1 60 0.84%
Regice/Glaceon EX/Garbodor 1 52 0.73%

Fort Wayne, Indiana (November 26th and 27th)

Attendance: 635 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Jimmy Pendarvis (9-0-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Jacob Mechaber (8-0-1) – Rainbow Road
3. Devon Tilson (8-1-0) – M Scizor EX/Garbodor BPT
4. Chris Siakala (7-1-1) – Rainbow Road
5. Quinn Kotechki (7-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX (PRC/STS)/Xerneas BREAK
6. Jared Woitalla (7-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
7. Chris Derocher (6-0-3) – Greninja BREAK
8. Noah Sawyer (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Bisharp STS
9. Jared Grimes (7-2-0) – Rainbow Road
10. Andrew Mahone (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
11. Nick Chimento (6-0-3) – Volcanion EX
12. Dominic Bargardi (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK
13. Clinton Kirkwood (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX
14. Travis Nunlist (7-2-0) – M Scizor EX/Raticate EVO
15. Justin Bokhari (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK w. 1 Talonflame STS
16. Jeremiah Williams (6-0-3) – Vileplume Toolbox
17. Kenton Anderson (6-0-3) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
18. Darin O’Meara (7-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
19. Robert Rood (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
20. Agustin Herrera (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX/Starmie EVO
21. Ryan Peterson (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
22. Dean Nezam (6-1-2) – Pidgeot EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BPT
23. Frank Diaz (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
24. Franco Takahashi (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
25. James Arnold (6-1-2) – Giratina EX/Magearna EX/Hammers
26. Kyle Warner (6-1-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
27. Tyler Vaughn (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
28. Austen Vance (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
29. Ahmed Ali (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
30. Wesley Hollenberg (6-1-2) – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK
31. Connor Finton (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
32. Caleb Gedemer (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Jimmy Pendarvis (11-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Clinton Kirkwood (10-2-2) – Volcanion EX
3. Chris Derocher (9-0-5) – Greninja BREAK
4. Ahmed Ali (10-2-2) – Volcanion EX
5. Caleb Gedemer (9-1-4) – Rainbow Road
6. Devon Tilson (10-3-1) – M Scizor EX/Garbodor BPT
7. Andrew Mahone (10-3-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
8. Wesley Hollenberg (9-1-4) – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK

Day 2 Standings (After Cut):

1. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
2. Andrew Mahone – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
3. Chris Derocher – Greninja BREAK
4. Caleb Gedemer – Rainbow Road
5. Clinton Kirkwood – Volcanion EX
6. Ahmed Ali – Volcanion EX
7. Devon Tilson – M Scizor EX/Garbodor BPT
8. Wesley Hollenberg – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK


9. Dean Nezam – Pidgeot EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BPT
10. James Arnold – Giratina EX/Garbodor BPT/Hammers
11. Darin O’Meara – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
12. Travis Nunlist – M Scizor EX/Raticate EVO
13. Tyler Vaughn – Rainbow Road
14. Quin Kotechki – M Gardevoir EX (PRC/STS)/Xerneas BREAK
15. Chris Siakala – Rainbow Road
16. Jared Woitalla – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
17. Frank Diaz – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT
18. Nick Chimento – Volcanion EX
19. Jeremiah Williams – Vileplume Toolbox
20. Jacob Mechaber – Rainbow Road
21. Ryan Peterson – M Rayquaza EX
22. Connor Finton – M Gardevoir EX STS
23. Agustin Herrera – Volcanion EX/Starmie EVO
T32. Noah Sawyer – Yveltal EX/Bisharp STS
T32. Jared Grimes – Rainbow Road
T32. Dominic Bargardi – Greninja BREAK
T32. Justin Bokhari – Greninja BREAK w. 1 Talonflame STS
T32. Kenton Anderson – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
T32. Robert Rood – M Gardevoir EX STS
T32. Franco Takahashi – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
T32. Kyle Warner – Vileplume Toolbox
T32. Austen Vance – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BPT

Dallas, Texas (December 31st and January 1st)

Attendance: 516 Masters

Day 1 Standings

1. Dalen Dockery (9-0-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Alex Krekeler (8-1-0) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
3. Jonathan Soto (8-1-0) – Greninja BREAK
4. Xander Pero (7-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Trevor Bustamante (7-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Grafton Roll (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
8. Michael Canaves (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP/Fairy Drop
9. Fred X. Hoban (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
10. Alex Hill (7-2-0) – Vileplume Toolbox
11. Andrew Wamboldt (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX/Flareon EX/Salamence EX
12. Noah Sawyer (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
13. Marcos Garcia (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK
14. Tyler Vaughn (7-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
15. Wesley Hollenberg (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
16. Connor Finton (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
17. Isaiah Williams (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
18. Klein Houmani (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX with Pokemon Catcher
19. Kevin Baxter (6-1-2) – Xerneas BREAK/Lugia EX/Snorlax GX
20. Jake Morgan (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
21. Joel Montemayor (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Zoroark BKT
22. Igor Costa (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
23. Jimmy Zhang (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
24. Aaron Tarbell (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
25. Jeffrey Ng (6-1-2) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
26. Jorel Ker (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX
27. Justin Bokhari (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK
28. Austin Baggs (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
29. Paul Yeung (6-1-2) – Regice AOR/Glaceon EX/Garbodor BKP
30. Santiago Bueno (6-1-2) – Mewtwo EX (Damage Change)/Garbodor BKP
31. Long Bui (6-2-1) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Lugia EX/Garbodor BKP
32. Wade Oliver (6-2-1) – M Mewtwo EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Dalen Dockery (11-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Connor Finton (10-1-3) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Igor Costa (10-1-3) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Xander Pero (10-2-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Jimmy Zhang (10-2-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
6. Marcos Garcia (10-3-1) – Greninja BREAK
7. Noah Sawyer (10-3-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Alex Krekeler (10-3-1) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Xander Pero – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Igor Costa – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Dalen Dockery – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Connor Finton – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Jimmy Zhang – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
6. Marcos Garcia – Greninja BREAK
7. Noah Sawyer – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Alex Krekeler – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS


9. Michael Canaves – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP/Fairy Drop
10. Grafton Roll – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
11. Fred X. hoban – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
12. Klein Houmani – Volcanion EX with Pokemon Catcher
13. Santiago Bueno – Mewtwo EX (Damage Change)/Garbodor BKP
14. Kevin Baxter – Xerneas BREAK/Lugia EX/Snorlax GX
15. Long Bui – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Lugia EX/Garbodor BKP
16. Andrew Wamboldt – Volcanion EX/Flareon EX/Salamence EX
17. Tyler Vaughn – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
18. Jonathan Soto – Greninja BREAK
19. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
20. Wesley Hollenberg – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
21. Jake Morgan – Volcanion EX
22. Paul Yeung – Regice AOR/Glaceon EX/Garbodor BKP
23. Jeffrey Ng – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
24. Austin Baggs – M Gardevoir EX STS
25. Trevor Bustamante – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BK{
26. Joel Montemayor – M Mewtwo EX/Zoroark BKT
27. Aaron Tarbell – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
28. Alex Hill – Vileplume Toolbox
29. Justin Bokhari – Greninja BREAK
30. Jorel Ker – M Mewtwo EX
31. Isaiah Williams – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
32. Wade Oliver – M Mewtwo EX

