2015-2016 City Championship Results

2015-2016-city-championship-resultsThis is a compilation of the Top 4 results for the 2015-2016 Pokemon TCG City Championship tournament series for the Masters Division in the United States. Results will be updated Tuesday nights following a weekend of City Championships, and then again on a Thursday night as more results from the previous weekend come in.

You may post results either in the comment section here, or in the designated thread on the Facebook group Virbank City.

Please post results in the following format:

City, State – Format

1. Player 1 – Deck
2. Player 2 – Deck
3. Player 3 – Deck
4. Player 4 – Deck

For example:

Virbank City, Unova – Standard

1. Kylo Ren – Yveltal XY/Yveltal EX/Zoroark BTR
2. Stephen Curry – Magnezone BTR/Raikou BTR/Pikachu EX
3. Twilight Sparkle – M Mewtwo EX X/Landorus FFI
4. Lamar Odom – Night March with Revive

When listing decks, you can be as descriptive as possible as per the examples, but at the very least list the main Pokemon to describe the archetype that was used. Please refrain from using nicknames for decks that you made up, only use such nicknames that are widely used to describe an archetype (for example: Night March).

Thanks to everyone who has helped fill in the data for this!

Table of Contents

Notes:

  1. To find the specific variations of a given archetype, make use of your browser’s search function (Ctrl F) and type in the main Pokemon of the archetype to quickly jump through the results showing more in depth descriptions of what players used in their decks.
  2. Top 8 results are recorded in the Results by State, but are not calculated into the overall or weekly results. Only Top 4 finishes are used for those.
  3. Taylor Swift is busy finishing up the 1989 World Tour and could not attend City Championships this season.
  4. Night March/Vespiquen decks are listed under the Night March archetype because of a high emphasis on using the Night March attack for primary damage output.
  5. Yveltal/Zoroark archetype usually has both Yveltal XY and Yveltal EX, as well as Zoroark BREAK and Gallade BKT.
  6. All M Manectric EX decks are listed under a generic M Manectric EX umbrella.
  7. Yveltal EX/Regirock decks are seperate from Yveltal/Zoroark as they are stylistically different.
  8. Dragons/Bronzong are decks that include Double Dragon Energy and typically play both Tyrantrum EX and Giratina EX.
  9. During Week 5, all M Mewtwo EX Y decks were merged into one category.
  10. Meta Share is an attempt of a predictive stat that predicts how much of the meta should be composed of a given deck based on that deck’s results and the recency of those results.
  11. The primary Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF player is seen multiple times cheating on stream, taking cards from his discard pile while not playing any cards with effects allowing him to do so. Can be seen from 16:10-16:50 and 18:10-18:50 in this video. Take results from some Georgia City Champinships (Austell, Buford, Roswell, Marietta) and Cornelius, North Carolina with a shade of skepticism.

Progress Tracker:

  • Overall: 94.3% of results reported. (361/383)
  • Week 1: 100% of results reported. (32/32)
  • Week 2: 100% of results reported. (45/45)
  • Week 3: 94.4% of results reported (51/54)
  • Week 4: 93.9% of results reported (46/49)
  • Week 5: 96.6% of results reported (56/58)
  • Week 6: 94.0% of results reported (47/50)
  • Week 7: 87.9% of results reported (51/58)
  • Week 8: 89.2% of results reported (33/37)

Overall Results – Standard

240 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Raw Meta Share Adj. Meta Share
Yveltal/Zoroark 40 40 53 133 14.53% 12.52%
Night March 34 37 65 136 14.36% 14.34%
M Manectric EX 20 25 41 86 9.04% 8.56%
Manectric EX/Crobat 19 13 30 62 6.63% 6.57%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 17 12 26 55 5.91% 6.91%
Lucario EX/Crobat 14 13 21 48 5.18% 4.70%
Raichu/Crobat 11 11 21 43 4.53% 5.59%
Dragons/Bronzong 9 11 20 40 4.17% 3.75%
M Mewtwo EX Y 6 11 22 39 3.92% 4.05%
Vespiquen 7 11 14 32 3.39% 2.79%
Fighting 6 4 11 21 2.21% 1.84%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 6 4 8 18 1.96% 2.63%
Gengar EX 5 0 14 19 1.88% 2.10%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 8 5 16 1.74% 2.98%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 2 3 10 15 1.46% 1.68%
Gallade BKT 4 2 6 12 1.29% 1.51%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 3 3 5 11 1.18% 1.26%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 3 9 12 1.09% 0.78%
M Sceptile EX 0 2 10 12 1.06% 0.95%
Metal/Bronzong 1 3 6 10 0.98% 0.99%
Primal Groudon EX 5 0 3 8 0.95% 1.12%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 4 2 1 7 0.87% 0.96%
Primal Kyogre EX 3 2 2 7 0.81% 0.58%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 1 2 5 8 0.78% 1.58%
Magnezone 0 2 6 8 0.73% 0.29%
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 3 1 2 6 0.70% 1.41%
Reshiram/Giratina EX 2 1 3 6 0.64% 0.55%
M Gardevoir EX 1 0 6 7 0.64% 0.47%
Yveltal EX/Regirock 2 1 3 6 0.64% 0.20%
Wobuffet/Crobat 2 2 1 5 0.59% 0.45%
Mienshao 1 0 4 5 0.48% 0.27%
Yveltal (Other) 1 2 1 4 0.45% 0.26%
Seismitoad EX/Empoleon 1 1 2 4 0.42% 0.48%
Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF 1 0 3 4 0.39% 0.30%
Vileplume/Regice 0 1 3 4 0.36% 0.46%
M Houndoom EX 0 0 4 4 0.34% 0.88%
Houndoom EX 0 1 2 3 0.28% 0.11%
Latios EX/Crobat PHF 1 0 1 2 0.22% 0.12%
Machamp EX/Ariados AOR 1 0 1 2 0.22% 0.04%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 0 1 1 2 0.20% 0.50%
Excadrill 0 1 1 2 0.20% 0.37%
Giratina EX/Aromatisse 0 1 1 2 0.20% 0.07%
Yveltal EX/Gallade 0 1 1 2 0.20% 0.04%
Raichu/Druddigon/Lucario EX 1 0 0 1 0.14% 0.06%
Smeargle Tool Box 1 0 0 1 0.14% 0.06%
M Gallade EX 1 0 0 1 0.14% 0.05%
Latios EX 1 0 0 1 0.14% 0.21%
Seismitoad EX/Red Card 0 1 0 1 0.11% 0.17%
Xerneas BKT 0 1 0 1 0.11% 0.07%
M Blastoise EX 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.13%
Dark/Bronzong 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.13%
Golurk 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.13%
Landorus FFI/Aegislash EX/Deoxys/P Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.13%
Greninja/Miltank 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.05%
Sceptile EX/Ariados/Vileplume 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.04%
Lucario EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.04%
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.03%
M Rayquaza EX (Dragon) 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.03%
M Latios EX/Crobat 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.03%
Aromatisse Tool Box 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.03%
Raichu/Gallade/Miltank/Seismitoad/Lugia 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.02%
Regice/Empoleon 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.02%
Camerupt EX/Camerupt 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.02%
Giratina EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.02%
Raichu/Zoroark 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.28%
Vileplume/Entei 0 0 1 1 0.08% 0.28%

Overall Results – Expanded

122 total events.

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Raw Meta Share Adj. Meta Share
Vespiquen 28 22 36 86 18.86% 19.38%
Yveltal EX 19 18 36 73 15.43% 14.99%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 11 14 24 49 10.27% 13.96%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 13 9 20 42 9.03% 8.31%
Blastoise 12 8 22 42 8.87% 6.19%
Sableye/Garbodor 3 9 9 21 4.38% 2.91%
Night March 3 3 13 19 3.70% 2.09%
M Manectric EX 4 3 10 17 3.48% 4.29%
M Rayquaza EX 5 4 7 16 3.48% 2.50%
Donphan 4 5 7 16 3.42% 2.81%
Dragons/Bronzong 3 3 6 12 2.53% 1.42%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 3 2 5 10 2.13% 1.65%
Dark/Dusknoir 3 1 4 8 1.74% 1.74%
Primal Groudon EX 1 2 3 6 1.23% 1.48%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 1 1 4 6 1.18% 1.49%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 1 3 1 5 1.12% 2.45%
Xerneas BKT 1 1 1 3 0.67% 0.86%
Gengar EX 0 2 1 3 0.62% 1.11%
Plasma 0 0 3 3 0.51% 0.94%
Manectric EX/Crobat PHF 0 0 3 3 0.51% 0.94%
Raichu/Crobat 1 1 0 2 0.51% 0.94%
M Sceptile EX 0 2 0 2 0.45% 1.16%
Manectric EX/Regice/Vileplume 1 0 1 2 0.45% 0.57%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik 0 1 1 2 0.39% 0.36%
Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX 0 1 1 2 0.39% 0.24%
Yveltal EX/Vileplume 0 0 2 2 0.34% 0.49%
Psychic/Crobat 0 0 2 2 0.34% 0.39%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 0 0 2 2 0.34% 0.51%
Magnezone 1 0 0 1 0.28% 0.52%
Eelektrik/Lightning 1 0 0 1 0.28% 0.72%
Entei/Charizard EX 0 1 0 1 0.22% 0.26%
Hippowdon 0 1 0 1 0.22% 0.26%
Vileplume/Aromatisse 0 1 0 1 0.22% 0.26%
Sceptile EX 0 1 0 1 0.22% 0.26%
Weavile 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.31%
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.31%
Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XSY 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.20%
Gallade 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.20%
Zoroark DEX 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.08%
Camerupt EX 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.08%
Noivern/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.08%
Durant 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.06%
Ho-Oh EX 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.06%
Zoroark 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.04%
Noivern BREAK 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.04%
M Houndoom EX 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.04%
Glalie EX 0 0 1 1 0.17% 0.04%

Power Rankings

Last updated January 27, 2016

Standard

1. Night March
2. Yveltal/Zoroark
3. M Manectric eX
4. Entei/Charizard EX
5. Manectric EX/Crobat
6. Raichu/Crobat
7. Lucario EX/Crobat
8. M Mewtwo EX Y
9. Dragons/Bronzong
10. Seismitoad EX/Crobat

Expanded

1. Vespiquen
2. Yveltal EX
3. Seismitoad EX/Crobat
4. Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
5. Blastoise
6. M Manectric EX
7. Sableye/Garbodor
8. Donphan
9. M Rayquaza EX
10. Vileplume/Vepsiquen

Tier List

Last updated January 27, 2016

Standard

Tier 1

Night March
Yveltal/Zoroark

Tier 2

 

M Manectric EX
Entei/Charizard EX
Raichu/Crobat

Tier 3

Lucario EX/Crobat
M Mewtwo EX Y
Dragons/Bronzong
Seismitoad EX/Crobat
Vespiquen
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

Expanded

Tier 1

Vespiquen
Yveltal EX
Seismitoad EX/Crobat

Tier 2

Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
Blastoise

Tier 3

M Manectric EX
Sableye/Garbodor
Donphan
M Rayquaza EX
Vileplume/Vespiquen
Night March

Total Championship Points Awarded

Standard

Deck Champ Points
Yveltal/Zoroark 5190
Night March 5130
M Manectric EX 3230
Manectric EX/Crobat 2370
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 2110
Lucario EX/Crobat 1850
Raichu/Crobat 1620
Dragons/Bronzong 1490
M Mewtwo EX Y 1400
Vespiquen 1210
Fighting 790
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 700
Gengar EX 670
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 620
M Mewtwo EX (X) 520
Gallade BKT 460
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 420
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 390
M Sceptile EX 380
Metal/Bronzong 350
Primal Groudon EX 340
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 310
Primal Kyogre EX 290
Vileplume/Vespiquen 280
Magnezone 260
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 250
Reshiram/Giratina EX 230
M Gardevoir EX 230
Yveltal EX/Regirock 230
Wobuffet/Crobat 210
Mienshao 170
Yveltal (Other) 160
Seismitoad EX/Empoleon 150
Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF 140
Vileplume/Regice 130
M Houndoom EX 120
Houndoom EX 100
Latios EX/Crobat PHF 80
Machamp EX/Ariados AOR 80
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 70
Excadrill 70
Giratina EX/Aromatisse 70
Yveltal EX/Gallade 70
Latios EX/Crobat PHF 50
Raichu/Druddigon/Lucario EX 50
Smeargle Tool Box 50
M Gallade EX 50
Seismitoad EX/Red Card 40
Xerneas BKT 40
Raichu/Zoroark 30
Vileplume/Entei 30
M Blastoise EX 30
Dark/Bronzong 30
Golurk 30
Landorus FFI/Aegislash EX/Deoxys/P Groudon EX 30
Greninja/Miltank 30
Sceptile EX/Ariados/Vileplume 30
Lucario EX/Crawdaunt 30
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 30
M Rayquaza EX (Dragon) 30
M Latios EX/Crobat 30
Aromatisse Tool Box 30
Raichu/Gallade/Miltank/Seismitoad/Lugia 30
Regice/Empoleon 30
Camerupt EX/Camerupt 30
Giratina EX/Crawdaunt 30

Expanded

Deck Champ Points
Vespiquen 3360
Yveltal EX 2750
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1830
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1610
Blastoise 1580
Sableye/Garbodor 780
Night March 660
M Manectric EX 620
M Rayquaza EX 620
Donphan 610
Dragons/Bronzong 450
Fighting/Crobat PHF 380
Dark/Dusknoir 310
Primal Groudon EX 220
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 210
Vileplume/Vespiquen 200
Xerneas BKT 120
Gengar EX 110
Plasma 90
Manectric EX/Crobat PHF 90
Raichu/Crobat 90
M Sceptile EX 80
Manectric EX/Regice/Vileplume 80
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik 70
Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX 70
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 60
Yveltal EX/Vileplume 60
Psychic/Crobat 60
Eelektrik/Lightning 50
Magnezone 50
Entei/Charizard EX 40
Hippowdon 40
Vileplume/Aromatisse 40
Sceptile EX 40
Weavile 30
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 30
Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XSY 30
Gallade 30
Zoroark DEX 30
Camerupt EX 30
Noivern/Dusknoir 30
Durant 30
Ho-Oh EX 30
Zoroark 30
Noivern BREAK 30
M Houndoom EX 30
Glalie EX 30

Results Still Needed

12/12

Gresham, Oregon

12/13

Ponce, Alabama
Apache, Arizona

12/19

Bakersfield, California
Presque Isle, Maine

12/20

Lancaster, California

12/27

Shreveport, Lousiana

1/1

Owensville, Indiana

 

1/3

Tempe, Arizona
Springfield, Oregon

1/9

Huntsville, Alabama
Littleton, Alabama
St. Louis Park, Minnesota

1/10

Bridgeton, Alabama
California, Maryland
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Caguas, Puerto Rico

1/16

Gulfport, Mississippi
Coppell, Texas
Kirkland, Washington

1/17

Aguada, Puerto Rico

Week 1 Results

100% of events fully reported, 32/32 events total.

