2015 Winter Regional Championship Results

2015_winter_regional_championshipsThis is a compilation of results from the Pokemon TCG Winter Regional Championships held in the United States in February of 2015. The results take the Top 32 results from Regional Championships with a Day 2, and the Top 16 results from Regional Championships that cut straight to a Top 8. The results from Day 1 of tournaments are from the Standard format, while results from Day 2 are from the Expanded format.

Table of Contents

Overall Standard Results (BCR-PHF)

The following are results for the Standard format from the Regional Championships played in the Boundaries Crossed to Phantom Forces format. This includes Top 32 results from St. Louis and Virginia Regional Championships and Top 16 results from Oregon and Southern California Regional Championships.

87/96 data points recorded.

Deck Placements Reg. Meta Share City Meta Share Adj. City Meta Share Change %Change
Yveltal EX 13 14.9% 19.6% 19.0% -4.1% -21%
Seismitoad EX 12 13.8% 9.6% 9.7% 4.1% 42%
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 11 12.6% 1.1% 1.0% 11.6% 1164%
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 10 11.5% 9.7% 10.1% 1.4% 14%
Aromatisse XY 9 10.3% 7.4% 9.7% 0.6% 7%
Night March 6 6.9% 2.4% 3.8% 3.1% 81%
M Manectric EX/Fighting 5 5.7% 3.5% 3.5% 2.2% 64%
Bronzong PHF 4 4.6% 5.7% 5.6% -1.0% -18%
Donphan PLS 3 3.4% 16.7% 12.4% -9.0% -72%
Flareon 3 3.4% 0.8% 0.6% 2.8% 475%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 3 3.4% 2.2% 3.3% 0.1% 4%
Fighting/Dusknoir BCR 1 1.1% 0.8% 1.3% -0.2% -12%
Plasma Lugia 1 1.1% 0.0% 0.0% 1.1% N/A
M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR 1 1.1% 0.7% 1.3% -0.2% -12%
Crobat PHF/Psychic 1 1.1% 0.9% 1.1% 0.0% 4%
Dark/Dusknoir BCR 1 1.1% 0.3% 0.8% 0.3% 44%
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 1 1.1% 2.3% 1.4% -0.3% -18%
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1 1.1% 3.7% 2.9% -1.8% -60%
Pyroar FLF 1 1.1% 2.7% 2.1% -1.0% -45%

*City Meta Share is from the entirety of City Championship results, while Adjusted City Meta Share is based on recency of results.

Standard Tier List (BCR-PHF)

Tier 1

  • Yveltal EX
  • Seismitoad EX
  • Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
  • Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  • Aromatisse XY

Tier 2

  • Night March
  • Bronzong PHF
  • M Manectric EX/Fighting
  • Donphan PLS
  • Flareon PHF
  • Seimitoad EX/Manectric EX

Tier 3

  • Fighting/Dusknoir BCR
  • Plasma Lugia
  • M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
  • Crobat PHF/Psychic Pokemon
  • Dark Pokemon with Dusknoir BCR
  • M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
  • M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
  • Pyroar FLF

Overall Expanded Results (BCR-PHF)

The following are the results from the Expanded Format for Regional Championships played in the Boundaries Crossed and Phantom Forces format. St. Louis and Virginia Regional Championships played 5 extra rounds of Swiss followed by a Top 8 cut in Expanded, while Oregon and Southern California only played a Top 8 cut in Expanded.

* A 63 card M Manectric EX/Rayquaza EX was played during the five additional Swiss rounds of Virginia Regional Championships, with the player getting to choose which three cards to take out prior to the Top 8 cut. As this significantly interferes with how playable a deck is, that players results are considered invalid and not included for purposes of this website’s record of tournament results.

71/79 results recorded.