Athens, Georgia (January 14th and 15th)

Day 1 Standings

1. Chip Richey (8-1-0) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
2. Dylan Bryan (8-1-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP/Octillery BKT
3. Alex Smetana (7-0-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
4. William Boatman (7-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
5. Grant Manley (7-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
6. Nathan Brower (7-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
7. Kyle Sabelhaus (7-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Tristan Lackey (7-1-1) – Volcanion EX
9. Luis Zambrana (7-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
10. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
11. Zakary Krekeler (7-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
12. Chris Siakala (7-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
13. James Arnold (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
14. Chris Taporco (6-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
15. Carl Sitavi (7-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
16. Kevin Wong (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX
17. James Hart (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
18. Edward Jeleniewski (6-0-3) – M Gardevoir EX STS
19. Dalen Dockery (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
20. Ahmed Ali (6-0-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
21. Xander Pero (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
22. Alex Hill (7-2-0) – Greninja BREAK
23. Michael Feller (7-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
24. Bryan Hunter (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
25. Phillip Barta (6-1-2) – Gyarados AOR
26. Grafton Roll (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK
27. Russell LaParre (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
28. David Atz (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
29. Ben Shepard (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
30. Long Bui (6-1-2) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
31. Rinnie Larsen (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
32. Brad Curcio (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Ahmed Ali (10-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
2. Luis Zambrana (10-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
3. Chris Siakala (10-1-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Dylan Bryan (10-2-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP/Octillery BKT
5. William Boatman (9-0-5) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
6. Chip Richey (10-2-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
7. Carl Sitavi (10-3-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
8. Kyle Sabelhaus – Turbo Darkrai EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Chris Siakala – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Dylan Bryan – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP/Octillery BKT
3. Carl Sitavi – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
4. Kyle Sabelhaus – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Ahmed Ali – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
6. Luis Zambrana – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
7. William Boatman – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
8. Chip Richey – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
9. Chris Taporco – Turbo Darkrai EX
10. Grant Manley – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
11. Brad Curcio – Greninja BREAK
12. Dalen Dockery – M Gardevoir EX STS
13. Long Bui – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
14. Alex Smetana – Vileplume Toolbox
15. Phillip Barta – Gyarados AOR
16. Grafton Roll – Greninja BREAK
17. Nathan Brower – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
18. Jimmy Pendarvis – Greninja BREAK
19. Michael Feller – M Gardevoir EX STS
20. James Hart – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
21. Ben Shepard – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
22. Bryan Hunter – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
23. Russell LaParre – Turbo Darkrai EX
24. Zakary Krekeler – Greninja BREAK
25. Edward Jeleniewski – M Gardevoir EX STS
26. Tristan Lackey – Volcanion EX
27. Alex Hill – Greninja BREAK
28. James Arnold – Turbo Darkrai EX
29. Kevin Wong – Volcanion EX
30. Rinnie Larson – Rainbow Road
31. Xander Pero – M Gardevoir EX STS
32. David Atz – Volcanion EX

Primal Clash through Sun and Moon

Deck Placements Championship Points Meta Share
Turbo Darkrai EX 14 1328 18.51%
Decidueye GX/Vileplume 16 1136 15.83%
M Mewtwo EX 15 1044 14.55%
Volcanion EX 8 640 8.92%
M Rayquaza EX 8 440 6.13%
Darkrai EX/Dragons 4 432 6.02%
Yveltal EX 7 428 5.96%
Vespiquen 5 412 5.74%
Quad Lapras GX 4 384 5.35%
Quad Wobbuffet/Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX 1 180 2.51%
Gyarados 3 172 2.40%
M Gardevoir EX STS 2 104 1.45%
Tauros GX/Hammers 2 104 1.45%
Solgaleo GX/Lunala GX 1 60 0.84%
Water Toolbox 1 52 0.72%
Rainbow Road 1 52 0.72%
Umbreon GX/Decidueye GX 1 52 0.72%
Greninja BREAK 1 52 0.72%
Umbreon GX/Zoroark 1 52 0.72%
M Alakazam EX 1 52 0.72%

Anaheim, California (February 18-19th)

Day 1 Standings:

1. Lawrence Xu (8-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Ryan Sabelhaus (7-0-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Daniel Lynch (7-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Herdier SUM/Zoroark BKT
4. Jimmy Pendarvis (6-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
5. Ahmed Ali (6-0-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Giratina EX
6. Azul Garcia Griego (6-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
7. Igor Costa (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
8. Drew Kennett (7-2-0) – Solgaleo GX/Lurantis GX
9. Mark Garcia (6-0-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
10. Isaiah Williams (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
11. Chris Collins (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
12. Jeffrey Cheng (7-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
13. Alex Bobenrioth (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
14. Rahul Reddy (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
15. Connor Finton (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Zebstrika BKP/Vaporeon AOR
16. John Pham (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
17. Tony Jimenez (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
18. Kenny Britton (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
19. Noah Sawyer (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
20. Wade Oliver (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
21. Logan Fleming (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
22. John Kettler (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Tauros GX/Lugia EX
23. Travis Nunlist (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX/Garbodor BKP
24. Edgar Garcia (6-1-2) – Lapras GX/Water Box
25. Armando Barron (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
26. Michael Del Rosario (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Volcanion
27. Geoffrey Weil (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
28. Raymon Umali (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
29. Josh Fernando (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
30. Jose Marrero (6-2-1) – Gyarados AOR
31. Andrew Munoz (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
32. Ross Cawthon (5-0-4) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Lawrence Xu (10-2-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Igor Costa (10-2-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
3. Ryan Sabelhaus (9-1-4) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Rahul Reddy (9-1-4) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
5. Kenny Britton (9-1-4) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
6. Jeffrey Cheng (10-4-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
7. Tony Jimenez (9-2-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Travis Nunlist (9-2-3) – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX/Garbodor BKP

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Kenny Britton – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
2. Tony Jimenez – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Lawrence Xu – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Jeffrey Cheng – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
5. Igor Costa – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
6. Ryan Sabelhaus – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Vaporeon AOR
8. Travis Nunlist – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX/Garbodor BKP


9. Jose Marrero – Gyarados
10. John Pham – Turbo Darkrai EX
11. Daniel Lynch – Vespiquen AOR/Herdier SUM/Zoroark BKT
12. Isaiah Williams – Turbo Darkrai EX
13. Connor Finton – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Zebstrika BKP/Vaporeon AOR
14. Drew Kennett – Solgaleo GX/Lurantis GX
15. John Kettler – Decidueye GX/Tauros GX/Lugia EX/Vileplume AOR
16. Michael Del Rosario – M Rayquaza EX/Volcanion
17. Edgar Garcia – Lapras GX’s Water Box
18. Raymon Umali – M Rayquaza EX
19. Logan Fleming – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
20. Alex Bobenrioth – Turbo Darkrai EX
21. Josh Fernando – Turbo Darkrai EX
22. Azul Garcia Griego – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
23. Noah Sawyer – M Gardevoir EX STS
24. Ross Cawthon* – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
25. Ahmed Ali – M Rayquaza EX/Giratina EX
26. Wade Oliver – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
27. Geoffrey  Weil – Rainbow Road
28. Chris Collins – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
29. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
30. Armando Barron – Volcanion EX
31. Mark Garcia – Turbo Darkrai EX
32. Andrew Munoz – Volcanion EX**

*Finished with a 6-0-8 Record.
**Technically Sam Chen finished 32nd in the final standings. Andrew Munoz made Day 2, but dropped out of Day 2.