Standard

23 total events.

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
M Manectric EX 3 3 7 13 13.91%
Night March 4 4 4 12 13.91%
Yveltal/Zoroark 2 3 7 12 12.46%
Lucario EX/Crobat 2 1 4 7 7.54%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 3 2 6 6.67%
Vespiquen 2 2 1 5 6.09%
Raichu/Crobat 2 0 2 4 4.64%
Gengar EX 1 0 3 4 4.06%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1 1 1 3 3.48%
M Mewtwo EX (Psychic Infinity)/Aromatisse 1 1 0 2 2.61%
Machamp EX/Ariados AOR 1 0 1 2 2.32%
Magnezone 0 1 1 2 2.03%
Yveltal EX/Gallade 0 1 1 2 2.03%
Mienshao 0 0 2 2 1.74%
M Sceptile EX 0 0 2 2 1.74%
Reshiram/Giratina EX 0 0 2 2 1.74%
Yveltal EX/Regirock 1 0 0 1 1.45%
Wobuffet/Crobat 1 0 0 1 1.45%
Fighting 1 0 0 1 1.45%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 0 1 0 1 1.16%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 1 0 1 1.16%
Metal/Bronzong 0 1 0 1 1.16%
Primal Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 0.87%
Camerupt EX/Camerupt 0 0 1 1 0.87%
Vileplume/Regice 0 0 1 1 0.87%
Giratina EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.87%
M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Bronzong 0 0 1 1 0.87%
M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Zoroark BKT 0 0 1 1 0.87%

Expanded

9 total events.

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Vespiquen 2 3 3 8 22.96%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 0 2 4 11.85%
M Rayquaza EX 0 1 3 4 9.63%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 1 3 4 9.63%
Blastoise 1 1 1 3 8.89%
Yveltal EX 0 1 2 3 7.41%
Donphan 1 1 0 2 6.67%
Night March 1 0 1 2 5.93%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 0 1 1 2 5.19%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 0 0 1 3.70%
Dark/Dusknoir 1 0 0 1 3.70%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 0 0 1 1 2.22%
Primal Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 2.22%

Week 2 Results

100% of events reported, 45/45 events total.

Standard

31 total events.

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal/Zoroark 6 9 9 24 20.71%
Night March 4 7 7 18 15.37%
M Manectric EX 3 4 8 15 12.25%
Manectric EX/Crobat 4 3 5 12 10.47%
Dragons/Bronzong 4 0 2 6 5.79%
Lucario EX/Crobat 1 2 3 6 4.90%
Gengar EX 2 0 2 4 3.68%
Raichu/Crobat 1 2 1 4 3.56%
Yveltal EX/Regirock 1 0 2 3 2.45%
Vespiquen 0 1 2 3 2.23%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 0 3 3 2.00%
M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Zoroark BKT 1 1 0 2 2.00%
M Mewtwo EX (Psychic Infinity)/Aromatisse 0 0 3 3 2.00%
Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF 1 0 1 2 1.84%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 1 0 1 2 1.78%
Fighting 1 0 1 2 1.78%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 1 0 1 2 1.78%
M Sceptile EX 0 1 1 2 1.56%
Raichu/Gallade/Miltank/Seismitoad/Lugia 0 0 1 1 0.69%
Regice/Empoleon 0 0 1 1 0.69%
Primal Kyogre EX 0 0 1 1 0.67%
Gallade BKT 0 0 1 1 0.67%
Magnezone 0 0 1 1 0.67%
M Gardevoir EX 0 0 1 1 0.67%

Expanded

14 total events.

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 3 4 4 11 20.48%
Vespiquen 3 2 6 11 19.52%
Blastoise 4 2 2 8 16.19%
Yveltal EX 2 0 3 5 9.05%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1 2 0 3 6.19%
Night March 0 1 3 4 6.19%
M Manectric EX 0 0 3 3 4.29%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 0 1 1 2 3.33%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 0 0 1 2.38%
Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX 0 1 0 1 1.90%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik 0 1 0 1 1.90%
M Rayquaza EX 0 0 1 1 1.43%
Dark/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1 1.43%
Zoroark 0 0 1 1 1.43%
Noivern BREAK 0 0 1 1 1.43%
M Houndoom EX 0 0 1 1 1.43%
Glalie EX 0 0 1 1 1.43%

Week 3 Results

94.4% of events reported, 51/54 total

Standard

37 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal/Zoroark 9 6 12 27 19.02%
Night March 3 4 13 20 12.68%
M Manectric EX 6 5 6 17 12.32%
Dragons/Bronzong 2 2 6 10 6.52%
Manectric EX/Crobat 3 1 5 9 6.16%
Lucario EX/Crobat 2 4 1 7 5.25%
Vespiquen 1 3 3 7 4.71%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 2 3 1 6 4.53%
Raichu/Crobat 1 0 3 4 2.54%
Fighting 0 2 2 4 2.54%
M Sceptile EX 0 1 3 4 2.36%
M Mewtwo EX Y 1 1 1 3 2.17%
Primal Kyogre EX 1 1 0 2 1.63%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 1 0 1 2 1.45%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 0 1 1 2 1.27%
Houndoom EX 0 1 1 2 1.27%
Giratina EX/Aromatisse 0 1 1 2 1.27%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 0 2 2 1.09%
Metal/Bronzong 0 0 2 2 1.09%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1 0 0 1 0.91%
Gallade BKT 1 0 0 1 0.91%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 1 0 0 1 0.91%
Primal Groudon EX 1 0 0 1 0.91%
M Gallade EX 1 0 0 1 0.91%
Yveltal EX/Regirock 0 1 0 1 0.72%
Magnezone 0 0 1 1 0.54%
Reshiram/Giratina EX 0 0 1 1 0.54%
M Gardevoir EX 0 0 1 1 0.54%
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 0 1 1 0.54%
Mienshao 0 0 1 1 0.54%
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.54%
M Rayquaza EX (Dragon) 0 0 1 1 0.54%
M Latios EX/Crobat 0 0 1 1 0.54%
Aromatisse Tool Box 0 0 1 1 0.54%

Expanded

13 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Vespiquen 4 1 4 9 18.46%
Yveltal EX 3 2 4 9 17.95%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1 2 3 6 11.28%
Blastoise 2 0 3 5 9.74%
Sableye/Garbodor 0 3 2 5 9.23%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 1 0 3 4 7.18%
Donphan 0 2 1 3 5.64%
Night March 0 1 2 3 5.13%
M Rayquaza EX 0 1 2 3 5.13%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 0 1 1 2 3.59%
M Manectric EX 1 0 0 1 2.56%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 0 0 1 2.56%
Manectric EX/Regice/Vileplume 0 0 1 1 1.54%

Week 4 Results

93.9% of events reported, 46/49 total.

Standard

29 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Night March 7 10 9 26 23.78%
Yveltal/Zoroark 4 2 6 12 10.72%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 2 2 7 11 9.09%
Manectric EX/Crobat 2 3 4 9 7.93%
M Manectric EX 1 2 4 7 5.83%
M Mewtwo EX Y 2 0 4 6 5.13%
Lucario EX/Crobat 0 1 4 5 3.73%
Vespiquen 1 2 1 4 3.73%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 0 1 4 5 3.73%
Fighting 2 1 0 3 3.26%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 1 1 3 2.80%
Raichu/Crobat 1 0 2 3 2.56%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1 1 0 2 2.10%
Gallade BKT 1 0 1 2 1.86%
Primal Kyogre EX 1 0 0 1 1.17%
Wobuffet/Crobat 1 0 0 1 1.17%
Raichu/Druddigon/Lucario EX 1 0 0 1 1.17%
Smeargle Tool Box 1 0 0 1 1.17%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 0 1 0 1 0.93%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 0 1 0 1 0.93%
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 0 1 0 1 0.93%
Metal/Bronzong 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Magnezone 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Primal Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 0.70%
M Gardevoir EX 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Houndoom EX 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Latios EX/Crobat PHF 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Sceptile EX/Ariados/Vileplume 0 0 1 1 0.70%
Lucario EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.70%

Expanded

17 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Vespiquen 2 5 4 11 16.67%
Blastoise 2 2 8 12 16.67%
Yveltal EX 4 2 4 10 15.87%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 3 0 3 6 9.52%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 2 3 6 8.73%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 1 0 4 7.54%
Donphan 0 1 3 4 5.16%
Night March 0 1 2 3 3.97%
M Manectric EX 0 0 3 3 3.57%
M Rayquaza EX 1 0 0 1 1.98%
Dark/Dusknoir 1 0 0 1 1.98%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 1 0 1 1.59%
Primal Groudon EX 0 1 0 1 1.59%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 0 1 0 1 1.59%
Durant 0 0 1 1 1.19%
Ho-Oh EX 0 0 1 1 1.19%
Yveltal EX/Vileplume 0 0 1 1 1.19%

Week 5 Results

96.6% of results reported, 56/58 total

Standard

42 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal/Zoroark 9 10 10 29 18.34%
Night March 2 1 12 15 7.97%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 4 3 6 13 7.97%
M Manectric EX 2 3 7 12 6.86%
Manectric EX/Crobat 2 3 7 12 6.86%
Lucario EX/Crobat 4 0 5 9 5.58%
Vespiquen 2 2 3 7 4.31%
Raichu/Crobat 1 2 4 7 3.99%
M Mewtwo EX Y 0 2 4 6 3.19%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 2 3 5 2.71%
Yveltal (Other) 1 2 1 4 2.55%
Metal/Bronzong 1 0 3 4 2.23%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 0 1 3 2.07%
Primal Groudon EX 2 0 1 3 2.07%
Gallade BKT 1 1 1 3 1.91%
Fighting 1 0 2 3 1.75%
Gengar EX 1 0 2 3 1.75%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 0 1 2 3 1.59%
Magnezone 0 1 2 3 1.59%
Reshiram/Giratina EX 1 1 0 2 1.44%
Seismitoad EX/Empoleon 1 1 0 2 1.44%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1 0 1 2 1.28%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 2 0 2 1.28%
M Gardevoir EX 1 0 1 2 1.28%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 1 0 1 2 1.28%
Mienshao 1 0 0 1 0.80%
Latios EX/Crobat PHF 1 0 0 1 0.80%
Primal Kyogre EX 0 1 0 1 0.64%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 0 1 0 1 0.64%
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 1 0 1 0.64%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 0 1 0 1 0.64%
Xerneas BKT 0 1 0 1 0.64%
M Sceptile EX 0 0 1 1 0.48%
Yveltal EX/Regirock 0 0 1 1 0.48%
Vileplume/Regice 0 0 1 1 0.48%
Greninja/Miltank 0 0 1 1 0.48%

Expanded

13 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal EX 3 5 6 14 27.18%
Vespiquen 2 0 6 8 14.36%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 0 2 2 4 7.18%
Sableye/Garbodor 1 1 1 3 6.15%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 0 2 1 3 5.64%
Night March 1 0 2 3 5.64%
M Rayquaza EX 2 0 0 2 5.13%
Blastoise 1 1 0 2 4.62%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 1 1 2 3.59%
Donphan 1 0 0 1 2.56%
M Manectric EX 1 0 0 1 2.56%
Xerneas BKT 1 0 0 1 2.56%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 0 1 0 1 2.05%
Dark/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Primal Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Plasma 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Zoroark DEX 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Camerupt EX 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 0 0 1 1 1.54%
Noivern/Dusknoir 1 1 1.54%

Week 6

96.0% of results reported, 47/50 total

Standard

31 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Night March 9 4 5 18 16.34%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 4 1 7 12 9.68%
Raichu/Crobat 4 3 3 10 8.82%
Manectric EX/Crobat 3 2 5 10 8.17%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 2 4 0 6 5.59%
Lucario EX/Crobat 1 5 0 6 5.38%
M Mewtwo EX Y 0 2 5 7 4.95%
Fighting 0 1 6 7 4.73%
Yveltal/Zoroark 0 3 3 6 4.52%
M Manectric EX 1 2 1 4 3.44%
Houndoom EX/Bunnelby 0 0 4 4 2.58%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 1 0 2 3 2.37%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 2 0 0 2 2.15%
Gengar EX 0 0 3 3 1.94%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 0 0 3 3 1.94%
Primal Kyogre EX 1 0 1 2 1.72%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 1 0 1 2 1.72%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 0 1 1 2 1.51%
M Gardevoir EX 0 0 2 2 1.29%
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 1 0 0 1 1.08%
Latios EX 1 0 0 1 1.08%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 1 0 1 0.86%
Excadrill 0 1 0 1 0.86%
Seismitoad EX/Red Card 0 1 0 1 0.86%
Gallade BKT 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Seismitoad EX/Empoleon 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Mienshao 0 0 1 1 0.65%
M Sceptile EX 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Vileplume/Regice 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 0 0 1 1 0.65%
M Blastoise EX 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Dark/Bronzong 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Golurk 0 0 1 1 0.65%
Landorus FFI/Aegislash EX/Deoxys/P Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 0.65%

Expanded

16 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal EX 4 2 6 12 19.17%
Vespiquen 5 2 3 10 17.50%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 2 1 3 6 9.58%
Sableye/Garbodor 0 1 3 4 5.42%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1 0 2 3 4.58%
Donphan 1 0 2 3 4.58%
Blastoise 0 1 2 3 4.17%
M Rayquaza EX 1 1 0 2 3.75%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 1 0 1 2 3.33%
Dark/Dusknoir 0 1 1 2 2.92%
Night March 0 0 2 2 2.50%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 0 2 2 2.50%
Psychic/Crobat 0 0 2 2 2.50%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 1 0 0 1 2.08%
M Manectric EX 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Primal Groudon EX 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Entei/Charizard EX 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Gengar EX 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Hippowdon 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Vileplume/Aromatisse 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Sceptile EX 0 1 0 1 1.67%
Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX 0 0 1 1 1.25%
Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XSY 0 0 1 1 1.25%
Gallade 0 0 1 1 1.25%