Events with Day 2 Swiss Top 8 Cut Only
Deck: Played 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8 Top 16 Top 32 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8 SRS SRS Avg.
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 15 2.50
Seismitoad EX 6 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 14 2.33
Yveltal EX 14 0 0 0 2 5 5 0 0 1 1 10 0.71
Plasma Lugia EX 5 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 7 1.40
Bronzong PHF 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3.00
Aromatisse XY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 3.00
M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
Donphan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1.00
Crobat PHF/Psychic 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1.00
Ho-Oh EX 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0.67
Flareon PLF 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0.67
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 2 0.50
Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
Tool Drop 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
M Manectric EX/Virgen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1.00
Empoleon DEX 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0.33
Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX 5 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0.20
Fighting 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
M Manectric EX/Fighting 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
M Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Fighting with Dusknoir BCR 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Pyroar FLF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0.00
M Manectric EX/Raikou EX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00

SRS = For tournaments with Day 2 Swiss: 5 pts for 1st, 4 pts for 2nd, 3 pts for Top 4, 2 pts for Top 8, 1 pt for Top 16. For tournaments that cut straight to a Top 8: 3 pts for 1st, 2 pts for 2nd, 1 pt for Top 4.

Expanded Tier List

Tier 1

  • Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
  • Seismitoad EX

Tier 2

  • Yveltal EX
  • Plasma Lugia EX

Tier 3

  • Bronzong PHF
  • Aromatisse XY
  • M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
  • Donphan PLS
  • Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
  • Crobat PHF/Psychic
  • Ho-Oh EX
  • Flareon PLF
  • Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Tier 4

  • Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX
  • Tool Drop
  • M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  • Empoleon DEX
  • Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX

Overall Standard Results (BCR-PCL)

The following are the results for the Standard format at Regional Championships played in the Boundaries Crossed to Primal Clash format. The results include results from the Top 32 for the Florida Regional Championship.

32/32 results reported.

Deck Placements Reg. Meta Share
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 9 28.1%
Seismitoad EX 6 18.8%
Yveltal EX 4 12.5%
Night March 4 12.5%
Flareon PLF 3 9.4%
Primal Groudon EX 3 9.4%
Fighting 1 3.1%
Empoleon DEX 1 3.1%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1 3.1%

Standard Tier List (BCR-PCL)

Tier 1

  • Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
  • Seismitoad EX

Tier 2

  • Yveltal EX
  • Night March
  • Flareon PLF
  • Primal Groudon EX

Tier 3

  • Fighting
  • Empoleon DEX
  • Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX

Overall Expanded Results (BCR-PCL)

The following results are from the Expanded portion of the Florida Regional Championsip. They include the Top 32, Day 2 Swiss and Top 8 cut from the tournament.

31/31 results reported (one player dropped to play VGC)

Events with Day 2 Swiss
Deck: Played 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8 Top 16 Top 32 SRS SRS Avg.
Yveltal EX 7 0 1 1 1 2 2 11 1.57
Flareon PLF 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 2.00
Seismitoad EX 4 0 0 1 1 1 1 6 1.50
Night March 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 3 1.00
Aromatisse XY 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0.67
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 5 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0.40
Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1.00
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik NVI 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00
Bronzong PHF 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00
M Manectric EX/Dragonite EX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00
Fighting 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00

SRS = For tournaments with Day 2 Swiss: 5 pts for 1st, 4 pts for 2nd, 3 pts for Top 4, 2 pts for Top 8, 1 pt for Top 16. For tournaments that cut straight to a Top 8: 3 pts for 1st, 2 pts for 2nd, 1 pt for Top 4.

Expanded Tier List (BCR-PCL)

Tier 1

  • Yveltal EX
  • Flareon PLF
  • Seismitoad EX

Tier 2

  • Night March
  • Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
  • Aromatisse XY
  • Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX

Tier 3

  • Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
  • Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik NVI
  • Bronzong PHF
  • M Manectric EX/Dragonite EX
  • Fighting

St. Louis Regional Championships

Standard:

32/32 data points reported.