Salt Lake City, Utah (April 8th-9th)

Day 1 Standings:

1. Kenny Britton (8-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Zachary Everest (7-1-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
3. Roberto Lozada (7-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Michael Newey (7-1-1) – Volcanion EX
5. Eric Correa (7-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Tony Jimenez (7-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
7. Daniel Lynch (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Aaron Tarbell (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
9. Luid Gadea (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
10. Christopher Schemanske (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
11. Brian Ortiz (5-0-4) – Tauros GX/Hammers/Red Card
12. Josh Alvarez (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
13. Tyler Ninomura (6-2-1) – Gyarados AOR
14. Ricardo Crispin (6-2-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet
15. Parker Keuma (6-2-1) – Umbreon GX/Decidueye GX
16. Aaron Friedman (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR
17. Shaun Sugimotol (6-2-1) – Volcanion EX
18. Chris Siakala (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
19. Sammy Sosa (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
20. Confesor Davila (5-0-4) – M Gardevoir EX
21. Alex Krekeler (6-2-1) – Greninja BREAK with Weakness Policy
22. Brian Alcazar (5-0-4) – Tauros GX/Hammers
23. Josh Roest (6-2-1) – Quad Lapras GX
24. Daniel Lopez (5-0-4) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Azul Garcia Griego (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
26. Caleb Johnson (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
27. Michael Pramawat (6-2-1) – Quad Lapras GX/Wobbuffet
28. Alex Schemanske (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
29. Chris Clemens (6-2-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
30. Joseph Perez (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
31. Tyler Horspool (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
32. John Foster (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Kenny Britton (10-2-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Chris Siakala (10-2-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Tony Jimenez (9-1-4) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
4. Aaron Tarbell (9-1-4) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
5. Joseph Perez (10-3-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
6. Azul Garcia Griego (9-2-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
7. Chris Clemens (9-2-3) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Michael Newey (9-3-2) – Volcanion EX

Day 2 Standings 

1. Michael Newey – Volcanion EX
2. Chris Siakala – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Aaron Tarbell – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
4. Azul Garcia Griego – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Kenny Britton – Turbo Darkrai EX
6. Tony Jimenez – Darkrai EX/Dragons
7. Joseph Perez – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
8. Chris Clemens – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
——————————————————
9. Daniel Lynch – Turbo Darkrai EX
10. Tyler Ninomura – Gyarados
11. Roberto Lozada – Turbo Darkrai EX
12. Zachary Everest – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
13. Sammy Sosa – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
14. Shaun Sugimoto – Volcanion EX
15. John Foster – M Rayquaza EX
16. Michael Pramawat – Quad Lapras GX/Wobbuffet PHF
17. Daniel Lopez – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Eric Correa – Volcanion EX
T32. Luis Gadea – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Christopher Schemanske – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Brian Ortiz – Tauros GX/Hammers/Red Card
T32. Josh Alvarez – Darkrai EX/Dragons
T32. Ricardo Crispin – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF
T32. Parker Keuma – Umbreon GX/Decidueye GX
T32. Aaron Friedman – Vespiquen AOR
T32. Confesor Davila – M Gardevoir EX
T32. Alex Krekeler – Greninja BREAK
T32. Brian Alcazar – Tauros GX/Hammers
T32. Josh Roest – Quad Lapras GX
T32. Caleb Johnson – M Rayquaza EX
T32. Alex Schemanske – Decidueye GX/Vileplume
T32. Tyler Horspool – Decidueye GX/Vileplume

Roanoke, Virginia Regional Championship (May 6th-7th)

Day 1 Standings

1. Daniel Altavilla (8-0-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Grant Manley (8-0-1) – Quad Wobbuffet/Araquanid SUM/Glaceon EX/Jolteon EX
3. Israel Sosa (8-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Simon Trottier Lacasse (7-0-2) – Volcanion EX/Salamence EX
5. James Arnold (7-2-0) – Quad Lapras GX
6. Christoper Watkins (7-2-0) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
7. Jared Zander (7-2-0) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow Energy
8. Jose Marrero (6-0-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
9. Igor Costa (6-0-3) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow Energy
10. Michael Canaves (7-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX
11. Rahul Reddy (7-2-0) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
12. Michael Perdue (7-2-0) – Gyarados AOR
13. Ray Fernandez (7-2-0) – M Rayquaza EX
14. Jeremy Barnett (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
15. Steven Varesko (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
16. Hunter Harless (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
17. James DePamphillis (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
18. Chris Derocher (6-1-2)  – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
19. Ryan Sabelhaus (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF
20. Russell LaParre (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX
21. Antonio Demir (6-1-2)  – Umbreon GX/Zoroark BKT
22. Max Out (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX
23. Evan Gregory (6-1-2)  – Quad Lapras GX
24. Aaron Tarbell (6-1-2)  – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Seena Ghaziaskar (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
26. Stephan Blake (6-1-2)  – Volcanion EX
27. Alex Hill (6-1-2)  – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
28. David Richard (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo EX
29. Clinton Kirkwood (6-1-2)  – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
30. Johnny Rabus (6-1-2)  – M Alakazam EX/Wobbuffet PHF
31. Austen Vance (6-1-2)  – M Mewtwo/Wobbuffet PHF
32. Main Ahmed (6-1-2)  – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Grant Manley (10-0-4) – Quad Wobbuffet PHF/Araquanid SUM/Glaceon EX/Jolteon EX
2. Daniel Altavilla (10-1-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. James Arnold (10-2-2) – Quad Lapras GX
4. Igor Costa (9-0-5) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow Energy
5. Aaron Tarbell (9-1-4) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
6. Austen Vance (9-1-4) – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF
7. Seena Ghaziaskar (9-1-4) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Main Ahmed (9-2-3) – Volcanion EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. James Arnold – Quad Lapras GX
2. Grant Manley – Quad Wobbuffet PHF/Araquanid SUM/Glaceon EX/Jolteon EX
3. Daniel Altavilla – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Aaron Tarbell – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
5. Igor Costa – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow Energy
6. Austen Vance – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF
7. Seena Ghaziaskar – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Main Ahmed – Volcanion EX
————————————————————————–
9. Ryan Sabelhaus – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF
10. Christopher Watkins – Darkrai EX/Dragons
11. Alex Hill – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
12. Max Out – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX
13. James DePamphillis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP/Tauros GX
14. David Richard – M Mewtwo EX
15. Ray Fernandez – M Rayquaza EX
16. Rahul Reddy – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
17. Michael Canaves – M Mewtwo EX
18. Jared Zander – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow Energy
19. Chris Derocher – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
20. Jose Marrero – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
21. Antonio Demir – Umbreon GX/Zoroark BKT
22. Russell LaParre – M Mewtwo EX/Espeon GX
23. Jeremy Barnett – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
24. Steven Varesko – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Israel Sosa – Turbo Darkrai EX
26. Clinton Kirkwood – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
27. Michael Perdue – Gyarados AOR
28. Simon Trottier-Lacasse – Volcanion EX
29. Johnny Rabus – M Alakazam EX/Wobbuffet PHF
30. Hunter Harless – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
31. Evan Gregory – Quad Lapras GX
32. Stephan Blake – Volcanion EX