Week 7 Results

87.9% of results reported, 51/58 total

Standard

30 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Yveltal/Zoroark 8 4 4 16 15.11%
Night March 2 5 10 17 13.33%
M Manectric EX 2 3 3 8 6.89%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 2 2 3 7 6.00%
Lucario EX/Crobat 3 0 4 7 6.00%
Manectric EX/Crobat 4 0 2 6 5.78%
Raichu/Crobat 1 2 4 7 5.56%
M Mewtwo EX Y 0 4 3 7 5.56%
Dragons/Bronzong 0 1 4 5 3.56%
Gallade BKT 1 1 2 4 3.33%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 0 1 3 4 2.89%
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 2 0 1 3 2.89%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 0 1 2 3 2.22%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 0 1 2 3 2.22%
Vespiquen 0 1 2 3 2.22%
Gengar EX 0 0 3 3 2.00%
M Rayquaza EX (Colorless) 1 1 0 2 2.00%
M Houndoom EX 0 0 3 3 2.00%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 0 0 2 2 1.33%
Fighting 1 0 0 1 1.11%
Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff 1 0 0 1 1.11%
Primal Groudon EX 1 0 0 1 1.11%
Reshiram/Giratina EX 1 0 0 1 1.11%
Vileplume/Regice 0 1 0 1 0.89%
Metal/Bronzong 0 1 0 1 0.89%
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 1 0 1 0.89%
Excadrill 0 0 1 1 0.67%
Seismitoad EX/Empoleon 0 0 1 1 0.67%
Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF 0 0 1 1 0.67%

Expanded

21 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Vespiquen 8 5 5 18 23.81%
Yveltal EX 1 4 5 10 11.43%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 1 2 5 8 8.89%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 0 5 7 7.94%
Blastoise 1 1 5 7 7.62%
M Manectric EX 2 1 2 5 6.35%
M Rayquaza EX 1 1 1 3 3.81%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 0 2 1 3 3.49%
Manectric EX/Crobat PHF 0 0 3 3 2.86%
Raichu/Crobat 1 1 0 2 2.86%
Night March 1 0 1 2 2.54%
Donphan 0 1 1 2 2.22%
Xerneas BKT 0 1 1 2 2.22%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 0 0 2 2 1.90%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 0 0 1 1.59%
Manectric EX/Regice/Vileplume 1 0 0 1 1.59%
Magnezone 1 0 0 1 1.59%
Sableye/Garbodor 0 1 0 1 1.27%
Gengar EX 0 1 0 1 1.27%
Dark/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1 0.95%
Primal Groudon EX 0 0 1 1 0.95%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik 0 0 1 1 0.95%
Weavile 0 0 1 1 0.95%
Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt 0 0 1 1 0.95%

Week 8 Results

89.2% of results reported, 33/37 total

Standard

17 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Night March 3 2 5 10 14.84%
M Manectric EX 2 3 5 10 14.45%
Yveltal/Zoroark 2 3 2 7 10.94%
Entei AOR/Charizard EX 2 1 1 4 6.64%
Manectric EX/Crobat 1 1 2 4 5.86%
Dragons/Bronzong 1 1 2 4 5.86%
Raichu/Crobat 0 2 2 4 5.47%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 1 0 2 3 4.30%
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 0 2 1 3 4.30%
Vespiquen 1 0 2 3 4.30%
Gengar EX 1 0 1 2 3.13%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 0 1 1 2 2.73%
M Sceptile EX 0 0 2 2 2.34%
Lucario EX/Crobat 1 0 0 1 1.95%
M Mewtwo EX Y 1 0 0 1 1.95%
Primal Groudon EX 1 0 0 1 1.95%
Metal/Bronzong 0 1 0 1 1.56%
Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX 0 1 0 1 1.56%
Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT 0 0 1 1 1.17%
M Mewtwo EX (X) 0 0 1 1 1.17%
M Houndoom EX 0 0 1 1 1.17%
Raichu/Zoroark 0 0 1 1 1.17%
Vileplume/Entei 0 0 1 1 1.17%

Expanded

16 total events

Deck 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall Meta Share
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 3 3 10 16 23.75%
Vespiquen 2 4 5 11 17.08%
Yveltal EX 2 2 6 10 15.00%
Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX 2 2 2 6 10.00%
M Manectric EX 0 1 2 3 4.17%
Vileplume/Vespiquen 1 1 0 2 3.75%
Blastoise 1 0 1 2 3.33%
M Sceptile EX 0 2 0 2 3.33%
Plasma 0 0 2 2 2.50%
Donphan 1 0 0 1 2.08%
Dark/Dusknoir 1 0 1 2.08%
Primal Groudon EX 1 0 0 1 2.08%
Fighting/Crobat PHF 1 0 0 1 2.08%
Eelektrik/Lightning 1 0 0 1 2.08%
Sableye/Garbodor 0 1 0 1 1.67%
M Mewtwo EX (Y) 0 0 1 1 1.25%
Gengar EX 0 0 1 1 1.25%
Durant 0 0 1 1 1.25%
Seismitoad EX/Garbodor 0 0 1 1 1.25%

Results By State

Canada

12/6 – Surrey, Britich Columbia (Expanded)

1. Ricky Gao – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Tony Paull – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Chen Jiang – Zoroark BKT
4. Hanseam Park – Night March

12/6 – Edmonton (Standard)

1. Sohrab Zazi – M Mewtwo EX (X/Y)/Landorus FFI
2. Alex Stewart – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Regice AOR
3. James McInnes – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
4. Jordan Stoddard – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/12 – Calgary (Standard)

1. Jordan – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. TJ – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
3. Geoff – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Mike – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/27 – Langley, British Columbia (Expanded)

1. Tony Paull – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Ricky Gao – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Damian Allen – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Chen Jiang – Plasma
5. Joey Gaffney – Vespiquen AOR
6. Andy Lai – Archie’s Blastoise
7. Alvin Ng – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX
8. Paul Le – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF

1/2 – Burnaby, British Columbia (Expanded)

1. Andy Lai – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Joey Gaffney – Vespiquen AOR
3. Ricky Gao – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Chase Maloney – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/2 – Nisku, Alberta (Standard)

1. Mike Martindale – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. TJ Traquair – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Chris Wu – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Geoff Betts – Lucario EX/Machamp FFI

1/9 – Vancouver, British Columbia (Expanded)

1. Alvin Ng – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF
2. Joey Gaffney – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Noah Storness-Bliss – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Ricky Gao – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
5. Malcolm Storness-Bliss – M Manectric EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Garbodor DRX
6. Hanseam Park – Donphan PLS/Eeveelutions/Jirachi
7. Andy Lai – Archie’s Blastoise
8. Paul Le – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

1/10 – Montreal, Quebec (Standard)

1. William Crawford – Yveltal EX/Malamar EX/Zoroark BKT
2. Jeffrey Deka – Vileplume AOR/Regice AOR/Miltank FLF
3. Derek Roy – Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT/Ariados AOR/Dragalge FLF
4. Jessie Sansoucy-Jasmin – Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. Noemie Martel – Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Articuno ROS
6. Zachary Fortier – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
7. Jeremie Galibois – Seismitoad EX/Regice AOR/Milotic PRC
8. Hugo Lap – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

1/16 – St. Albert, Albert (Expanded)

1. Drew Allen – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Gallade BKT
2. Mike Martindale – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. TJ Traquair – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. James McInnes – M Manectric EX

Alabama

12/12 – Hoover (Standard)

1. Justin Whitaker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
2. James Yates – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Jim Jones – Night March
T4. Vincente Maya – Night March

12/13 – Enterprise (Standard)

1. Justin Crossley – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Lugia EX
2. Blake Pennington – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Brian Pennington – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Justin Whitaker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/13 – Ponce

12/27 – Mobile (Standard)

1. Christopher Harpinger – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Adam Jones – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. M Sceptile EX
4. Michael Philipello – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Raichu XY

1/2 – Ozark (Standard)

1. Blake Pennington – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
2. Bryan Emondz – Excadrill PRC/Bronzong PHF/Aegislash EX
3. Caleb Harrison – M Blastoise EX/Regice AOR/Greninja XY
4. Anthony Hall – Vileplume AOR/Regice AOR

1/9 – Huntsville

1/9 – Littleton

1/10 – Bridgeton

 

Arizona

12/5 – Peoria (Expanded)

1. Collin Coyle – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Andy Cisneros – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Emily Grieve – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Emerson Bowers – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

12/6 – Chandler (Standard)

1. Andrew Zavala – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT (Thundercats)
2. Drew Kennett – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Alex Jordan – M Gardevoir EX
4. Eric Chambers – Lucario EX/Hammers

12/13 – Apache

12/13 – Junction/Mesa (Standard)

1. Uriel Borrayo – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Drew Kennett – M Sceptile EX
3. Dustin May – Night March/Bronzong PHF
4. Haley Krueger – Lucario EX/Excadrill

12/19 – Gilbert (Standard)

1. Uriel Borrayo – Primal Kyogre EX/Zoroark BKT
2. Kyjigo Coleman – M Mewtwo EX X
3. Jeremy Jallen – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Cameron Robinson – M Gardevoir EX

12/20 – Avondale Glendale (Expanded)

1. Emily Grieve – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Zach Miller – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Curtis Swick – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
4. Garret Williamson – Vespiquen AOR

12/24 – Phoenix (Expanded)

1. Charlene Clements – Vespiquen AOR
2. Emily Grieve – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Zach Miller – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
4. ???? – Vespiquen AOR

1/1 – Tucson (Expanded)

1. Andrew Zavala – M Manectric EX/Genesect EX
2. Trevor Cummings – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Collin Coyle-Brinkmeyer – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
4. Ramon Carranza – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT

1/2 – Apache Junction (Expanded)

1. Jeremy Jallen – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Michael Martin – Sceptile EX/Lasers
3. Drew Kennett – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Kenny Reynolds – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX

1/3 – Tempe (Standard)

1. Collin Coyle-Brinkmeyer – Night March
2. Uriel Borrayo – M Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Curtis Swick – M Mewtwo EX Y
4. Robbie Stygian – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY

Arkansas

12/5 – Hot Springs

1. Nick Palmer – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon AOR
2. Logan Sturgill – Night March
3. Micah Page – Glalie EX/Empoleon
4. Michael Hardister – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX

12/12 – Texarkana

1. Andrew Rogers – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
2. Jesse Stuckey – Night March/Archeops NVI
3. John Guresky – Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Vileplume
4. Dakota Gauthier – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF

12/19 – Sherwood (Expanded)

1. Josh Marking – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Justin Aaron – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Chris Beaty – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Alex Mayfield – Archie’s Blastoise

1/9 – Russellville (Expanded)

1. John – Vileplume AOR/Regice AOR/M Manectric EX
2. Josh Marking – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
3. Justin Aaron – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Roger – Archie’s Blastoise

California

11/27 – Modesto (Standard)

1. Michael Perez -M Manectric EX
2. Chris Rodriguez – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Robert Roden – M Sceptile EX
4. Cody Fleetwood – Trevenant XY/Gengar EX
5. Steven Hernandez – Marowak BKT
6. Kian Amini – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
7. Rino Lopez – M Manectric EX
8. Kyle Styron – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF

11/27 – San Diego (Standard)

1. Daniel Cardno – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Oscar Morales – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Michael Stromp – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
4. Abigail Spurlock – Night March
5. An Le – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
6. Kevin Vo – M Mewtwo EX/Yveltal XY
7. Doug McCulloch – Gengar EX/Gengar BKT
8. Dillon Carter – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT/Pikachu EX

11/27 – Chatsworth (Expanded)

1. Jimmy Zheng – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Ruben Cisca – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
3. Fernando Hernandez – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Mark Garcia – M Rayquaza EX

11/29 – Temecula (Standard)

1. Sammy Sosa – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
2. Marty Reyes – M Mewtwo EX/Aromatisse XY
3. Austin Attaway – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF
4. Brian Ortiz – Camerupt EX/Magma Camerupt
5. Kenny Britton – Night March
6. Christopher Andrews – Zoroark BREAK
7. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Regirock AOR
8. Nikolas Pavlovic – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS

12/5 – Alameda (Standard)

1. Eli Covitz – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Justin Poist – Night March

12/5 – Carmichael (Standard)

1. Andy Hyun – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Tamarrier Watson – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Phillip Wingett – M Sceptile EX/Crobat PF
4. Peter B. – Regice AOR/Archie’s Empoleon BKT

12/5 – Cameron Park (Standard)

1. Andy Hyun – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF

12/5 – San Gabriel (Expanded)

1. Eddy Gutierrez – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Oscar Morales – Archie’s Blastoise
3. John Pham – Vespiquen AOR
4. Jimmy Zhang – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
5. Geoffrey Weil – Reshiram ROS/M Rayquaza EX
6. Cesar Alvarez – Donphan PLS
7. Abigail Spurlock – M Manectric EX/Tool Drop
8. Adrian Mamaril – Vespiquen AOR

12/6 – Elk Grove (Standard)

1. Kian Amini – Yveltal/Regirock AOR
2. Eli Covitz – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Greg Poist – Night March
4. Justin Poist – Yveltal/Regirock/AOR
5. Andy Hyun – Tyrantrum EX/Garchomp EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Tamarrier Watson – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
7. Seth Covitz – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
8. Michael Schaefer – Manectric EX

12/12 – Orange

1. Kristy Britton – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Mark Garcia – Vespiquen AOR
3. Sammy Sosa – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
4. Oscar Morales – Archie’s Blastoise

12/12 – Watsonville (Expanded)

1. Joe Getsy – Vespiquen AOR
2. Paulo Amaro – Donphan PLS
3. Joe Sanchez – M Rayquaza EX
4. Stefan Tabaco – Archie’s Blastoise

12/12 – San Diego (Standard)

1. Nicholas Schutte – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
2. Michael Stromp – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Jorge Garcia – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Michael Guzman – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
5. Carlos Machado – Yveltal
6. Tyler Bradley – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
7. Cristian Hernandez – Yveltal
8. Marty Reyes – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY

12/13 – Santa Clara (Standard)

1. Eli Covitz – Primal Groudon EX
2. Justin Poist – Yveltal/Regirock AOR
3. ???? – M Sceptile EX
4. Andy Hyun – Tyrantrum EX/Garchomp EX/Bronzong PHF

12/13 – Oceanside (Standard)