Deck Placements
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 5
Seismitoad EX 5
Yveltal EX 5
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 4
M Manectric EX/Fighting 3
Aromatisse XY 2
Bronzong PHF 2
Night March 2
Donphan PLS 1
Fighting/Dusknoir 1
Flareon PLF 1
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1

Day 1 Standings (Standard)

1. Jason Klacynski – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Brit Pybas – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX/M Kangaskhan EX/Hard Charm
3. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
4. Andrew Mahone – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
5. Jordan Nelle – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
6. Chris Derocher – Donphan PLS/Hawlucha FFI
7. Brad Curcio – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
8. Kidd Starck – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
9. Justin Aaron – Flareon PLF
10. John Kriewall – Night March with Manectric EX
11. Max Armitage – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
12. Andrew Wamboldt – Night March with Manectric EX
13. Michael Hopkins – M Manectric EX/Fighting
14. Cody Haddon – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
15. Rith Ke – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
16. Christopher Beaty – Seismitoad EX/Delphox XY
17. Poet Larson – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
18. Tyler Kittleson-Burke – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
19. Christopher Schemanske – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
20. Jery Jensen – Aromatisse XY
21. Dale Lynch – Landorus EX/Dusknoir BCR
22. Dane Schussler – M Manectric EX/Fighting
23. Ross Wooten – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
24. Kyle Haverland – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
25. Connor Finton – Bronzong PHF
26. Kyle Warden – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
27. James Hart – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
28. Nikolas Campbell – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
29. Chris Fulop – Bronzong PHF
30. Owen Robinson – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
31. David Ballard – M Manectric EX/Fighting
32. Damien Hardy – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX

Day 2 Standings (Expanded)

1. Andrew Mahone – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
2. Rith Ke – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF/Victini EX
3. Connor Finton – Bronzong PHF
4. Jordan Nelle – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
5. Brit Pybas – Plasma Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF
6. Jason Klaczynski – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF/Victini EX
7. Brad Curcio – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
8. Max Armitage – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
9. James Hart – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
10. Chris Fulop – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
11. Kyle Haverland – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
12. Nikolas Campbell – Plasma Lugia EX
13. Ross Wooten – Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX
14. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
15. Poet Larson – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Raichu XY
16. Kidd Starck – Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX
17. Jery Jensen – ????
18. Cody Haddon – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX
19. John Kriewall – M Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
20. Andrew Wamboldt – Landorus EX/Ether
21. David Ballard – M Manectric EX/Fighting
22. Dale Lynch – Landorus EX/Dusknoir BCR
23. Dane Schussler – ????
24. Christopher Beaty – Ho-Oh EX
25. Chris Derocher – M Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
26. Owen Robinson – Empoleon DEX
27. Michael Hopkins – M Manectric EX/Fighting
28. Justin Aaron – Flareon PLF
29. Christopher Schemanske – M Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
30. Tyler Kittleson-Burke – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
31. Damien Hardy – Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX
32. Kyle Warden – Spookysect (Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Ho-Oh EX plus techs)

Virginia Regional Championships

* A 63 card M Manectric EX/Rayquaza EX was played during the five additional Swiss rounds of Virginia Regional Championships, with the player getting to choose which three cards to take out prior to the Top 8 cut. As this significantly interferes with how playable a deck is, that players results are considered invalid and not included for purposes of this website’s record of tournament results.

Standard:

26/32 data points reported.

Deck Placements
Yveltal EX 4
Night March 4
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 3
Seismitoad EX 3
Aromatisse XY 3
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 2
Flareon PLF 2
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1
Plasma Lugia 1
M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR 1
Crobat PHF/Psychic 1

Day 1 Standings (Standard)

1. Cody Lovingood – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Brandon Salazar – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3. Simon Luong – Plasma Lugia EX
4. Justin Rosenberg – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
5. Collin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
6. Philip Matthews – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR/Mewtwo EX/Jynx FFI
7. Chris Nagel – Crobat PHF/Psychic
8. Ray Cipoletti – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
9. Henry Ross-Clunis – Night March
10. Anthony Harrell – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
11. Orion Craig – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
12. Grafton Roll – Flareon PLF
13. Tristan Macek – M Manectric EX/Fighting
14. Ryan Sinnott – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
15. Benjamin Potter – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
16. Arjun Khadse – Aromatisse XY/Fairy Pokemon
17. Curtis Lyon – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX
18. Jimmy Pendarvis – Night March
19. Samuel Liggett – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
20. Gregory Sweeney – ????
21. Anthony Fall – ????
22. Jay Lesage – Aromatisse XY Tool Box
23. Justin Boughtner – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
24. Nicholena Moon – Night March
25. Patrick Casey – ????
26. Mark Samuelson – ????
27. Kyle Sabelhaus – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
28. Edward McGinnis – ????
29. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
30. XXXXX XXXXXX – ????
31.  Erik Nance – Night March
32. Cori James – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF

Day 2 Standings (Expanded)

1. XXXXX XXXXXX – M Manectric EX/Rayquaza EX* (63 card deck issue)
2. Brandon Salazar – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3. Cody Lovingood – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
4. Simon Luong – Plasma Lugia EX
5. Samuel Liggett – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
6. Collin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
7. Philip Matthews – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR/Mewtwo EX/Jynx FFI
8. Nicholena Moon – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
9. Grafton Roll – Flareon PLF
10. Ray Cipoletti – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
11. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
12. Chris Nagel – Crobat PHF/Psychic
13. Erik Nance – Tool Drop
14. Kyle Sabelhaus – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
15. Justin Rosenberg – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
16. Curtis Lyon – Plasma Lugia EX
———-Not In Order Below This Line———–
17. Ryan Sinnott – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
18. Henry Ross-Clunis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
19. Anthony Harrell – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
20. Orion Craig – Ho-Oh EX
21. Tristan Macek – ????
22. Benjamin Potter – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
23. Arjun Khadse – Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX/Seismitoad EX
24. Gregory Sweeney – ????
25. Anthony Fall – ????
26. Jay Lesage – Plasma Lugia EX
27. Justin Boughtner – Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX
28. Patrick Casey – ????
29. Mark Samuelson – ????
30. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Yveltal EX
31. Edward McGinnis – ????
32. Cori James – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX

Oregon Regional Championship Results

Standard:

14/16 results reported.

Deck Placements
Yveltal EX 3
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 3
Seismitoad EX 2
Aromatisse XY 1
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 1
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1
Bronzong PHF 1
Donphan PLS 1
Pyroar FLF 1

Day 1 Standings (Standard)

1. Chen Jiang – Bronzong PHF
2. Kyle Thomas – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3. Jacob Van Wagner – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
4. Chase Moloney – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor PHF
5. Jordan Stoddard – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
6. Koichi Noshida – Aromatisse XY
7. Jack Stensrud – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
8. Polo Le – Donphan PLS
9. Trevore Read – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
10. Sorina Radu – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
11. Sam Chen – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
12. Jackson Knorr – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
13. Shane Bliss – ????
14. Marc Dodson – ????
15. Ricky Gao – Landorus EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
16. Kevin Krupnick – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX

Day 2 Standings (Expanded)

1. Jacob Van Wagner – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF/Victini EX
2. Jordan Stoddard – M Manectric EX/Ho-Oh EX
3. Kyle Thomas – Crobat PHF/Wobuffet PHF
4. Polo Le – Empoleon DEX
5. Chen Jiang – Empoleon DEX
6. Chase Moloney – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
7. Koichi Noshida – M Manectric EX/Raikou EX
8. Jack Stensrud – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX

 

Southern California Regional Championships

Standard:

15/16 results reported.

Deck Placements
Aromatisse XY 3
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 3
Seismitoad EX 2
Yveltal EX 1
Bronzong PHF 1
Donphan PLS 1
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1
Dark Dusknoir 1
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 1
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1

Day 1 Standings (Standard)

1. Jake Quiroz – Aromatisse XY Tool Box
2. Jason Martinez – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
3. Dennis Moore – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
4. Oscar Morales – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
5. Carlos Andres Machado – Aromatisse XY Tool Box
6. Loi Tong – Donphan PLS
7. Kristy Britton – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
8. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Dusknoir BCR
9. Reynaldo Lazaro – M Manectric EX/Fighting
10. Charles Quinn – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
11. Brandon Smith – ????
12. Steve Cheng – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Aegislash EX
13. Graham Westby – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
14. Mark Garcia – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
15. Christopher Silver – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
16. Dane Carlson – Aromatisse XY/Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX

Day 2 Standings (Expanded)

1. Jake Quiroz – Aromatisse XY Tool Box
2. Jason Martinez – Donphan PLS
3. Dennis Moore – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX
4. Carlos Andres Machado – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Garbodor DRX
5. Oscar Morales – Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX
6. Loi Tong – Pyroar FLF
7. Kristy Britton – Eelektrik NVI/Rayquaza EX
8. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Darkrai EX

Florida Regional Championships

Standard:

32/32 results reported.