Primal Clash through Guardians Rising

Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Drampa GX/Garbodor 24 1728 36.12%
Vespiquen 7 724 15.13%
Espeon GX/Garbodor 6 496 10.37%
Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX 5 316 6.61%
Decidueye GX/Vileplume 5 308 6.44%
Metagross GX 3 292 6.10%
Volcanion EX 3 212 4.43%
Alolan Ninetales GX 3 156 3.26%
Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX 1 140 2.93%
M Rayquaza EX 2 104 2.17%
Lurantis GX 2 104 2.17%
Lapras GX Aqua Box 1 100 2.09%
Trevenant/Garbodor 1 52 1.09%
Tauros GX/Garbodor 1 52 1.09%

Seattle, Washington Regional Championship (May 27-28th)

Day 1 Standings:

1. Daniel Lynch (7-1-1) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
2. Bradley Curcio (7-1-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
3. Warren Younger (6-0-3) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
4. Tyler Yu (6-0-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
5. Jonathan Paranada (6-0-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
6. Zane Nelson (7-2-0) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI/Sudowoodo GRI
7. Drew Allen (6-0-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Tyler Ninomura (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
9. Chase Moloney (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
10. Kenny Britton (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Tauros GX/Garbodor GRI
11. Ray Fernandez (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
12. Aaron Rozbicki (6-1-2) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
13. Matthew Chin (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
14. Sam Chen (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
15. Alvin Ng (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
16. Andrew Gray (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
17. Travis Nunlist (6-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
18. Kyle Stone (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
19. Jeffrey Cheng (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR
20. Joey Gaffney (6-2-1) – Espeon GX/Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
21. Kian Amini (6-2-1) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
22. Michael Chin (5-0-4) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
23. Caleb Gedemer (6-2-1) – Trevenant GRI/Garbodor GRI
24. Jordan Nelle (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
25. Kenny Wisdom (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
26. Steven Toman (6-2-1) – Alolan Ninetales GX
27. Abraham Morales (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
28. Israel Sosa (6-2-1) – Lapras GX/Waterbox
29. Mark Garcia (6-2-1) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
30. Spencer Vanderpoel (5-0-4) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
31. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
32. David Tomhave-Alexie (6-2-1) – Tauros GX/Garbodor GRI

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Bradley Curcio (10-2-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
2. Tyler Ninomura (9-1-4) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
3. Jeffrey Cheng (9-2-3) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
4. Israel Sosa (9-2-3) – Lapras GX/Manaphy EX/Glaceon EX/Articuno ROS
5. Sam Chen (9-2-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
6. Kenny Wisdom (9-2-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
7. Warren Younger (9-2-3) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Aaron Rozbicki (9-2-3) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI

Day 2 Standings

1. Sam Chen – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
2. Jeffrey Cheng – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
3. Bradley Curcio – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
4. Tyler Ninomura – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
5. Israel Sosa – Lapras GX/Manaphy EX/Glaceon EX/Articuno ROS
6. Kenny Wisdom – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
7. Warren Younger – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Aaron Rozbicki – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
————————————————————-
9. Jordan Nelle – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
10. Kyle Stone – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
11. Mark Garcia – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
12. Drew Allen – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
13. Tyler Yu – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
14. Zane Nelson – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
15. Abraham Morales – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
16. Kenny Britton – Drampa GX/Tauros GX/Garbodor GRI
17. Andrew Gray – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
18. Kian Amini – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
19. Daniel Lynch – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
20. Joey Gaffney – Espeon GX/Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
21. Jonathan Paranada – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
22. David Tomhave-Alexie – Tauros GX/Garbodor GRI
23. Spencer Vanderpoel – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
24. Chase Moloney – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Travis Nunlist – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
26. Alvin Ng – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
27. Matthew Chin – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
28. Caleb Gedemer – Trevenant GRI/Garbodor GRI
29. Justin Bokhari – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
30. Ray Fernandez – M Rayquaza EX
31. Steven Toman – Alolan Ninetales GX
32. Michael Chin – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI

Madison, Wisconsin Regional Championship (June 3-4)

Attendance: 523

Day 1 Standings:

1. Daniel Altavilla (8-1-0) – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
2. Michael Pramawat (8-1-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
3. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
4. Charlie Lockyer (7-0-2) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Tapu Koko
5. Jacob Mechaber (7-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
6. Aidan Koenig (7-2-0) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
7. Colin Peterek (6-0-3) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
8. James Miller (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX
9. Connor Finton (7-2-0) – Metagross GX
10. Cody Leigh (7-2-0) – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
11. Jacob Lesage (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
12. Alex Schemanske (6-1-2) – Metagross GX/Dhelmise GRI
13. Ray Fernandez (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Garbodor GRI
14. Igor Costa (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
15. Cory Koehler (6-1-2) – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
16. Jordan Nelle (6-1-2) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
17. Michael Francione (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
18. Caleb Patton (6-1-2) – Alolan Ninetales GX
19. Michael McDaniel (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
20. Michael Natto (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
21. Jeremiah Williams (6-1-2) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
22. Azul Garcia Griego (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX/Starmie EVO
23. Emmet Hurley (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX/Max Elixir
24. Blair Zwarich (6-1-2) – Alolan Ninetales GX
25. Chris Siakala (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
26. Michael Kendle (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
27. Christopher Schemanske (6-1-2) – Metagross GX
28. Charles Larenas-Leach (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Lycanroc GX
29. John Roberts II (6-1-2) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Tapu Koko GX
30. Aaron Tarbell (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
31. Steve Zhang (6-2-1) – Vikavolt SUM/Vikavolt GX/Tapu Bulu GX
32. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT

Top 8 (Before Cut):

1. Daniel Altavilla (10-2-2) – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
2. Aaron Tarbell (10-2-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
3. Michael Pramawat (9-1-4) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
4. Jimmy Pendarvis (9-1-4) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
5. Christopher Schemanske (9-1-4) – Metagross GX/Dhelmise GRI
6. Azul Garcia Griego (9-1-4) – Volcanion EX
7. Colin Peterik (8-0-6) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Charlie Lockyer (9-2-3) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Tapu Koko

Day 2 Standings

1. Michael Pramawat – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
2. Christopher Schemanske – Metagross GX/Dhelmise GRI
3. Daniel Altavilla – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
4. Colin Peterik – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
5. Aaron Tarbell – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
6. Jimmy Pendarvis – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
7. Azul Garcia Griego – Volcanion EX
8. Charlie Lockyer – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Tapu Koko
———————————————
9. Connor Finton – Metagross GX
10. Aidan Koenig – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
11. Jacob Mechaber – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
12. Jordan Nelle – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
13. Chris Siakala – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
14. Emmet Hurley – Volcanion EX
15. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
16. Michael Kendle – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
17. Michael Natto – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
18. Alex Schemanske – Metagross GX/Dhelmise GRI
19. John Roberts II – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Tapu Koko GX
T32. James Miller – Volcanion EX
T32. Cody Leigh – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
T32. Jacob Lesage – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
T32. Ray Fernandez – M Rayquaza EX/Garbodor GRI
T32. Igor Costa – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
T32. Cory Koehler – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
T32. Michael Francione – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
T32. Caleb Patton – Alolan Ninetales GX
T32. Michael McDaniel – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
T32. Jeremiah Williams – Vikavolt SUM
T32. Blair Zwarich – Alolan Ninetales GX
T32. Charles Larenas-Leach – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Lycanroc GX
T32. Steve Zhang – Vikavolt SUM/Vikavolt GX/Tapu Bulu GX