1. Michael Stromp – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Dillon Carter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Abigail Spurlock – Night March/Bronzong PHF
4. Brendan Spreder – M Rayquaza EX (Dragon)/Reshiram ROS
5. Calvin Cochran – Golurk AOR/Jolteon AOR/Bronzong PHF
6. Marty Reyes – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY
7. Tyler Bradley – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
8. Nicholas Schutte – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT

12/19 – Huntington Beach (Expanded)

1. John Pham – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Tyler Bradley – M Mewtwo EX Y/Darkrai EX
3. Keith Horita – Yveltal EX/Vileplume AOR
4. Ruben Cisca – Yveltal EX/Yveltal XY/Darkrai EX
5. Marty Reyes – M Mewtwo EX Y/Xerneas EX/Aromatisse XY
6. Joseph Sanchez – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX
7. Michael Stromp – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Eddy Gutierrez – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

12/19 – Bakersfield

12/19 – Citrus Heights (Standard)

1. Colin Poling – Vespiquen AOR
2. Chris Rodriguez – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
T4. Joe Sanchez – M Mewtwo EX/Zoroark BKT

12/19 – Los Angeles (Expanded)

1. Jorge Garcia – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Nicolo Gueverra – Donphan PLS
3. Adrian Mamaril – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX
4. Chris Andrews – Blastoise BCR

12/20 – Lancaster

12/20 – Fremont (Standard)

1. Kian Amini – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Andrew Burger – Night March/Bronzong PHF
T4. Stefan Tabaco – Primal Groudon EX
T4. Chris Silver – Entei AOR/Charizard EX

12/20 – Moreno Valley (Expanded)

1. Michael Del Rosario – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Carlos Andres Machado Navarro – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Josh Leewaye – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF
4. Ernando Betancourt – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

12/26 – Montclair (Expanded)

1. John P. – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
2. Jorge G. – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF/Silent Lab
3. Kenny B. – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Mitchell M. – Dragons/Bronzong PHF

1/1 – Ventura (Expanded)

1. Gabriel Quiroz – Donphan PLS
2. Dillon Carter – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3. Kristy Britton – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR

1/2 – Hesperia (Expanded)

1. Gabriel Quiroz – Donphan PLS
2. John Foster – M Rayquaza EX
3. Anthony Roberts – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
5. Dillon Carter – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
6. Adrian Mamaril – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Andres Machado – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Doug McCulloch – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PH

1/2 – Westminster (Expanded)

1. Eddy Gutierrez – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Stefan Tabaco – Primal Groudon EX
3. Kenny Britton – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR

1/9 – Pomona (Expanded)

1. Austin Attaway – Vespiquen AOR
2. Donphan PLS
3. M Rayquaza EX
4. Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

1/10 – La Puenta

1. Austin Attaway – Vespiquen AOR
2. Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Vespiquen AOR
4. Donphan PLS

1/16 – San Luis Obispo (Expanded)

1. Stefan Tabaco – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
2. Christopher Bolanos – M Sceptile EX/Ariados AOR
3. Phinnegan Lynch – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Kian Amini – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/16 – Costa Mesa (Expanded)

1. Christopher Andrews – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
2. Mark Garcia – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
3. Ruben Cisca – Durant NVI/Bunnelby PRC
4. Marty Reyes – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY

1/17 – Bellflower (Expanded)

1. Jorge Garcia – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Michael Perez – Seismitoad EX/Sceptile EXCrobat PHF
T4. Kian Amini – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX

Colorado

11/27 – Colorado Springs

1. David Lozada – Night March
2. Jery Jensen – M Manectric EX/Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF
T4. Bryan Carvaly – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Kyle Pallman – M Mewtwo EX/Zoroark
T8. Ihana Mazezka – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
T8. Adrian Montoya – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Harrison Frazier – Night March
T8. Carlos Gallegos – M Sceptile EX

11/28 – North Glenn (Standard)

1. Adrian Montoya – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Night March/Milotic PRC
T4. Night March/Milotic
T4. M Manectric EX/Gengar/Wobbuffet

12/5 – Greeley (Standard)

1. Kevin Abernathy – M Manectric EX/Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF
2. JC Sharp – Night March
T4. Chris Abernathy – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Dustin Born – NIght March

12/12 – Aurora

1. Jack Lea – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. John Turner – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Mengxiang Jiang – Night March
T4. David Ballard – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF

12/27 – Pueblo (Standard)

1. Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Night March
4. Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/1 – Monument (Expanded)

1. Chris Abernathy – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
2. Jerry Jensen – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T4. Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
T4. Davis Frisk – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

1/2 – Arvada (Standard)

1. Night March
2. Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Sceptile EX
4. Night March

Connecticut

12/12 – Manchester (Standard)

1. Adam Harris – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. AJ DeLalla – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Assault Vest
3. Mike Moskowitz – Night March
4. Peter Kica – Night March
5.Matthew Terry – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
6. Mike Newey – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
7. Kevin Drolet – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. Tyler Spiezio – Entei AOR

12/13 – Enfield (Standard)

1. Edwin Lopez – Fighting/Crobat PHF
2. Christopher Langschultz – M Manectric EX/Aegislash EX/Regirock AOR/Smeargle BKT
3. Josh Roman – Night March/Milotic PRC/Bronzong PHF
4. Nick Chimento – Yveltal/Gallade BKT

Delaware

12/19 – Dover (Standard)

1. Isaiah Rufus – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. ???? – M Manectric EX/Raikout BKT
3. ???? – Bronzong PHF/Metal
4. Ben Sauk – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

1/2 – Wilmington (Standard)

1. Patrick Casey – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Dean – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Isaiah – M Mewtwo EX Y
4. Will Post – Lucario EX/Hammers

Florida

12/5 – Maitland

1. Tyler Chaplin – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Michael Canaves – M Sceptile EX
3. Harrison Leven – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
4. Jacob Janvrin – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT
5. Brandon Salazar – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
6. Zac Ceccoli – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Zoroark BKT
7. Alex Degiacomo – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
8. John Cassidy – M Mewtwo EX Y/Fighting

12/6 – Waterford Lakes (Standard)

1. Franco Takahashi – Yveltal/Zoroark/BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Michael Canaves – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Peter Nameth – Night March
4. Sam Pomar – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Parallel City

12/12 – Titusville (Standard)

1. Brandon Salazar – Primal Kyogre EX/Regice AOR
2. Omar Izaguirre – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Owen Loveless – M Gardevoir EX/Aromatisse XY
4. Alex Degiacomo – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Seismitoad EX

12/12 – Temple Terrace (Standard)

1. Ryal Allred – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Peter Nemeth – Night March
3. Branden Jackson – M Latios EX/Crobat PHF
4. Nicholas Sepulveda – Mienshao FFI/Octillery BKT
5. Harrison Leven – Night March
6. Devon Anderson – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
7. Pablo Gallicia – Night March
8. Luis Zambrana – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/13 – Tampa (Standard)

1. Franco Puertas – M Mewtwo EX X and Y
2. Brandon Salazar – Primal Kyogre EX/Regice AOR
T4. Steven Bates – Entei AOR/Charizard EX/Gallade BKT
T4. Joshua Velez – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/13 – Hollywood (Expanded)

1. Daniel Lopez – Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
2. Daniel Altavilla – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Daniel Sheikh – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Omar Izaguirre – Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Crobat PHF

12/19 – Palm Beach (Expanded)

1. Patrick DeRosa – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
2. Kevin Kobayashi – Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3. Owen Loveless – Donphan PLS
4. John Dang – Ho-Oh EX/Xerneas BKT/Tool Box

12/19 – East Orlando (Expanded)

1. Ryan Moorehouse – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT/Archeops NVI
2. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Jorge Felaciano – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Nate McDonald – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

12/20 – West Palm Beach (Standard)

1. Daniel Altavilla – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Kevin Kobayashi – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Omar Izaguirre – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. John Dang – Night March/Bronzong PHF

12/20 – Orlando (Expanded)

1. Ryan Moorhouse – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
2. Brandon Salazar – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Luis Zambrana – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
4. Christian Valazquez – Durant NVI/Bunnelby PRC
T8. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T8. Jorge Feliciano – Archie’s Blastoise
T8. Patrick Derosa – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Assault Vest
T8. Cory Goff – Plasma Yeti (Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS)

12/26 – Pensacola (Standard)

1. Christopher D. – Vespiquen AOR/Eeveelutions
2. Blake Pennington – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Jim Jones – Night March/Bronzong PHF
4. Matthew Williams – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/2 – Merritt Island (Standard)

1. Branden Jackson – Primal Kyogre EX/Zoroark BKT
2. Brandon Salazar – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
T4. Rex Hurley – Raichu XY/Hawlucha FFI/Crobat PHF/Octillery BKT
T4. Luis Zambrana – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Empoleon BKT

1/2 – Miami (Expanded)

1. Daniel Sheikh – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. John – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3. William – Night March
4. Christopher Roque – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Darkrai EX

1/2 – Sarasota

1. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Regice AOR/Zoroark BKT/Hammers
2. Kevin Kobayashi – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Lugia EX/Crobat PHF
3. Daniel Altavilla – M Mewtwo EX X
4. ???? – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF

1/3 – Jacksonville (Standard)

1. Jose Marrero – M Rayquaza EX/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT
2. Steven Bates – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Jacob Schroff – Yveltal BKT/Zoroark BKT/Aegislash EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Ryan Allred – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/3 – Fort Myers (Expanded)

1. Kevin Kobayashi – Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Crobat PHF
2. Bret Burns – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Franco Puertas – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
4. Tre Shreve – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
5. Juan Mercado – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
6. Tony DeSouza – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
7. Tyler Esposito – Donphan PLS
8. John Morris – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX

1/9 – Port St. Lucie (Standard)

1. Franco Puertas – M Rayquaza EX/Yveltal XY
2. Jason Schmidt – Gallade BKT/Slurpuff PHF/Hawlucha FFI
3. Cynthia Cassidy – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Branden Jackson – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT

1/9 – Sanford (Expanded)

1. Brandon Salazar – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Nathaniel Mcdonald – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Nicholas Mink – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Jose Marrero – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

1/10 – Indian Harbour Beach (Standard)

1. Steven Bates – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
2. Evan MacPhaul – Vespiquen AOR/Yveltal XY/Crobat PHF
3. Owen Loveless – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Hunter Butler – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR

1/16 – Tallahassee (Standard)

1. Evan MacPhaul – Vespiquen AOR/Yveltal XY/Crobat PHF
2. Andrew Smith – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
3. Mi Windus – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Ryan Allred – Vespiquen AOR/Yveltal XY/Crobat PHF

1/16 – West Melbourne (Expanded)

1. Josh Velez – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Tony De Souza – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Ryan Holliman – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/17 – Spring Hill (Expanded)

1. Rahul Reddy – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Sean Kavanaugh – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Cory Goff – Plasma Lugia EX
4. Tyler Esposito – Yveltal EX!

Georgia

12/12 – Warner Robins

1. Ahmed Ali – Entei AOR Ø/Charizard EX
2. Daniel Ervin – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Crobat PHF
3. Trent Dabbs – M Mewtwo EX Y/Bronzong PHF
4. Marc Mabray Sr. – Dialga EX/Aegislash EX/Bronzong PHF

12/13 – Statesboro (Standard)

1. Austin Long – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Austen Vance – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Ben Shepard – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Eeveelutions
4. James Hart – M Manectric EX
5. Connor Finton – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
6. Jim Magayones – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
7. Nathan Brower – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
8. Justin Deen – M Gardevoir EX/Whimsicott/Aromatisse XY

12/19 -Austell (Standard)

1. James Miller – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Eryk Key – Zoroark BREAK/Yveltal/Slurpuff PHF
3. Austen Vance – Entei AOR/Charizard EX/Seismitoad EX
4. Jalen Jones – Sceptile EX/Ariados AOR/Vileplume AOR

12/26 – Buford (Standard)

1. Marc Mabray Jr. – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. BJ Brownell – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Eryk Key – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
5. Christina Pendergrast – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
6. Austin Long – Night March/Milotic PRC
7. Andy Gray – Night March/Bronzong PHF
8. Austen Vance – Night March/Milotic PRC

12/27 – Newnan (Standard)

1. Nathan Brower – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Ryan Sabelhaus – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Ben Shepard – M Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
5. Kyle Warden – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
6. Anthony Nimmons – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
7. Sam Favreau – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
8. Christina Pendergrast – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC

12/28 – Roswell (Standard)

1. Michael Canaves – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Connor Finton – M Mewtwo EX (X & Y)
3. Dalen Dockery – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Zander Bennett – M Mewtwo EX (X & Y)
5. Mike Choromanski – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
6. Nelso Chua – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
7. Eryk Key – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
8. Kyle Warden – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Hammers

12/29 – Woodstock (Standard)

1. Zach Elliot – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
2. Tristan Lackey – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Dalen Dockery – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Nelson Chua – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
5. Evan Campbell – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
6. Blake Pennington – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
7. Matthew Brower – Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF/Banette ROS
8. Justin Crossley – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF

12/30 – Marietta (Standard)

1. Eryk Key – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
2. Alex Croxton -Tryantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Ben Shepherd – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Austin Long – Night March/Milotic PRC
5. Jimmy McClure – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Christina Pendergrast – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
7. Tristan Lackey – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
8. Austen Vance – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Zoroark BKT/Yveltal XY

12/31 – Lawrenceville (Standard)

1. Nathan Brower – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Dalen Dockery – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Jacob Dudzik – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Austen Vance – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
5. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
6. James Hart – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
7. Ryan Sabelhaus – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
8. Evan Campbell – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX

1/1 – Duluth (Standard)

1. Noah Sawyer – M Gardevoir EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Zach Elliot – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
3. Dalen Dockery – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Ryan Sabelhaus – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC

1/2 – Athens (Standard)

1. James Miller – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Jimmy McClure – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Anthony Nimmons – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Zach Patterson – Night March/Bronzong PHF
5. Dalen Dockery – M Mewtwo Y/Zoroark BKT/Yveltal XY
6. Blake Ware – Lucario EX/Vileplume AOR
7. Jordan Luster – Nidoqueen
8. Alex Croxton – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF

1/3 – Douglasville

1. Ryan Sabelhaus – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
2. James Hart – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Aaron Knowles – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Connor Finton – Vespiquen AOR/Vileplume AOR
5. Blake Ware – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
6. Andrew Gibson – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
7. Noah Sawyer – Night March/Milotic PRC
8. Matthew Brower – Vespiquen AOR/Eeveelutions

1/9 – Decatur (Standard)