Deck Placements Reg. Meta Share
Landorus EX/Crobat PHF 9 28.1%
Seismitoad EX 6 18.8%
Yveltal EX 4 12.5%
Night March 4 12.5%
Flareon PLF 3 9.4%
Primal Groudon EX 3 9.4%
Fighting 1 3.1%
Empoleon DEX 1 3.1%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 1 3.1%

Day 1 Standings (Standard)

1. Dylan Dreyer – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Jordan Parrish – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3. Justin Sanchez – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
4. Orion Craig – Flareon PLF w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
5. Kevin Baxter – Primal Groudon EX/Landorus FFI/Landorus EX/Hawlucha FFI/Focus Sash
6. Santiago Rodriguez – Night March w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole 
7. Drew Guritzky – Night March
8. Jose Marrero – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
9. David Lopez – Seismitoad EX/Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF
10. Daniel Shiekh – Seismitoad EX/Charizard EX/Garbodor DRX
11. Zach Fisher – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
12. Brent Siebenkittel – Landorus EX/Hawlucha FFI
13. Daniel Altavilla – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
14. Carter Copeland – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
15. Harrison Leven – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
16. Noel Totomuch – Empoleon DEX/Miltank FLF/Dusknoir BCR
17. Collin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF/Rock Guard
18. Josh Marking – Primal Groudon EX/Landorus FFI/Landorus EX/Hawlucha FFI/Focus Sash
19. Adrian Rodriguez – Night March 
20. Rudy Paras – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
21. Andre Bortoni – Primal Groudon EX/Masquerain PLB
22. Jason Klaczynski – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
23. Diane Schemanske – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
24. Ryan Sabelhaus – Landorus EX /Crobat PHF
25. Gabe Cherniske – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
26. Shawn Bernaky – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
27. Simon Narode – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
28. Mike Canaves – Flareon PLF w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
29. Kyle Warden – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF (without Muscle Band because of decklist error)
30. Jim Roll – Flareon PLF w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
31. Kyle Sabelhaus – Night March w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
32. Vincente Maya – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF

Day 2 Standings (Expanded)

1. Orion Craig – Flareon PLF w. Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
2. Justin Sanchez – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3. Jordan Parrish – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
4. David Lopez – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Dylan Dreyer – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
6. Kevin Baxter – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX with Wonder Energy
7. Adrian Rodriguez – Night March
8. Simon Narode – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
9. Zach Fisher – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
10. Harrison Leven – Yveltal EX
11. Kyle Sabelhaus – Night March with Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
12. Ryan Sabelhaus – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
13. Daniel Altavilla – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
14. Mike Canaves – Flareon PLF with Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
15. Drew Guritzky – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
16. Jason Klaczynski – Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX/Ninetales PCL with Silent Lab
17. Jose Marrero – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
18. Carter Copeland – Yveltal EX
19. Collin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX with Rock Guard
20. Rudy Paras – Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik NVI
21. Brent Siebenkittel – Landorus EX/Hawlucha FFI
22. Santiago Rodriguez – Night March with Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
23. Diane Schemanske – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
24. Shawn Bernaky – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
25. Kyle Warden – Bronzong PHF
26. Gabe Cherniske – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
27. Vincente Maya – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Dragonite EX
28. Daniel Sheikh – Seismitoad EX/Charizard EX/Garbodor DRX
29. Noel Totomuch – Aromatisse XY with Plasma Pokemon
30. James Roll – Flareon PLF with Empoleon DEX via Archie’s Ace in the Hole
31. Josh Marking – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX with Wonder Energy
XX. Andre Bortoni – Dropped to play Video Game

2 Responses

  1. Florida Regional Recap – Penguins, Bats, and a Death to Grass | The Charizard Lounge

    […] 2015 Winter Regional Championship Results […]

  2. "It's Not Easy Being Green" - Insight into the viability of Virizion/Genesect | A Roll of the Dice

    […] I’m going to give credit where credit is due, so click on this link to view the results of the Winter Regional Championships: […]

Leave a Reply