Mexico City (June 10-11th)

Day 1 Standings:

1. Rahul Reddy [US] (8-0-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
2. Daniel Altavilla [US] (8-1-0) – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
3. Angel Loya [MX] – (7-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
4. Azul Garcia Griego [US] (7-1-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
5. Charles Larenas-Leach [US] (7-2-0) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
6. Xander Pero [US] (7-2-0) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
7. José Roberto Cabriales de Hoyos [MX] (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Ryan Sabelhaus [US] (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
9. Ryan Allred [US] (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX/Brooklet Hill
10. Christian Cruz [MX] (6-1-2) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
11. Antonio Cardoso [MX] (6-1-2)
12. Noel Totomoch [US] (6-1-2) – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
13. Juan Manuel Moya [MX] (6-2-1)
14. Miguel Nikki Jimenez Ruiz [MX] (6-2-1) – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
15. Hector Emmanuel Meza Garibay [MX] (6-2-1)
16. Aaron Tarbell [US] (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
17. Mario López Cantú [MX] (6-2-1) – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
18. Eder Jarillo Soto [MX] (6-2-1)
19. Manuel Valdez Garcia [MX] (6-2-1) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
20. Miguel Angel Emir Alvizo Ortiz [MX] (6-2-1)
21. Hanzel Iván Caballero G. [MX] (6-2-1) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
22. Jherffy Michelle De Dios Gonzalez [MX] (6-2-1)
23. Sean Lyden [US] (6-2-1) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
24. Irving Xavier Garcia Aldana [MX] (6-2-1) – Metagross GX
25. Jonathan Enrique Olguin Suarez [MX] (6-2-1) – Greninja BREAK
26. Zakary Krekeler [US] (6-3-0) – Greninja BREAK
27. Luis Alonso Corrales Salgado [CR] (5-1-3) – M Rayquaza EX/Garbodor GRI
28. Bradley Curcio [US] (5-1-3) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
29. Alex Krekeler [US] (6-3-0) – Greninja BREAK
30. John Kettler [US] (5-1-3) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
31. Luis Guillermo Terreros Rosales [MX] (6-3-0) – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
32. Aldo Espinosa de los Monteros Torres [MX] (5-1-3)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Azul Garcia Griego [US] (11-1-2) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
2. Rahul Reddy [US] (10-1-3) – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
3. Daniel Altavilla [US] (10-3-1) – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
4. Christian Cruz [MX] (9-2-3) – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
5. Ryan Allred [US] (9-2-3) – Volcanion EX/Brooklet Hill
6. Eder Jarillo Soto [MX] (9-2-3) – Vespiquen AOR
7. Xander Pero [US] (10-4-0) – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
8. Alex Krekeler [US] (10-4-0) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame BREAK

Day 2 Standings:

1. Daniel Altavilla [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
2. Christian Cruz [MX] – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
3. Xander Pero [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
4. Alex Krekeler [US] – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame BREAK
5. Azul Garcia Griego – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
6. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
7. Ryan Allred – Volcanion EX/Brooklet Hill
8. Eder Jarillo Soto [MX] – Vespiquen AOR
—————————————————-
9. Jherffy Michelle De Dios Gonzalez [MX]
10. Sean Lyden [US] – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
11. Bradley Curcio [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
12. José Roberto Cabriales de Hoyos [MX] – Drampa GX/Garbodor GRI
13. Noel Totomoch [US] – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
14. Ryan Sabelhaus [US] – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
16. Irving Xavier Garcia Aldana [MX] – Metagross GX
17. Juan Manuel Moya [MX]
18. Hanzel Iván Caballero G. [MX] – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
19. Charles Larenas-Leach [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Alolan Ninetales GX
20. Antonio Cardoso [MX]
21. Luis Guillermo Terreros Rosales [MX] – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
22. Miguel Nikki Jimenez Ruiz [MX] – Lurantis GX/Tapu Bulu GX
23. Hector Emmanuel Meza Garibay [MX]
24. John Kettler [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Zakary Krekeler [US] – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame BREAK
26. Angel Loya [MX] – Turbo Darkrai EX
27. Miguel Angel Emir Alvizo Ortiz [MX]
28. Jonathan Enrique Olguin Suarez [MX] – Greninja BREAK
29. Luis Alonso Corrales Salgado [CR] – M Rayquaza EX/Garbodor GRI
30. Aldo Espinosa de los Monteros Torres [MX]
31. Manuel Valdez Garcia [MX] – Espeon GX/Garbodor GRI
32. Mario López Cantú – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX

Expanded

Black and White-Steam Siege

The following is the results for the Black and White through Steam Siege Expanded format. This was the format used for the Regional Championships played in Phoenix, Arizona and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Notes:

  • The promo card Karen became legal for tournament play in between these two tournaments.
  • Common card inclusions in Vileplume Toolbox were Jolteon EX, Glaceon EX, Mewtwo EX, Darkrai EX, Aegislash EX, Latias EX, and Magearna EX.
Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Trevenant BREAK 7 684 14.30%
Yveltal EX 10 640 13.38%
Night March 9 492 10.28%
Greninja BREAK 3 460 9.62%
Rainbow Road 7 380 7.94%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 332 6.94%
Primal Groudon EX 4 256 5.35%
Eelektrik/Raikou 2 240 5.02%
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 2 232 4.85%
Vileplume Toolbox 4 216 4.52%
Darkrai EX/Giratina EX 2 160 3.34%
Vespiquen/Flareon 2 112 2.34%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 100 2.09%
Turbo Darkrai EX 1 100 2.09%
M Manectric EX 1 60 1.25%
M Rayquaza EX 1 60 1.25%
Darkrai EX/Giratina EX 1 52 1.09%
Volcanion EX 1 52 1.09%
Aromatisse 1 52 1.09%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 1 52 1.09%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 1 52 1.09%

Phoenix, Arizona (October 1st & 2nd)

Attendance: 459 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Stefan Tabaco (8-0-1) – Primal Groudon EX
2. Jeremiah Williams (7-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Caleb Gedemer (7-1-1) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
4. Peter Kica (7-1-1) – Night March
5. Ryan Allred (6-0-3) – Night March/Gallade BKT
6. Kenny Britton (7-2-0) – Vileplume Toolbox
7. Daniel Lynch (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
8. Kian Amini (7-2-0) – Night March
9. Ryan Graves (7-2-0) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
10. Calvin Cochran (6-1-2) – M Diancie EX/Aromatisse XY/Tech EX’s
11. Kyle Warden (6-1-2) – Night March/Gallade BKT
12. Chris Collins (6-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
13. Joel Montemayor (6-1-2) – Night March
14. Brandon Cantu (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
15. William Herrmann (6-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
16. Tyler Ninomura (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road
17. Matthew La Porte (6-1-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
18. TJ Traquair (6-1-2) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor/Latias EX
19. Michael Slutsky (6-1-2) – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI/Gallade BKT
20. Bodhi Tracy (6-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX
21. Zakwani Clay (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
22. Drew Kennett (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
23. Jordyn Smith (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
24. Nikoles Pavlovic (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
25. Brett Stratton (6-2-1) – Night March
26. Andrew Ramey (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
27. Ryan Grant (6-2-1) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF/Musharna NXD/Mew EX
28. Eric Gansman (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
29. Travis Nunlist (6-2-1) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
30. Ryan Foley (6-2-1) – Rainbow Road
31. Josh Fernando (6-2-1) – Vileplume Toolbox
32. Paul Yeung (6-2-1) – Volcanion EX with Rough Seas