1. Rodel Flores – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
2. Fate ???? – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT
3. Austen Vance – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
4. Francisco Salazar – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

Hawaii

12/12 – Honolulu (Standard)

1. Miguel Peralta – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
2. ???? – Vespiquen AOR
3. Nick Cabansag – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
4. Brandon Battle – Houndoom EX Mill

Idaho

11/28 – Meridian (Standard)

1. Andy Fish – M Mewtwo EX (Psychic Infinity)/Aromatisse XY
2. Cory Robertson – Yveltal XY/Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT/Parallel City
3. Anthony Armas – Machamp EX/Ariados AOR
4. Marvin Haffner – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Gallade BKT
5. Bill Todd – Night March/Milotic PRC
6. Zach Negomir – Giratina EX/Aromatisse XY
7. Justin Wilkerson – Regice AOR/Articuno ROS/Milotic PRC
8. M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Articuno EX

12/5 – Kuna (Standard)

1. Matt Townend – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
2. Vinnie Haffner – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Bill Todd – M Mewtwo EX/Aromatisse XY
4. Chase Turner – Night March
5. Ben Balzer – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Hard Charm
6. Confesor Davila – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
7. Randy Butler – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
8. Kristine Cox – M Manectric EX/Wobbuffet PHF

12/19 – Nampa (Expanded)

1. Zach Negomir – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Confesor Davila – Primal Groudon EX
3. Vinnie Haffner – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX
4. Kristine Cox – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
5. Ben Balzer – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
6. Mario Townes – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
7. Josh Roest – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
8. Richard Goldsberry – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX

12/26 – Boise (Standard)

1. Josh Roest – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Chris Gunn – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT
T4. Bill Angel – M Manectric EX
T4. Vinnie Haffner – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Aromatisse XY

1/2 – Eagle (Expanded)

1. Chris Gunn – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Matt Townend – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T4. Chase Turner – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T4. Confessor Davila – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX
T8. Vinnie Haffner – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Kristine Cox – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Andy Fish – M Rayquaza EX
T8. Josh Roest – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT

1/9 – Boise (Expanded)

1. Confesor Davila – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Josh Roest – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Zach M. Negomir – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Richard Goldsberry – Archie’s Blastoise
5. Bill Todd – Tool Drop
6. Matt Townend – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
7. Cory Zavala – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Ben Balzer – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

1/16 – Caldwell (Expanded)

1. Confesor Davila – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Ben Balzer – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Kristine Cox – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Chris Gunn – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

Illinois

12/5 – Springfield (Expanded)

1. Michael Hopkins – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Sarah Beckwith – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Brandon Flowers – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Andrew Wamboldt – M Rayquaza EX
5. Kyle Feager – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
6. Jay Young – Donphan PLS/Eeveelutions
7. Carrington Huffman – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
8. Allen Schneider – Night March/Bronzong PHF

12/26 – Loves Park (Standard)

1. Nick Foltz – Entei AOR
2. Franco Lamas III – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Michael Lesky – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Joey DiPietropalo – Vespiquen AOR/Eeveelutions

12/27 – Rockford (Standard)

1. Jeremiah Williams – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
2. Nick Foltz – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Seismitoad EX
3. Chris Clemens – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Zach Zacharis – Aegislash EX/Bronzong PHF

12/28 – Romeoville (Standard)

1. Ben Moskow – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Andrew Wamboldt – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
3. Caleb Gedemer – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
4. Jason Klaczynski – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Zoroark BKT
5. Mason Hernandez – Primal Kyogre EX
6. Jeremiah Williams – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
7. Ray Lane – M Mewtwo EX (X)
8. Matt Marusik – Entei AOR/Pyroar FLF

12/29 – Bolingbrook (Standard)

1. Steve Cheng – Primal Groudon EX
2. Carlos Pero – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Ben Moskow – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Brett Stratton – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
5. Ray Lane – M Gallade EX/Forretress FLF
6. Caleb Gedemer – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
7. James Funk – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT/M Ampharos EX
8. Chris Hoag – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers

12/30 – Des Plaines (Standard)

1. Steven Cheng – Primal Groudon EX
2. Carlos Pero – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Ben Moskow – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/31 – Chicago (Standard)

1. Ben Moskow – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Austin Bentheimer – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
3. Anthony Padilla – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Avarin Villarreal – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
5. Adam Vernola – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
6. Nick Foltz – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Seismitoad EX
7. Andrew Fogel – Vespiquen AOR/Eeveelutions
8. Sarah Beckwith – Night March

1/2 – Huntley (Standard)

1. Jando Luna – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
2. Franco Llamas – M Mewtwo EX Y
3. Cody Leigh – Night March
4. Casey Smith – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

Indiana

11/27 – Castleton (Standard)

1. Alejandro Luna – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
2. Matt Alvis – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
T4. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Dustin Zimmerman – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

11/28 – Greenwood (Standard)

1. Ryan Grant – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
2. Dustin Zimmerman – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Ross Cawthon – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
4. Alejandro Luna – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
5. Andrew Wamboldt – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Trey Reese – Raichu XY/Hawlucha FFI/Lucario EX
7. Caleb Gedemer – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
8. Kyle Lesniewicz – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Yveltal XY

11/29 – Indianapolis (Standard)

1. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Ryan Aquilino – M Manectric EX/Water
3. Steve Guthrie – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Dustin Zimmerman – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. Andrew Ramey – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
6. Adam Wilson – M Sceptile EX
7. Shawn McKinney – M Gardevoir EX/Aromatisse XY
8. Aaron Tarbell – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/5 – Hobart (Standard)

1. Jando Luna – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
2. Patric Brodesser – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Diane Schemanske – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Alex Hill – Vespiquen AOR

12/6 – Valparaiso (Standard)

1. Cody Kressmann – Night March
2. Patrick Bodesser – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
3. Yakira Tate – Gallade BKT/Hawlucha FFI/Octillery BKT
4. Ray Lane – M Mewtwo EX X
5. Yamil Pietri – M Mewtwo EX Y
6. Christopher Schemanske – M Mewtwo EX Y
7. Chris Hoag – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
8. Nick Foltz – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT

12/6 – Huntingburg (Standard)

1. Drew Cate – Night March
2. Jared Weiss – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Aaron Tarbell – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF
4. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. David Olivas – Night March
6. Dustin Parker – Night March
7. Jeffrey Surran – M Mewtwo Y/Yveltal
8. Austin Lane – Night March

12/12 – Mount Summit

1. Lance Bradshaw – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Steve Guthrie – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
3. David Haussecker – Aromatisse XY/Techs
4. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. Kyle Lesmiewicz – Vespiquen AOR/Eeveelutions
6. Adler Pierce – Night March/Bronzong PHF
7. Austin Goen – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
8. Dustin Zimmerman – M Sceptile EX/Ariados AOR

12/13 – South Bend (Standard)

1. Ray Lane – M Gallade EX/Forretress FLF
2. Enrique Avila – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
3. Cody Walinsli – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
4. Chris Derocher – Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. Cody Kressmann – Night March
6. Zaxton Cox – M Mewtwo EX Y/Bronzong PHF
7. Caleb Gedemer – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Druddigon FLF
8. Austin Goen – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

1/1 Owensville

1/2 – Evansville (Standard)

1. Travis Nunlist – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Nicholas Sparzo – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY
3. Austin Lane – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Jeffrey Surran – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY
5. Dustin Parker – Night March/Bronzong PHF
6. Victoria Martines – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
7. J.D. Shofner  – Lugia EX/Bronzong PHF
8. Alex Gerling  – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF

1/3 – Princeton (Standard)

1. Travis Nunlist – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Randall Robertson – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Andrew Ramey – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Jared Weiss – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY

1/9 – Bloomington (Standard)

1. Travis Nunlist – Seismitoad EX/Regice AOR/Zoroark BKT
2. Dustin Zimmerman – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT
T4. Jeff Garrison – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
T4. Kyle Lesniewicz – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

1/10 – Fort Wayne (Standard)

1. Chris Hoag – Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT/Regice AOR
2. Jared Weiss – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Alex Hill – Night March/Milotic PRC
T4. Skylor Cox – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF

1/16 – Avon (Standard)

1. Ross C. – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
2. Dustin Z – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Aaron T. – Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT/Regice AOR
4. Austin E. – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

Iowa

1/9 – Ames (Standard)

1. Abraham Morales – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Paul Cheville – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3. Colton Hinderake – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF
4. Dustin Born – Night March

1/10 – Clive (Des Moines) (Standard)

1. Todd Chrisman – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers
2. Dustin Born – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Treynor Wolfe – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
4. Paul Cheville – M Houndoom EX/Crobat PHF
5. Martin Chin – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS/Regice AOR
6. Nick Robinson – Vespiquen AOR/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
7. Sam Potter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
8. Colton Hinderake – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF

Kansas

12/13 – Lenexa (Expanded)

1. Greg Player – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Kyle Haverland – Yveltal EX/Raichu XY
3. Levi ????  – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
4. Brit Pybas – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

12/30 – Wellsville (Expanded)

1. Troy Hamilton – Metal Rayquaza EX
2. Zach Kowalski – Yveltal EX
3. Drew Ashbacher – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Greg Player – Yveltal EX

Kentucky

12/5 – Owensboro (Standard)

1. Aaron Tarbell – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF
2. Brittany Goen – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Jared Weiss – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. David Olivas – Night March/Milotic PRC
6. Jacob Hope – Bronzong PHF/Lugia EX
7. Kyle Adams – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. David Haussecker – Aromatisse XY

12/29 – Lousville (Standard)

1. Tyler Keller – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Alex Haas – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Aaron Tarbell – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

12/30 – Lexington (Standard)

1. Jakeupp Hope – Lugia EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Carl Scheu – Primal Kyogre EX/Zoroark BKT
3. Michel Delgado – Yveltal
4. Joshua Sutherland – Vileplume AOR/Regice AOR/Miltank FLF

12/31 – London (Standard)

1. Aaron Tarbell – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Tyler Keller – Metal Rayquaza EX
3. Jakeupp Hope – Bronzong PHF/Lugia EX
4. Keith Haas – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS/Regice AOR

Lousiana

12/26 – Bossier City (Expanded)

1. Jesse Stuckey – Night March/Archeops NVI
2. Dakota Gauthier – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3. Brian Elmore – Camerupt EX/Reshiram BLW
4. Charles Parr – Zoroark DEX/Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX

12/27 – Shreveport

1/3 – Metaire (Standard)

1. Adam Jones – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Chris Harpinger – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Bradley Downs – M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT
T4. Manny Armas – Raichu XY/Zoroark BKT/Yveltal XY
T8. Tyler Himel – M Mewtwo EX (X)
T8. Matthew Mancuso – Yveltal/Malamar EX
T8. Joe Moran – Bunnelby PRC/Malamar (AOR 46)
T8. Nathalie Morris – Gengar BKT/Noivern BREAK

1/10 – Prairieville (Standard)

1. Andy Gray – Night March
2. Lonnie Vice – Bronzong PHF
3. Adam Jones – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Matthew Williams – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
5. Dylan Langenstein – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
6. Matthew Mancuso – Entei AOR/Charizard EX/Camerupt EX
7. Brent Siebenkittel – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
8. James Simmerman – M Houndoom EX/Crobat PHF

1/17 – Metairie

Maine

12/20 – Westbrook (Standard)

1. Azul Garcia Griego – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Zachary Grant – M Rayquaza EX (Colorless)
3. Adam Tuttle – Night March/Bronzong PHF
4. Marco Costa – Lucario EX/Crawdaunt PRC

Maryland

12/13 – Rockville (Standard)

1. Jimmy Pendarvis – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Dean Nezam – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Carter Copeland – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock BKT
4. Pter Kirchman – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT

1/9 – Frederick (Standard)

1. Russell LaParre – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
2. Steven Varesko – M Mewtwo EX X & Y
3. Chris Nugent – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Jonathan Scott – Entei AOR
5. Dean Nezam – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Andrew Boechler – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
7. Nathan Waters – Giratina EX/Vileplume AOR
8. Adam Pickeral – Entei AOR

1/10 – California

Massachusetts

12/5 – Lexington (Standard)

1. Michael Drolet – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Azul Garcia Griego – Night March
3. Kevin Drolet – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/5 – Hadley (Expanded)

1. Cesar Gonzalex – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Randall V. – Vespiquen AOR
3. Chris Lombardi – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
4. Stefen Brink – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/6 – Woburn (Standard)

1. Kevin Drolet – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Kevin Roberts – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Jacob Mechaber – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
4. Eric Rodriguez – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
5. John D’Alotto – Manectric EX
6. Nicholas Kupferman – Manectric EX
7. Matt Kent – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
8. Randall ???? – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/19 – Plainville (Standard)

1. Michael Drolet – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Tyler ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. John Silvestro – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. John D’Alotto – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT

1/3 – Tewksbury (Standard)

1. Kevin Drolet – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Azul Garcia Griego – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Chris Murray – M Mewtwo EX (X & Y)
4. Jacob Mechaber – Trevenant XY/Gengar EX

1/9 – West Bridgewater (Standard)

1. Azul Garcia Griego – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. John D’Alotto – M Rayquaza EX (Colorless)
3. Chris Murray – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Marco Costa Jr. – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

1/10 – Salem (Standard)

1. Anthony Padilla – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. John D’Alotto – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT
3. Christian D’Alotto – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Anthony Desiata – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/16 – New Bedford (Standard)

1. Eric Rodrigues – Trevenant XY/Gengar EX
2. Azul Garcia Griego – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Michael Drolet – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Chris Murray – M Mewtwo EX X/Y

Michigan

11/27 – Brighton

1. Dominic Bargardi – Dragons/Bronzong PHF
2. Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T4. Dragons/Bronzong PHF
T4. Vileplume/Miltank FLF/Regice AOR

11/28 – Okemos (Standard)

1. JW Kriewall – Vespiquen AOR
2. Dimitri Leikert – Vespiquen AOR
3. Chris Derocher – M Sceptile EX
4. Andrew Adams – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/12 – Kalamazoo (Standard)

1. Zach Parmentier – M Rayquaza EX/Altaria ROS
2. Caleb Gedemer – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Druddigon FLF
T4. Yamil Pietri – M Mewtwo EX X
T4. Chris Derocher – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/20 – Tecumseh (Standard)

1. Chris Derocher – Fighting/Hammers
2. Nick Foltz – Seismitoad EX/Zoroark BKT
3. Andrew Kolbert – Fighting/Crobat PHF
4. Jared Weiss – Sceptile EX/Ariados AOR/Crobat PHF

1/9 – Ann Arbor (Standard)

1. Parker Greenwald – Primal Groudon EX
2. Zachary Adams – M Manectric EX/Lugia EX/Raikou BKT/Seismitoad EX
3. Zach Barnes – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Patrick Brodesser – M Houndoom EX

1/17 – Ann Arbor (Standard)

1. Primal Groudon EX
2. M Manectric EX
3. Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. M Houndoom EX

Minnesota

12/19 – St. Paul (Standard)

1. Alex Bunker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Mike Lesky – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Yoshi Tate – Latios EX/Crobat PHF/Gallade BKT/Milktank FLF
4. Cody Michael Graham – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

12/20 – Columbia Heights (Standard)

1. Cody Walinski – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
2. Michael Lux – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
T4. Michael Slutsky – Night March/Milotic PRC
T4. Nam Kim – M Rayquaza EX/Bronzong PHF
T8. Caleb Gedemer – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T8. Cody Graham – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
T8. Colton Hinderaker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T8. Matthew Pappas – M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Regice AOR/Articuno ROS/Swampert PRC/Primal Kyogre EX (Archie’s)

1/3 – Coon Rapids (Standard)

1. Cody Graham – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Dallas Schmidt – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Joe Combs – Houndoom EX Mill
4. Michael Slutsky – Primal Kyogre EX
5. Jake Jensen – M Rayquaza EX
6. Evan Juhl – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
7. Ezra Hoon – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
8. Tai Henrichs – Primal Kyogre EX

1/9 – St. Louis Park

1/10 – Minneapolis

Mississippi

12/6 – Southaven

1. Blake Pennington – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. John Collier – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. James Yates – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Zach Holtezman – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/12 – Biloxi (Standard)

1. Dylan Langenstein – Night March
2. William Hamilton – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Jake Morgan – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
4. Isaiah Williams – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/19 – Gautier (Standard)

1. Jake Morgan – Night March
2. Keith Fitch  – M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX
3. Andrew Laurence – Night March
4. Andy Gray – Night March

12/20 – Long Beach (Standard)

1. Jake Morgan – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Andy Gray – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Dylan Langenstein – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Brian Dayquan – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
5. Dr. Jones – M Manectric EX
6. Matthew Williams – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
7. Brent Cyberkitty – Night March/Milotic PRC
8. DJ P Diddles – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX

12/27 – Pearl (Expanded)

1. Justin Crossley – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
2. ??? – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
T4. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
T4. ???? – Night March

1/2 – Hattiesburg (Expanded)

1. Isaiah Williams – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
2. Kris Hill – Vileplume AOR/Aromatisse XY
3. Michael Philipello – Yveltal EX/Zoroark
4. Sidney Gautrau – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

1/3 – Madison (Expanded)

1. Justin Aaron – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Daniel Martin – Yveltal EX
3. Jon Michael Jones – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
4. Isaiah Williams – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF

1/16 – Gulfport

1/17 – Brookhaven (Expanded)

1. Isaiah W – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
2. Justin Aaron – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
T4. Jake Morgan – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Brody C. – Yveltal EX

Missouri

12/12 – O’Fallon (Expanded)

1. Andrew Krekeler – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
2. Carrington Huffman – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Andrew Wamboldt – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT/Archeops NVI
4. Sarah Beckwith – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
5. Matt Pearson – Yveltal EX
6. Sam Liggett – Yveltal EX
7. Michael Hopkins – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Elliot Williams – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

12/12 – Independence (Expanded)

1. Treynor Wolfe – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon AOR
2. Justin W. – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T4. Robbie Miles – Landorus EX/Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Crobat PHF
T4. Jordan Peterson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

12/13 – Chesterfield (Expanded)

1. Collin Hendrickson – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Andrew Wamboldt – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT/Archeops NVI
3. William Boatman – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Sam Liggett – Night March
5. Carrington Huffman – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
6. Aaron Tarbell – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF
7. Javier Skwara – M Manectric EX/Wobbuffet PHF
8. Kyle Feager – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

12/19 – Sedalia (Standard)

1. Drew Ashbacker – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Todd Chrisman – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Treynor Wolfe – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Collin Hendrickson – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
5. Brit Pybas – Vespiquen AOR/Yveltal XY/Gallade BKT
6. Charlene Clements – Houndoom EX
7. Kalvin Leory – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
8. Bryan Morse – Entei AOR/Charizard EX

12/19 – Crestwood (Expanded)

1. Carrington Huffman – Sableye DEX/Bunnelby PRC/Garbodor DRX
2. Andrew Krekeler – Sableye DEX/Bunnelby PRC/Garbodor DRX
3. Brandon Flowers – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Charles Larenas-Leach – Night March

12/20 – St. Louis (Expanded)

1. Josh Marking – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Brandon Flowers – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Sarah Beckwith – Donphan PLS/Hawlucha FFI/Jolteon AOR
4. Eddie Caumiant – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF

12/20 – Cole Camp (Standard)

1. Nick Robinson – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
2. Vance Kelley- Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Collin Hendrickson – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Treynor Wolfe – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
5. Dalton Fowler – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
6. Karen Azparrent – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
7. Todd Chrisman – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. Chris Phillips – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/27 – Sedalia (Standard)

1. Brit P. – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Jesse E – Manectric EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Collin H. – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
5. ???? – M Mewtwo EX (X)/Landorus FFI/Smeargle BKT
6. Nick F. – Riachu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
7. Lane C – Night March
8. ???? – Mienshao FFI

1/9 – Springfield (Expanded)

1. Brit P. – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Matt H – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. ???? – Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt PRC
4. ???? – Night March

1/9 – St. Peters (Expanded)

1. Zach Martin – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Andrew Krekeler – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Michael Hopkins – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Andrew Workes – M Manectric EX/Aegislash EX/Bronzong PHF
5. Andrew Wamboldt – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
6. Charles Larenas-Leach – Night March
7. Carrington Huffman – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
8. Paul Martin – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/9 – Laquey (Expanded)

1. Jordan Peterson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Walter Wood – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

1/10 – Bridgeton (Expanded)

1. William Boatman – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Zach Martin – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Aidan Koenig – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF
4. Andrew Wamboldt – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR/Toxicroak EX

1/10 – Columbia (Expanded)

1. Matthew Haverland – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Kenneth Ecker – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
3. Charks Larenas-Leach – Archie’s Blastoise
4. Brandon Flowers – Archie’s Blastoise

1/16 – Mountain Grove (Expanded)

1. William Griffin – Donphan PLS/Eeveelutions
2. Brit Pybas – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T4. Paul Martin – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Michael Kendle – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

1/17 – Willow Springs (Expanded)

1. Kolton Day – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Black Kyurem EX
2. William Boatman – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Kyle Haverland – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Jay Young – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

Nebraska

1/2 – Omaha (Standard)

1. Dustin Born – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Treynor Wolfe – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers
3. Nelson Hernandez – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Unown AOR
4. Pete Grigsby – Landorus FFI/Hawlucha FFI/Aegislash EX/Deoxys ROS/Primal Groudon EX
5. Franco Marino – M Manectric EX
6. Wyatt Dinkmore – M Manectric EX/Yveltal
7. Ryan Green – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. Michael McChesney – M Rayquaza EX/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT

1/3 – Lincoln (Standard)

1. Dawson Michel – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Kalvin Le Roy – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Brandon Nguyen – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
4. Robbie Miles – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
5. Dustin Born – Night March/Milotic PRC
6. Greg Player – Night March/Bronzong PHF
7. Ryan Green – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. Dylan Catlett – Medicham PRC

Nevada

12/5 – Henderson (Expanded)

1. Alexandra Paraschiv – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Genesect EX
3. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. ???? – M Houndoom EX

12/12 – Las Vegas (Standard)

1. Alexandro Cervantes – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Miguel Adriao – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Alexandru Paraschiv – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Ryan Hines – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT/Pikachu EX

1/9 – Las Vegas (Standard)

1. Alex – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. PD – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
T4. Jake – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Articuno ROS
T4. Jordan – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT/Bronzong PHF

New Hampshire

11/28 – Londonberry (Standard)

1. Chris Murray – Yveltal EX/Regirock AOR/Smeargle BKT
2. Eric Rodriguez – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Crobat PHF
3. John Silvestro – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Azul Garcia Griego – Mienshao FFI

12/12 – Nashua (Standard)

1. Eric Rodriguez – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Anthony Desiata – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. ???? – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. ???? – Night March

12/13 – Rochester (Standard)

1. Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
2. Jack Perkins – Giratina EX/Aromatisse XY
3. Jacob Mechaber – Vespiquen AOR/Milotic PRC

1/10 – Manchester (Standard)

1. Eric Rodriguez – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Dylan Lefavour – M Mewtwo EX Y
3. Patrick Thompson – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Kevin Roberts – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

New Jersey

12/20 – Somerville (Standard)

1. Frank Diaz – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Sam Vernoy – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Mike Fouchet – M Rayquaza EX
4. Drew Guritzky – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
5. Arjun Khadse – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
6. Daniel Wallace – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
7. Bob Zhang – Vespiquen AOR
8. Ryan Sinnott – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/27 – Westmont (Standard)

1. Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Mike Natto – M Manectric EX
T4. Mike Diaz – M Manectric EX
T4. Ryan Sinnot – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/28 – Burlington (Standard)

1. Azul – M Manectric EX
2. Mike Fouchet – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
T4. Michael Pramawat – M Manectric EX
T4. Drew Guritzky – Entei AOR

12/29 – West Berlin (Standard)

1. Mike Newey – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Crobat PHF
2. Ryan Webb – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Michael Pramawat – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Isaiah Rufus – M Mewtwo EX X & Y

12/30 – Howell (Standard)

1. Jacob – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
2. Drew Guritzky – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
T4. Bob Zhang – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT
T4. Justin Bokhari – Night March

1/9 – Cedar Grove (Standard)

1. Tristan Macek – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Peter Kica – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Chris Siakala – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Michael Diaz – Dragons/Bronzong PHF

1/16 – Franklin (Standard)

1. Michael Diaz – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Justin Bokari – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Michael Natto – M Manectric EX
4. Jake Urqidi – M Manectric EX

New Mexico

1/9 – Albuquerque (Expanded)

1. Night March
2. Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. M Mewtwo EX Y/Grass
4. Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Dusknoir BCR

1/10 – Albuquerque (Standard)

1. Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. M Manectric EX/Lugia EX
3. Gengar EX/Trevenant XY/Wobbuffet PHF
4. Dragons/Bronzong PHF

New York

11/28 – Watervilet (Expanded)

1. Tyler Turner – Vespiquen AOR
2. Aaron Clarke – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Peter Kica – Vespiquen AOR
4. Chris Siakala – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

11/29 – Catskill (Expanded)

1. Aaron Clarke – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Chris Siakala – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Marcus Guy – Yveltal EX
4. Peter Kica – Vespiquen AOR

12/5 – West Babylon (Standard)

1. Peter Kica – Night March
2. Sam Chen – M Manectric EX/Articuno ROS/Greninja XY
3. Tristan Macek – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. ???? – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/13 – Brooklyn (Standard)

1. Jeremy Gibson – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Arjun Khadse – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Tristan Macek – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. ???? – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

12/19 – Clifton Park (Standard)

1. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. ????
4. Aaron C. – Metal Ray

1/2 – New York (Standard)

1. Christian Ortiz – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
2. Drew Guritzky – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Michael Dolan – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Tristan Macek – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

1/2 – West Seneca (Standard)

1. Maria Loaiza – Latios EX
2. Edwin Lopez – Fighting/Crobat PHF
3. Tristan Macek – M Mewtwo EX X/Y
4. Peter Kica – M Manectric EX/Banette/Pyroar PHF

1/3 – Forest Hills (Standard)

1. Mike Dolan – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Edwin Lopez – Fighting/Crobat PHF
3. Sam Chen – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
4. Jeff Ng – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

1/10 – Hicksville (Standard)

1. Nelson Chua – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
2. Jeffrey Ng – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Justin Bokhari – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT
4. Randall Varasteh – Night March/Bronzong PHF
5. Noel Totomoch – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
6. Noah Wangner-Carlberg – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
7. Christopher Langschultz – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
8. Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/17 – Nanuet (Standard)

1. Frank Diaz – Fighting/Crobat PHF
2. Michael Diaz – Dragons/Bronzong PHF
3. Nelson Chua – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
4. Andy Reyfish – Entei AOR/Vileplume AOR

North Carolina

11/27 – Cornelius (Standard)

1. Carl Sitavi – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Eryk Key – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
T4. Tristan Lackey – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
T4. Jacob Burton – Yveltal/Gallade BKT
T8. Roy Hampton – M Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Lee Lackey – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
T8. Daniel Ervin – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF
T8. Connor Finton – Mienshao FFI

11/28 – High Point (Standard)

1. Kyle Warden – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet
2. Nathan Brower – Night March/Milotic PRC
T4. Eli Covitz – Primal Groudon EX/Wobbuffet PHF
T4. Zander Bennett – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
T8. Jake Dudzik – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
T8. Carson Goins – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Jason Joyce – Vespiquen AOR/Night March
T8. Daniel Ervin – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF

11/29 – Statesville (Standard)

1. Alex Croxton – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Crobat PHF
2. Jake Dudzik – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
T4. Jason Joyce – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T4. Stephen Hunter – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet
T8. Connor Finton – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
T8. Chris Taporco – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF
T8. Phil Norman – M Mewtwo EX (Y)
T8. Chip Richey – Giratina EX/Vileplume AOR

12/12 – Raleigh (Standard)

1. Richard Lovern – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Carl Sitavi – Night March
T4. Josh Rothney – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T4. Oliver King – Aegislash EX/Heatran PHF/Dialga EX/Bronzong PHF/Zoroark BKT
T8. Alex Croxton – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
T8. Christopher Watkins – Aegislash EX/Heatran PHF/Dialga EX/Bronzong PHF/Zoroark BKT
T8. Chip Richey – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T8. Ty McCoy – Camerupt EX

12/13 – Durham (Standard)

1. Alex Croxton – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Carson Goins – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Grant Manley – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Josh Rothney – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T8. Andrea Ricci – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T8. Christian Ortiz – Night March
T8. Ettelie Lovern – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
T8. David Bowen – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF

North Dakota

1/16 – Fargo (Standard)