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Travis Nunlist (10-2-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
2. Eric Gansman (10-2-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. William Herrmann (10-2-2) – Trevenant BREAK
4. Drew Kennett (9-1-4) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
5. Stefan Tabaco (9-1-4) – Primal Groudon EX
6. Michael Slutsky (9-1-4) – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI/Gallade BKT
7. Caleb Gedemer (9-1-4) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
8. TJ Traquair (9-2-2) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor/Latias EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Drew Kennett – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
2. William Herrmann – Trevenant BREAK
3. Travis Nunlist – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
4. Eric Gansman – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Stefan Tabaco – Primal Groudon EX
6. Michael Slutsky – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI/Gallade BKT
7. Caleb Gedemer – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
8. TJ Traquair – Sableye DEX/Garbodor/Latias EX


9. Ryan Allred – Night March/Gallade BKT
10. Daniel Lynch – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
11. Brandon Cantu – Rainbow Road
12. Zakwani Clay – M Rayquaza EX
13. Jeremiah Williams – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
14. Peter Kica – Night March
15. Josh Fernando – Vileplume Toolbox
16. Kian Amini – Night March
17. Ryan Graves – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
18. Chris Collins – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
19. Kenny Britton – Vileplume Toolbox
20. Tyler Ninomura – Rainbow Road
21. Nikoles Pavlovic – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
22. Brett Stratton – Night March
23. Kyle Warden – Night March/Gallade BKT
24. Ryan Grant – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF/Musharna NXD/Mew EX
25. Bodhi Tracy – Primal Groudon EX
26. Joel Montemayor – Night March
27. Matthew La Porte – Vileplume Toolbox
28. Paul Yeung – Volcanion EX with Rough Seas
29. Ryan Foley – Rainbow Road
30. Jordyn Smith – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
31. Calvin Cochran – M Diancie EX/Aromatisse XY/Tech EX’s
32. Andrew Ramey – Trevenant BREAK

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (November 5th and 6th)

Attendance: 646 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Sam Chen (8-0-1) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
2. Alex Fields (7-0-2) – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
3. Jonathan Crespo (7-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK
4. William Crawford (7-1-1) – Turbo Yveltal EX
5. Chris Derocher (7-1-1) – Night March
6. Jay Young (7-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK
7. Noel Totomoch (7-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Mike Fouchet (6-0-3) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
9. Taylor Barden (6-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Maxie’s
10. Ryan Grant (7-2-0) – Rainbow Road
11. John Chimento (7-2-0) – Primal Groudon EX
12. Thomas Canalleros (6-0-3) – Rainbow Road/Maxie’s
13. Jimmy McClure (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
14. Benjamin Sauk (6-0-3) – Yveltal EX
15. Christopher Schemanske (7-2-0) – Night March
16. Chris Siakala (7-2-0) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
17. Carson Goins (7-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
18. Jacob Rebescher (7-2-0) – Rainbow Road
19. Joshua Sergenton (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
20. Roberto Lozada (6-0-3) – M Manectric EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
21. Bob Zhang (7-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
22. Josh Taylor (7-2-0) – Rainbow Road
23. Chris Murray (7-2-0) – Primal Groudon EX
24. Nathian Beck (6-1-2) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Landorus EX/Garbodor
25. James Depampillis (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
26. Jimmy O’Brien (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
27. Aaron Tarbell (6-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
28. Blake Crenshaw (6-1-2) – Trevenant BREAK
29. Tom Filbey (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
30. Michael Diaz (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX
31. Peter Kica (6-1-2) – Night March/Gallade BKT
32. Greg Minkiel (6-1-2) – Vileplume AOR Toolbox

Day 2 Standings (Before Cut)

1. Sam Chen (10-0-4) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
2. Tom Filbey (10-1-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Noel Totomoch (10-2-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Joshua Sergenton (10-2-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Mike Fouchet (9-0-5) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
6. Chris Siakala (10-3-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
7. Jonathan Crespo (10-3-1) – Trevenant BREAK
8. Benjamin Sauk (9-1-4) – Yveltal EX

Day 2 Standings (After Cut)

1. Jonathan Crespo – Trevenant BREAK
2. Mike Fouchet – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
3. Sam Chen – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT
4. Noel Totomoch – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Tom Filbey – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
6. Joshua Sergenton – Turbo Darkrai EX
7. Chris Siakala – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
8. Benjamin Sauk – Yveltal EX


9. Bob Zhang – Trevenant BREAK
10. James Depampilis – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
11. Michael Diaz – Yveltal EX
12. Blake Crenshaw – Trevenant BREAK
13. Roberto Lozada – M Manectric EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
14. William Crawford – Turbo Yveltal EX
15. Aaron Tarbell – Trevenant BREAK
16. Ryan Grant – Rainbow Road
17. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
18. Jay Young – Trevenant BREAK
19. Chris Schemanske – Night March
T32. Alex Fields – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
T32. Chris Derocher – Night March
T32. Taylor Barden – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Maxie’s
T32. John Chimento – Primal Groudon EX
T32. Thomas Caballeros – Rainbow Road/Maxie’s
T32. Jimmy McClure – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
T32. Carson Goins – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
T32. Jacob Rebescher – Rainbow Road
T32. Josh Taylor – Rainbow Road
T32. Chris Murray – Primal Groudon EX
T32. Nathian Beck – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Landorus EX/Garbodor
T32. Peter Kica – Night March/Gallade BKT
T32. Greg Minkiel – Vileplume AOR Toolbox

Black and White-Evolutions

The following is the results for the Black and White through Evolutions Expanded format. This was the format used for the Regional Championships played in San Jose, California.

Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Yveltal EX 6 680 28.43%
Greninja BREAK 3 300 12.54%
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 3 244 10.20%
Trevenant BREAK 3 172 7.19%
Darkrai EX/Dragons 3 156 6.52%
Blastoise 2 112 4.68%
M Manectric EX 2 104 4.35%
M Gardevoir EX STS 2 104 4.35%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 100 4.18%
Turbo Darkrai EX 1 100 4.18%
Rainbow Road 1 60 2.51%
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 1 52 2.17%
Vespiquen/Flareon 1 52 2.17%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1 52 2.17%
Wailord EX 1 52 2.17%
Primal Groudon EX 1 52 2.17%

San Jose, California

Attendance: 393 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Alex Koch (8-0-1) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor
2. Josh Fernando (7-0-2) – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Drew Kennett (7-0-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
4. Ramon Reyes (7-1-1) – Rainbow Road
5. Jeremy Jallen (7-2-0) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
6. Russell LaParre (6-1-2) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
7. Zach Miller (6-1-2) – M Manectric EX/Cobalion NVI
8. Kenny Britton (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
9. Adam Baron (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
10. Israel Sosa (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
11. Kian Amini (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
12. Joe Sanchez (6-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
13. Francisco Sermeno (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
14. Joshua Sampson (6-1-2) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
15. Isaiah Williams (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
16. Eric Wu (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
17. Sam Chen (6-1-2) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
18. Eric Wallig (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
19. David Selin (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
20. Jeremiah Williams (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
21. Mike Moreno III (6-2-1) – Archie’s Blastoise
22. Trevor Bustamante (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
23. Luis Gadea (5-0-4) – Wailord EX
24. Kier Elizarraraz (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
25. Graham Westby (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
26. Mark Garcia (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
27. William Weyrauch (6-2-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
28. Stephen Bates (6-2-1) – M Manectric EX
29. Guillermo Mansill (5-0-4) – Trevenant BREAK
30. Christopher Cosio (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
31. Dillon Carter (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
32. Christopher Silver (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Alex Koch (10-1-3) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor
2. Kian Amini (10-1-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Mark Garcia (10-2-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Sam Chen (10-2-2) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
5. Graham Westby (10-3-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
6. Israel Sosa (9-1-4) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
7. David Selin (10-3-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Kenny Britton (9-2-3) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS

Day 2 Standing

1. Mark Garcia – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
2. Kenny Britton – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
3. Kian Amini – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Sam Chen – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
5. Alex Koch – Sableye DEX/Garbodor
6. Graham Westby – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
7. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
8. David Selin – Turbo Darkrai EX


9. Isaiah Williams – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
10. Trevor Bustamante – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
11. Christopher Cosio – Trevenant BREAK
12. Ramon Reyes – Rainbow Road
13. Eric Wallig – Trevenant BREAK
14. Josh Fernando – Archie’s Blastoise
15. Drew Kennett – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
16. Francisco Sermeno – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
17. Russell LaParre – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
18 Joe Sanchez – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
19. Jeremy Jallen – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
20. Adam Baron – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
21. Joshua Sampson – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
22. Stephen Bates – M Manectric EX
23. Kier Elizarraraz – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
24. Guillermo Mansilla – Trevenant BREAK
25. Christopher Silver – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
26. Zach Miller – M Manectric EX/Cobalion NVI
27. Eric Wu – M Gardevoir EX STS
28. Luis Gadea – Wailord EX
29. William Weyrauch – M Gardevoir EX STS
30. Jeremiah Williams – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
31. Mike Moreno III – Archie’s Blastoise
32. Dillon Carter – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX

Black and White through Sun and Moon

Deck Placements Championship Points CP Share
Yveltal EX 10 960 13.38%
Primal Groudon EX 9 764 10.65%
Darkrai EX/Dragons 11 660 9.20%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 7 516 7.19%
Night March 7 508 7.08%
Lurantis GX/Vileplume 5 492 6.86%
M Rayquaza EX 6 488 6.80%
Turbo Darkrai EX 6 456 6.35%
Volcanion EX 5 404 5.63%
Decidueye GX/Vileplume 3 292 4.07%
Vespiquen/Flareon 4 224 3.12%
M Gardevoir EX STS 4 216 3.01%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 212 2.95%
Trevenant BREAK 3 156 2.17%
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 2 152 2.12%
Aerodactyl/Talonflame 2 104 1.45%
Seismitoad EX/Decidueye GX 1 100 1.39%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 100 1.39%
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 1 60 0.84%
Eelektrik/Raikou 1 52 0.72%
Vespiquen/Vileplume 1 52 0.72%
Rainbow Road 1 52 0.72%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 1 52 0.72%
Zoroark/Eeveelutions 1 52 0.72%
Greninja BREAK 1 52 0.72%

St. Louis [Collinsville]

Attendance: 705 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Alex Wilson (9-0-0) – M Rayquaza EX
2. Rahul Reddy (8-1-0) – Volcanion EX
3. Andrew Mahone (8-1-0) – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT/Mewtwo EX
4. John Kettler (7-1-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Lugia EX
5. Eric Rodriguez (7-1-1) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
6. David Richard (7-1-1) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
7. Anthony Nimmons (7-1-1) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
8. Roberto Lozada (7-2-0) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
9. Mike Moskowitz (7-2-0) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
10. Aaron Tarbell (6-0-3) – M Gardevoir EX STS
11. Drew Kennett (7-2-0) – Volcanion EX
12. John Sienkiewicz (6-0-3) – Night March/Tauros GX
13. Andrew Wamboldt (6-0-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
14. Alex Schemanske (7-2-0) – Seismitoad EX/Decidueye GX/Wobbuffet PHF
15. Steve Guthrie (7-2-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Vileplume AOR
16. Adam Opatrny (7-2-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX
17. Jay Young Young (7-2-0) – Trevenant BREAK
18. Israel Sosa (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
19. Ross Cawthon (6-1-2) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
20. James Arnold (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
21. Grafton Roll (6-1-2) – Aerodactyl FCO/Talonflame STS/Tauros GX/Maxie’s
22. Connor Finton (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
23. Brad Curcio (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
24. Peter Kica (6-1-2) – Night March
25. Marcus Guy (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
26. Gregory Fortier (6-1-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF (Blacksmith)
27. Yehoshua Tate (6-1-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
28. Kevin Baxter (6-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX
29. Michael Canaves (6-1-2) – Aerodactyl FCO/Talonflame STS/Dunsparce XY/Maxie’s
30. Chip Richey (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX
31. Chris Siakala (6-1-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
32. Zach Kowalski (6-1-2) – Rainbow Road/Ho-Oh EX

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Rahul Reddy (11-3-0) – Volcanion EX
2. John Kettler (10-1-3) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Lugia EX
3. Anthony Nimmons (10-1-3) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Alex Wilson (10-2-2) – M Rayquaza EX
5. Alex Schemanske (10-2-2) – Seismitoad EX/Decidueye GX/Wobbuffet PHF
6. John Sienkiewicz (9-0-5) – Night March/Tauros GX
7. Ross Cawthon (9-2-3) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
8. Israel Sosa (9-2-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

Day 2 Standings

1. Alex Wilson – M Rayquaza EX
2. John Kettler – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Lugia EX
3. Rahul Reddy – Volcanion EX
4. John Sienkiewicz – Night March/Tauros GX
5. Anthony Nimmons – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF
6. Alex Schemanske – Seismitoad EX/Decidueye GX/Wobbuffet PHF
7. Ross Cawthon – Lurantis GX/Vileplume OAR
8. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s


9. Chip Richey – M Rayquaza EX
10. David Richard – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
11. Peter Kica – Night March
12. Yehoshua Tate – M Gardevoir EX STS
13. Brad Curcio – Volcanion EX
14. Andrew Wamboldt – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
15. Marcus Guy – Darkrai EX/Dragons
16. Eric Rodriguez – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
17. Kevin Baxter – Primal Groudon EX
18. Andrew Mahone – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT/Mewtwo EX
19. Aaron Tarbell – M Gardevoir EX STS
20. Jay Young – Trevenant BREAK
21. Drew Kennett – Volcanion EX
22. Roberto Lozada – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
23. Zach Kowalski – Rainbow Road/Ho-Oh EX
24. Michael Canaves – Aerodactyl FCO/Talonflame STS/Dunsparce XY/Maxie’s
25. James Arnold – M Gardevoir EX STS
26. Mike Moskowitz – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
27. Adam Opatrny – Turbo Darkrai EX
28. Steve Guthrie – Vespiquen AOR/Vileplume AOR
29. Connor Finton – M Gardevoir EX STS
30. Grafton Roll – Aerodactyl FCO/Talonflame STS/Tauros GX/Maxie’s
31. Chris Siakala – Turbo Darkrai EX
32. Gregory Fortier – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF (Blacksmith)