1. Rith Ke – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT
2. Justin Kittleson-Burke – Aegislash EX/Zoroark BKT/Bronzong PHF
3. Karl Kujak – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Kyle Malecek – M Sceptile EX
5. Isaac Bunker Sr. – M Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
6. Babylyne Sanchez – NIght March/Milotic PRC
7. Layne Chiborak – Night March/Bronzong PHF/Zoroark BKT
8. Cameron Whitehead – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

Ohio

11/29 – Willoughby (Standard)

1. Dominic Bargardi – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. JW Kriewall – Vespiquen AOR
3. Owen Robinson – Mienshao FFI
4. Stephen McGaffney – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/5 – Ashtabula (Standard)

1. Jarrett Grimes – Fighting
2. Natalie Shampay – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Marcus Guy – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Alex ? – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/12 – Kent (Standard)

1. David Cook – Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Andrew Mahone – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
3. Michael O’Donnell – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Chris Nagel – Houndoom EX/Camerupt EX

12/19 – Toledo (Expanded)

1. Carl Scheu – Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. ???? – Night March
3. Frank Serafinski – Donphan PLS/Eeveelutions
4. ???? – Archie’s Blastoise

12/20 – Sandusky (Standard)

1. Brock Partch – Wobbuffet PHF/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Steve Guthrie – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
3. Justin Boughter – M Houndoom EX
4. Dawson Lott – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT/Octillery BKT
5. Kevin Estep – M Houndoom EX
6. Page Zitter – M Manectric EX/Water
7. Andrew Mahone – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers
8. Deon Lunsford – M Rayquaza EX/Zoroark BKT

12/27 – Mansfield (Expanded)

1. Chris Fulop – Yveltal EX/Raichu XY
2. ???? – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
3. ???? – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Eelektrik BVI
4. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

12/31 – Kettering (Expanded)

1. Nicholas Something – M Rayquaza EX (Colorless)
2. Matt Price – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Kyle Lesniewicz – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T4. Justin Boughter – Yveltal EX/Raichu XY

1/2 – North Olmsted (Standard)

1. Dominic Bargardi – Night March
2. Nick Baker – Seismitoad EX/Red Card/Silent Lab
T4. Justin Boughter – M Rayquaza EX
T4. Devin McDonald – Houndoom EX Mill

1/2 – Dayton (Standard)

1. Dustin Zimmerman – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Andrew East – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Ben Osborn – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
4. Austin Reed – Entei AOR/Charizard EX

1/3 – Findlay (Standard)

1. Chris Derocher – Night March
2. Bryan Bendele – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Kirk Dube – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Dimitrius Kritschgau – Fighting/Hammers

1/3 – Streetsboro (Standard)

1. Jay Leppo – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Tyler Bellay – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T4. Nicholas Bailey – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers
T4. Dan Polo – Gallade BKT/Lucario EX/Landorus FFI/Hawlucha FFI

1/9 – Springfield (Standard)

1. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Jacob Brumfield – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Deon Lunsford – M Metwwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
4. Steve Guthrie – Night March/Zoroark BKT

1/9 – Strongsville (Standard)

1. Justin Boughter – Entei AOR/Charizard EX/Seismitoad EX
2. David Cook – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Dan Green – M Houndoom EX
4. Dan Polo – Gallade BKT/Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI

1/16 – Columbus (Standard)

1. Night March/Milotic PRC
2. M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Entei AOR/Charizard EX

1/16 – Massillon (Standard)

1. Owen Robinson – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
2. Nolan Freda – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Empoleon BKT
3. Kevin Murphy – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
4. Frank Serafinski – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/17 – Alliance (Standard)

1. Tyler Turner – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Alexander Christie – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Tyler Bellay – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Crobat PHF
4. Hunter Wyne – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/17 – Dublin (Standard)

1. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Ross Cawthon – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
3. Trey Reese – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Chris Schemanske – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/18 – Akron (Standard)

1. Andrew Mahone – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Kevin Murphy – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Carl Scheu – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Joey Nawal – Vespiquen AOR/Crobat PHF/Yveltal XY

Oklahoma

11/28 – Ada (Standard)

1. Brandon Smiley – Night March/Bronzong PHF
2. Austin Baggs – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
3. Sam Stout – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT/Bronzong PHF
4. Kalvin Le Roy – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
5. James Biernacki – Giratina EX/Miltank FLF/Crobat PHF
6. Jordan Roberts – M Manectric EX
7. Will McEowen – M Rayquaza EX/Zoroark BKT
8. Zach Teller – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

12/5 – Oklahoma City (Standard)

1. Alex Mayfield – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
2. Brandon Smiley – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Will McEowen – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
4. Kalvin LeRoy – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
5. Kyle Haverland – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
6. Nick Francis – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
7. Brenden Martin – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
8. Colton Clark – Noivern FFI/Meowstic FLF/Yveltal

1/9 – Jenks (Standard)

1. Austin Baggs – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Joseph Devore – Yveltal/Zoroark/Gallade BKT
3. Alex Mayfield – Vespiquen AOR/Banette ROS (Evo Jammer)
4. Zach Kowalski – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Milotic PRC

1/10 – Tulsa (Standard)

1. Austin Baggs – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Michael White – Night March/Bronzong PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Steven Singer – Night March/Bronzong PHF
4. Zach Kowalski – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Milotic PRC

Oregon

11/27 – Milwaukie (Expanded)

1. Nathian Beck – Donphan PLS
2. Jessica Miller – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF
3. Edward Wisniewski – M Mewtwo EX (Psychic Infinity)
4. Sam Hough – Primal Groudon EX

11/29 – West Linn (Expanded)

1. Mia Violet – Dark/Jirachi/Dusknoir BCR
2. Alex McNeil – Vespiquen AOR/Flaroen PLF/Jirachi
3. Jason Schelin – M Rayquaza EX
4. Kris Pearlman – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T8. Tim Skalland – Raichu XY/Yveltal XY/Crobat PHF
T8. Kenny Wisdom – Night March
T8. Bodhi Tracy – Donphan PLS
T8. Kayhon Tahmasub – Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF

12/5 – Portland (Expanded)

1. Dillon Winter – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Alex McNeill – Vespiquen AOR
3. Dylan Mitchell – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX (No Special Energy – Decklist Error)
4. Jessica M. – Vespiquen AOR
T8. Mia Violet – Dark/Dusknoir BCR
T8. Marcus Dodson – Yveltal EX/Lasers

12/6 – Salem (Expanded)

1. Dylan Mitchell – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Jaquar Uruo – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. Tyler Boock – Night March
4. Mia Violet – Dark/Dusknoir BCR
T8. Eric Ko – Vespiquen AOR (?)
T8. Olliver Barr – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Stephen Bates – Vespiquen AOR (?)
T8. Marcus Dodson -Yveltal EX/Lasers

12/12 – Ontario

1. Matt Townend – Vespiquen AOR
2. Richard Goldsberry – M Mewtwo EX/Aromatisse XY
3. John Roest – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
4. Vinnie Haffner – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF

12/12 – Gresham

12/13 – Lake Oswego (Expanded)

1. Dillon Winter – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
2. Sam Hough – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
T4. Erik House – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
T4. Marcus Dodson – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

12/19 – Happy Valley (Expanded)

1. Mia Violet – Dark/Dusknoir BCR
2. Oliver Barr – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
T4. Bodhi Tracy – Archie’s Blastoise
T4. Tyler Brooke – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Dylan Mitchell – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Quentin Wilebski – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
T8. Jacob Van Wagner – Archie’s Blastoise
T8. Ryan Robinson – Donphan PLS

12/20 – Tigard (Expanded)

1. Jessica Miller – Vespiquen AOR
2. Steve Barry – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT/Dedenne FFI
T4. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus – Sableye DEX/Bunnelby PRC/Garbodor DRX
T4. Stephen ???? – ????
T8. Mia Violet – Dark/Dusknoir BCR
T8. Marcus Dodson – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
T8. Dillon Winters – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
T8. ???? – Vespiquen AOR

1/2 – Eugene (Expanded)

1. Sam Hough – Yveltal EX/Lasers
2. Mia Violet – Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR
3. Jaquar Uruo – Yveltal EX/Lasers
4. Nathian Beck – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

1/3 – Springfield

1/9 – Medford (Expanded)

1. Bodhi Tracy – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Jaquar Uruo – Vespiquen AOR
T4. Michael Perez – Vespiquen AOR
T4. Phinnegan Lynch – Vespiquen AOR

1/10 – Ashland (Expanded)

1. Vespiquen AOR
2. Vespiquen AOR
T4. Primal Groudon EX
T4. Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI

1/17 – Corvallis (Expanded)

1. Bodhi Tracy – Dark/Dusknoir BCR
2. Jessica Miller – Vespiquen AOR
T4. Steve Berrie -Vespiquen AOR
T4. Stephen Bates – Vespiquen AOR
T8. Andrew Jackson – Psychic/Crobat PHF
T8. Marcus Dodson – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
T8. Rowan Waking – Night March
T8. Alex McNeill – Vespiquen AOR

Pennsylvania

11/27 – Blue Bell (Standard)

1. Henry Ross-Clunis – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT
T4. Geoff Sauk – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT
T4. Jimmy Pendarvis – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
T8. Matthew Maurer – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
T8. Frank Diaz – Yveltal/Zoroark
T8. Elliot Sayles – M Manectric EX
T8. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen

11/28 – New Holland (Standard)

1. Bob Zhang – Vespiquen AOR/Gallade BKT
2. Andrew Mahone – Magnezone BKT/Pikachu EX/Raikou BKT/Octillery BKT
3. Frank Diaz – Yveltal/Zoroark (+BREAK)
4. Jimmy Pendarvis – Magnezone BKT/Pikachu EX/Raikou BKT/Octillery BKT
T8. Benjamin Blakley – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Justin Bokhari – Yveltal EX/Regirock AOR/Stunfisk BKT/Smeargle BKT
T8. Brad Gustas – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T8. Kristopher Lazaroff – Machamp EX/Ariados AOR/Landorus FFI

11/29 – Boyertown (Standard)

1. Jeremy Gibson – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Arjun Khadse – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen/Gallade BKT
T4. Justin Knowles – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Brad Gustas – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T8. Joe Venuto – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
T8. Bob Zhang – Vespiquen AOR/Gallade BKT
T8. Jonathan Scott – Yveltal/Zoroark

12/5 – Philadelphia (Expanded)

1. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen AOR
2. Mike Fouchet – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Andrea Ceolin – Vespiquen AOR
4. M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/6 – York

1. Jeremy Gibson – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
2. Drew Weaver – M Manectric EX/Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
3. Orrin Wilson – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Articuno ROS
4. Jimmy McClure – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR

12/6 – Butler (Standard)

1. Matt Price – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Nolan Freda – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Fred Hoban – Vespiquen AOR
4. Katy Phillips – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
5. Brock Partch – Latios EX/Crobat PHF/Wobbuffet PHF
6. Cori James – Yveltal/Gallade BKT
7. Nate Laufer – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
8. Hunter Wyne – Night March

12/12 – Holmes (Expanded)

1. Bob Zhang – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Dale Russel – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Andrea Ceolin – Night March
4. Mike Fouchet – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

12/12 – Lemoyne (Expanded)

1. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon AOR
2. Daryllee Hale – Donphan PLS
3. Matt Hazlett – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon AOR
4. Sam Scalco – Donphan PLS

12/13 – Stroudsburg

1. Michael Natto – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
2. Justin Bokhari – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Charlie Turner – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Ken Reisch – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Jirachi
5. Aaron Roffman – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Entei AOR
6. Brock Moyer – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Regice AOR
7. Jimmy O’Brien – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Regirock AOR
8. Joe Venuto – Night March/Bronzong PHF/Gallade BKT

12/13 – Tarentum (Standard)

1. Daniel Watt – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
2. Jarrett Grimes – M Houndoom EX
3. Corey Rausch – Giratina EX/Aromatisse XY
4. Cori James – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/26 – Bethel Park (Standard)

1. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. ???? – Yveltal/Smeargle BKT/Friends
4. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

1/9 – Erie (Standard)

1. Michael Livingston – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Cori James – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Justin Titus – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Tyler Turner – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/10 – Grove City (Standard)

1. Andrew Mahone – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. JW Kriewall – Night March/Milotic PRC
T4. Jason Milone – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
T4. Jay Leppo – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

Puerto Rico

11/29 – Arecibo (Expanded)

1. Emmanuel Carlo Alvarez – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF/Entei AOR
2. Hector Hoyos – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
3. Martin Roman Lasalle – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Carlos Leon – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Sableye DEX

12/19 – Aguadilla (Expanded)

1. Martin Roman – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Emanuel Carlo – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
3. Orlando Otero – Night March
4. Juanma Cruz – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT

12/27 – Bayamon (Expanded)

1. Emanuel Carlo – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Yamil Pietri – Dragons/Bronzong PHF
3. Edward Hernandez – Noivern FFI/Dusknoir BCR
4. Ramon Valle – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX

1/3 – Mayaguez (Standard)

1. Martin Roman – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Danizon Rupiza – M Manectric EX
3. Juanma Cruz – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. David Villegas – Mienshao FFI

1/10 – Caguas

1/17 – Aguada

Rhode Island

12/19 – Warwick (Standard)

1. Josh McMullen – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY/Zoroark BKT
2. Anthony Desiata – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Kevin Roberts – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

South Carolina

12/5 – Easley (Standard)

1. Kyle Warden – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF
2. Jake Dudzik – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Edward McGuiness – Yveltal EX/Regirock AOR
T4. Jacob Austen – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Carson Matthew Goins – M Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Nathan Brower – Night March/Milotic PRC
T8. Chip Richy – Giratina EX/Vileplume AOR
William Whittey – Yveltal/Gallade BKT

12/6 – Goose Creek (Standard)

1. Carson Goins – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. John Orgel – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. Will Beers – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
4. Marcus Gil – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/12 – Fort Mill

1. Ryan Sabelhaus – Night March
2. Jeremiah Schmutz – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
3. Adam Reinhardt – Turbo Giratina EX
4. Scott Lawson – Houndoom EX/Crawdaunt PRC
T8. Andrew Reinhardt – Noctowl BKT/Vileplume AOR
T8. Lee Lackey – Trevenant XY/Gengar EX
T8. Tristain Lackey – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
T8. Eric Millege – Seismitoad EX/Regice AOR

12/13 – Columbia (Standard)

1. Mark Samuelson – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Marcus Gil – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
3. Ryan Sabelhaus – M Sceptile EX
4. Chaz Shoop – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
5. Evan Campbell – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
6. Anthony Nimmons – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
7. Jake Dudzik – Gengar EX/Wobuffet PHF
8. Kelly Ellis – Night March