Portland

Day 1 Standings:

1. Alex Bobenrieth (7-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
2. Andrew Jackson (7-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Tony Jimenez (7-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
4. Tyler Ninomura (7-1-1) – Night March
5. Alvin Ng (6-0-3) – Night March/Tauros GX
6. Israel Sosa (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
7. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus (6-1-2) – Night March/Tauros GX
8. Trevor Bustamante (6-1-2) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
9. Jackson Knorr (6-1-2) –  Darkrai EX/Dragons
10. Kian Amini (6-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
11. Roberto Lozada (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
12. Jordan Nelle (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
13. John Pham (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
14. Polo Le (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
15. William Weyrauch (5-0-4) – Zoroark BKT/Eeveelutions
16. Dylan Young (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
17. James McInnes (6-2-1) – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF/Decidueye GX
18. Daniel Lynch (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
19. Josh Alvarez (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
20. William Angel (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
21. Lawrence Xu (5-0-4) – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
22. David Tomhave-Alexie (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
23. Tyler Boock (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
24. Canyon Reynolds (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
25. Alex Koch (6-2-1) – Sableye DEX/Garbodor
26. Daniel Altavilla (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
27. Steve Cheng (6-2-1) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
28. Travis Nunlist (6-2-1) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
29. Sam Hough (6-2-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
30. Christopher Schemanske (6-3-0) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
31. Justin Kulas (5-1-3) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
32. Stefan Tabaco (5-1-3) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Tyler Ninomura (9-1-4) – Night March
2. Alex Bobenrieth (9-1-4) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Andrew Jackson (9-1-4) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Travis Nunlist (10-3-1) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet
5. Israel Sosa (9-2-3) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
6. Polo Le (9-2-3) – Turbo Darkrai EX
7. Alex Koch – Sableye DEX/Garbodor
8. Sam Hough – Turbo Darkrai EX

Day 2 Standings

1. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
2. Alex Bobenrieth – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Andrew Jackson – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Sam Hough – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Tyler Ninomura – Night March
6. Travis Nunlist – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
7. Polo Le – Turbo Darkrai EX
8. Alex Koch – Sableye DEX/Garboodr
—————————-
9. Daniel Lynch – Darkrai EX/Dragons
10. Roberto Lozada – Darkrai EX/Dragons
11. Christopher Schemanske – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
12. Kian Amini – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
13. Jackson Knorr – Darkrai EX/Dragons
14. Josh Alvarez – Darkrai EX/Dragons
15. Justin Kulas – Darkrai EX/Dragons
16. Stefan Tabaco – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
17. Lawrence Xu – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
18. James McInnes – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF/Decidueye GX
19. William Angel – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
20. Dylan Young – Darkrai EX/Dragons
21. John Pham – Turbo Darkrai EX
22. Alvin Ng – Night March/Tauros GX
23. William Weyrauch – Zoroark BKT/Eeveelutions
24. Trevor Bustamante – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
25. David Tomhave-Alexie – Turbo Darkrai EX
26. Tony Jimenez – Darkrai EX/Dragons
27. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus – Night March/Tauros GX
28. Jordan Nelle – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
29. Canyon Reynolds – Darkrai EX/Dragons
30. Steve Cheng – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
31. Daniel Altavilla – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
32. Tyler Boock* – M Rayquaza EX

*Dropped from Day 2, in official standings Joe Sanchez (Primal Groudon EX) finished 32nd.

Toronto

Attendance: 343 Masters

Day 1 Standings:

1. Alex Schemanske (8-0-1) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
2. Caleb Gedemer (8-1-0) – Vepsiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Sean Foisy (7-1-1) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
5. Michael Del Rosario (7-1-1) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
6. Dean Nezam (7-2-0) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
7. Ryan Sabelhaus (6-0-3) – Volcanion EX
8. Noel Totomoch (6-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
9. Simon Luong (6-1-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
10. Andrew Kennett (6-1-2) – Volcanion EX
11. Christopher Schemanske (6-1-2) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
12. Igor Costa (6-1-2) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
13. Jeffrey Deka (6-1-2) – Night March
14. Avery George (6-1-2) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
15. Joey Smith (6-1-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
16. Jerry Xue (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
17. Carl Scheu (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
18. Jordan Burlock (6-2-1) – M Rayquaza EX
19. Kenny Britton (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
20. Azul Garcia Griego (6-2-1) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
21. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
22. Russell LaParre (6-2-1) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
23. Zachary Taylor (6-2-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
24. Bryan Hunter (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
25. William Crawford (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Malamar EX/Lasers/Head Ringer
26. Charlie Lockyer (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK
27. Chris Derocher (6-2-1) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Rainbow
28. Elan Simon (6-2-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
29. Andrew Estrada (6-2-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
30. Oscar Morales (6-2-1) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
31. Michael Pramawat (6-2-1) – Night March
32. Melanie Cousineau (6-2-1) – Trevenant BREAK

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Noel Totomoch (10-2-2) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Christopher Schemanske (9-1-4) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
3. Alex Schemanske (9-1-4) – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Igor Costa (9-1-4) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
5. Zachary Taylor (10-3-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
6. Ryan Sabelhaus (8-0-6) – Volcanion EX
7. Michael Del Rosario (9-2-3) – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
8. Azul Garcia Griego (9-2-3) – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR

Day 2 Standings

1. Azul Garcia Griego – Lurantis GX/Vileplume AOR
2. Christopher Schemanske – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
3. Alex Schemanske – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Igor Costa – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
5. Noel Totomoch – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
6. Zachary Taylor – Darkrai EX/Dragons
7. Ryan Sabelhaus – Volcanion EX
8. Michael Del Rosario – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
————————————————–
9. Russell LaParre – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
10. Sean Foisy – Primal Groudon EX/Wobuffet PHF
11. Caleb Gedemer – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
12. Oscar Morales – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
13. Jimmy Pendarvis – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
14. Elan Simon – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
15. Bryan Hunter – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
16. Kenny Britton – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
17. Simon Luong – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
18. Andrew Kennett – Volcanion EX
19. Chris Derocher – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
20. Michael Pramawat – Night March
21. Charlie Lockyer – Trevenant BREAK
22. Dean Nezam – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
23. Jerry Xue – Trevenant BREAK
24. William Crawford – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Malalmar EX/Lasers/Head Ringer
25. Justin Bokhari – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
26. Avery George – Darkrai EX/Dragons
27. Joey Smith – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
28. Jordan Burlock – M Rayquaza EX
29. Andrew Estrada – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
30. Melanie Cousineau – Trevenant BREAK
31. Jeffrey Deka – Night March
32. Carl Scheu – M Rayquaza EX