12/20 – Myrtle Beach (Standard)

1. Grant Manley – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
2. Max Potter – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Carson Matthew Goins – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Will Beers – Dragons/Bronzong PHF

Tennessee

12/5 – Memphis (Standard)

1. Noah Hubbard – Night March
2. Josh Marking – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Scott Mother – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR/Articuno ROS
4. Louis Thompson – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/19 – Hixston (Standard)

1. Drew Cate – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. BJ Brownell – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Zack Patterson – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. James Hart – M Manectric EX/Zapdos ROS

12/26 – Murfreesboro (Standard)

1. Chance Brevik – Entei AOR
2. Josh Marking – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Sam Liggett – Night March
T4. Don Nguyen – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers

12/27 – Madison (Standard)

1. Randall Robertson – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Zach Holtzman – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
3. Mikal Wyatt – Greninja XY/Miltank FLF/Latios EX
4. ???? – Gengar EX/Wobbuffet PHF

12/28 – Franklin (Standard)

1. Noah Sawyer – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Andrew Ramey – Houndoom EX/Slurpuff PHF
3. Alex Haas – Entei AOR
5. David Haussecker – M Gardevoir EX/Friends

1/9 – Sevierville (Standard)

1. Noah Sawyer -Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. Dalen Dockery – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Jeffrey Surran – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
4. J.D. Shofner – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC

1/16 – Collierville (Expanded)

1. Josh Marking – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
2. Kenton Anderson – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX (no Shaymin EX)
3. Preston Givens – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Cody – Gengar EX/Noivern FFI/Octillery BKT

Texas

12/5 – Tyler (Expanded)

1. Aaron Garcia – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Ryan Stout – Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik BVI/Raikou
3. Dale Lynch – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Matthew Sheppard – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF

12/5 – College Station (Standard)

1. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
2. ???? – Night March
3. ???? – Night March
4. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/6 – Longview (Standard)

1. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. ???? – M Mewtwo EX/Giratina EX/Aromatisse XY
4. ???? – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC
5. ???? – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
6. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
7. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Seismitoad EX
8. ???? – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Bronzong PHF

12/6 – Deer Park (Standard)

1. ???? – Entei/Charizard EX
2. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. ???? – Entei/Gallade BKT/Charizard EX/Jirachi
4. ???? – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T8. ???? – Trevenant XY/Gengar EX
T8. ???? – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
T8. ???? – Night March/Bronzong PHF
T8. ???? – Bronzong PHF/Metal

12/6 – New Braunfels (Expanded)

1. Gabe Nighswander – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Brandon Cantu – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3. Alex Wilson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
4. Ryan Brown – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
5. Juan Romero – Donphan PLS/Eeveelutions
6. Shane Rowland – Archie’s Blastoise
7. Edan Lewis – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Gregg Wada – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

12/12 – Webster (Standard)

1. John Kettler – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. John Carinhas – Entei AOR/Charizard EX/Gallade BKT
3. Steve Lewis – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Brad Curcio – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/12 – Weslaco (Standard)

1. Lori B. – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
2. James B. – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Michael Dones – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
4. Joel Montemayor – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Michael Leal – Night March
T8. Andy Garza – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
T8. Mark Garcia – Giratina EX/Vileplume AOR
T8. Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/13 – Converse (Expanded)

1. Harry Wada – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
2. William Herrmann – M Rayquaza EX/Hex Maniac
T4. Brandon Cantu – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Michael Campion – M Rayquaza EX/Hex Maniac
T8. Jason Maas – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Assault Vest
T8. Hunter York – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Michael Dones – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT/Pikaxhu EX/Mewtwo EX/Raikou EX
T8. John Hale – Yveltal EX

12/19 – El Paso (Standard)

1. Jesse Segura – Smeargle BKT
2. Gerardo Perez – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Kaleb Moore – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
4. Richard Torres – M Mewtwo EX Y/Dark
T8. Niko Schaad – M Mewtwo EX Y/Dark
T8. Jesus Adame – M Tyranitar EX/Malamar EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Sergio Campolia – Lucario EX/Machamp FFI
T8. Chance Golden – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT

12/19 – Oak Ridge North (Standard)

1. Jason Chavez – M Mewtwo EX Y
2. Harry Wada – Vespiquen AOR
3. ???? – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
4. Brian Ramirez – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT

12/20 – Leon Valley (Expanded)

1. Noah De La Cruz – M Rayquaza EX (Colorless)
2. Rolando Feldin – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF/Zoroark BKT
3. Jose Garcia – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Marcos Garcia – Archie’s Blastoise

12/20 – Houston (Standard)

1. John Kettler – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Jamie Maas – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
3. Pete Sidney – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/26 – Fort Worth (Standard)

1. Jolanna Ivey – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Ryan Stout – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
T4. Garrison Bratton – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Nick Greco – Magnezone BKT/Raikou BKT

12/27 – Keller (Standard)

1. Brandon Smiley – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Harry Wada – Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF/Slurpuff PHF/Gallade BKT
T4. Nick Greco – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR/Seismitoad EX
T4. Austin Baggs – Night March/Bronzong PHF

12/28 – Watauga (Standard)

1. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Harrison Ing – Yveltal/Vespiquen AOR/Crobat PHF/Raichu XY
T4. Harry Wada – Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF/Slurpuff PHF/Gallade BKT
T4. Michael Drones – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/29 – Lewisville (Standard)

1. Jason Patrick Maas – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Harry Wada – Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF/Slurpuff PHF/Gallade BKT
T4. Sawyer Martin – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Michael Dones – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF

12/30 – Bedford (Standard)

1. Brent Sibenkittel – Mienshao FFI
2. Andrew Rogers – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Brandon Smiley – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Christopher Schemanske – Entei AOR

12/31 – Dallas (Standard)

1. Alex Mayfield – Vespiquen AOR/Banette ROS
2. Carter Musgrove – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Megan Menchaca – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Hayden Guyse – M Mewtwo EX Y

1/1 – Wylie (Standard)

1. Alex Fields – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Michael Feller – Xerneas BKT
3. Carter Musgrove – Night March
4. Daniel Jimenez – Entei AOR

1/2 – Houston, Texas (Standard)

1. Klein Houmani – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. William Herrmann – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
T4. Austin Cook – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
5. James Bowen – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
6. Rudy Paras – Night March
7. Brandon Cantu – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR

1/3 – Houston, Texas (Standard)

1. William Herrmann – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
2. Klein Houmani – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Mengxiang Jiang – Night March
T4. John Carinhas – M Gardevoir EX/Giratina EX
T8. Ryan Harris – M Latios EX
T8. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T8. Rodolfo Falcon – Houndoom EX
T8. Juan Romero – Vespiquen AOR/Night March

1/9 – Oak Ridge North (Standard)

1. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT/Aegislash EX
2. William Herrmann – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
3. John Kettler – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
4. Harry Wada – Vespiquen AOR

1/10 – Austin (Expanded)

1. Nick Greco – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Kaleb Higdon – M Rayquaza EX
T4. Harry Wada – Yveltal EX
T4. Ryan Stout – Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik NVI

1/10 – Spring (Standard)

1. Christian Andrew Frau – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. John Kettler – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
3. Atsushi Tamagawa – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Rudy Paras – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF

1/16 – Kingwood (Standard)

1. Matthew Rodgers – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Brad Curcio – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
T4. Max Armitage – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
T4. Addison Powell – M Sceptile EX/Ariados AOR
T8. Alex Wilson – Primal Kyogre EX
T8. John Kettler – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
T8. Jeremy Castro – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Bronzong PHF
T8. Vinny Caterina – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/16 – Coppell

1/17 – San Antonio (Expanded)

1. Michael Dones – Eelektrik NVI/Raikou BKT/Pikachu EX/Manectric EX/Lugia EX
2. Alex Wilson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
T4. Hunter York – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
T4. Jason Maas – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
T8. Noah De La Cruz – Xerneas BKT/Zoroark BKT/Octillery BKT
T8. Brian McCellan – Yveltal XY/Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
T8. Juan Romero – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Zoroark BKT
T8. Eugene Boe – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX/Dusknoir BCR

1/17 – Tom Bean (Standard)

1. Alex Fields – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Long Bu – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT/Milotic PRC
T4. Carter Musgrove – Night March/Bronzong PHF
T4. Will McEowen – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Octillery BKT

1/18 – Hurst (Expanded)

1. Andrew Rodgers – Seismitoad EX/Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF
2. Megan Menchaca – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Jarvis Leaks – Yveltal EX
T4. Jordan Rawls – Yveltal EX

Utah

11/27 – Pleasant Grove

1. William Weyrauch – Yveltal/Zoroark
2. Kelsen Whitehair – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
3. M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Bronzong PHF
4. Giratina EX/Crawdaunt PCL

11/28 – Salt Lake City

1. Brian Vogt – Fighting w. Hammers
2. Noah Sanchez – Aegislash EX/Dialga EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Nic Conlin – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
4. Tim Bentkowski – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR

12/5 – Midvale (Standard)

1. Nic Conlin – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
2. William Weyrauch – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT
3. Tyrell Whitehair – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Luis Gamboa – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY
5. Chris Collins – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
6. Jason Fleshman – Gallade BKT
7. Ian Asplund – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
8. Miles Sandstorm – Marowak BREAK/Robo Substitute

12/12 – Lehi

1. Zak Andrews – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Chris Collins – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Louie Gamboa – M Manectric EX/Articuno AOR
4. Ian Asplund – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
5. Carly Clements – M Manectric EX/Articuno AOR
6. Josh Roberts – M Manectric EX/Zoroark BKT
7. Kelsen Whitehair – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
8. Stu Wilde – M Mewtwo EX X/Smeargle BKT

12/19 – Bountiful (Standard)

1. Brian Vogt – Raichu XY/Druddigon FLF/Lucario EX/Octillery BKT
2. Chris Collins – Night March/Milotirc PRC
3. Brandon Jones – M Rayquaza EX
4. Tim Benkowski – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
5. Jason Fleshman – Landorus FFI/Gallade BKT
6. Josh ???? – Marowak BREAK/Robo Substitute/Focus Sash
7. Karl Kitchen – Landorus FFI/Gallade BKT
8. William Weyrauch – Entei AOR/Charizard EX

12/26 – West Valley (Standard)

1. Brandon Jones – Gallade BKT/Hawlucha FFI
2. Brian Vogt – Yveltal/Crobat PHF
3. Miles Sandstrom – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT/Yveltal XY
4. Carly Clements – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY

12/28 – West Jordan (Standard)

1. Tim Bentkowski – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Brandon Jones – Gallade BKT/Hawlucha FFI
T4. William Weyrauch – Vespiquen AOR
T4. Brian Vogt – Fighting/Hammers

12/30 – Sandy (Standard)

1. Louie G Gamboa – Yveltal/Hammers
2. Zak Andrews – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
3. Ivan Ruiz – Lugia EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Chris Collins – Night March/Bronzong PHF
5. Miles Sanstrom – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Zoroark BKT/Yveltal XY
6. Ian Asplund – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
7. Brandon Jones – Gallade BKT
8. Noah Sanchez – M Manectric EX/Yveltal

1/2 – Ogden (Expanded)

1. Karl Kitchin – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. William Wheyrauch – Yveltal EX
3. Brandon Jones – Gallade BKT
4. Jason Fleshman – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
5. Jonathan Barber – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
6. Josh Roberts – Donphan PLS
7. Carly Clements – Donphan PLS
8. Chris Collins – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

1/3 – Layton (Expanded)

1. Chris Collins – M Rayquaza EX (Colorless)
2. Eduardo Gonzalez – Hippowdon PRC
3. Zak Scoville – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Brian Vogt – Archie’s Blastoise
5. Brandon Jones – Plasma Lugia EX
6. Nic Conlin – Yveltal EX
7. William Wheyrauch – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
8. Stu Wilde – Night March

Virginia

11/28 – Newport News (Standard)

1. Taylor Ponds – Machamp EX/Ariados AOR
2. Ryan Webb – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Wes Decoster – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
4. Justin Knowles – Reshiram ROS/Giratina EX
5. John Ortega – M Tyranitar EX/Yveltal EX/Malamar EX/Crobat PHF
6. Stephan Blake – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
7. Christian Ortiz – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF
8. Josh Gateley – Vespiquen/Yveltal XY/Crobat PHF

12/5 – Richmond

1. Chris Taporco – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF
2. Carter Copeland – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
3. ???? – Primal Kyogre EX
4. Michael Pramawat – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

12/12 – Midlothian

1. Alex Smetana – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Henry Ross-Clunis – Vespiquen AOR/Entei AOR/Eeveelutions
3. Joe Wenneman – M Sceptile EX
4. Michael Pramawat – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Regirock AOR
5. Arron Sanyer – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
6. Jimmy McClure – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
7. Gregory Sweeney – M Mewtwo EX Y/Bronzong PHF
8. Chris Taporco – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF

12/19 – Hampton (Standard)

1. Russell LaParre – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
2. Alex Smetana – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T4. Jacob Mastin – Entei AOR/Pyroar FLF
T4. Jonathan Scott – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
T8. Stephan Blake – M Houndoom EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Jessie Walker – Noivern/Yveltal
T8. Wes Decoster – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Milotic PRC
T8. Tim Gorde – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

12/20 – Norfolk (Standard)

1. Dean Nezam – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. Henry Ross-Clunis – Night March/Bronzong PHF
T4. Antonio Demir – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal
T4. Russell LaParre – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
T8. Stephan Blake – M Houndoom EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Jonathan Scott – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
T8. Peter Kirchman – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
T8. Leonard Ludwig – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT

12/26 – Charlottesville (Standard)

1. Alex Smetana – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT
2. Ryan Webb – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
3. Pablo Galacia – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
4. Alex Lear – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
5. Adam Pickeral – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Harold Overbay – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT/Zoroark BKT
7. Joel Honts – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
8. Russell LaParre – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

12/27 – Staunton (Standard)

1. Carter Copeland – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
2. Alex Croxton – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Russell LaParre – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT
4. Hunter Harless – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/2 – Virginia Beach (Standard)

1. Alex Smetana – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
2. Andrea Ricci – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Carter Copeland – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
4. Johnny Rabus – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Manectric EX

1/9 – Abingdon (Standard)

1. Jonathan Arias – M Manectric EX/Water
2. Richard Lovern – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Zander Bennett – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
4. Phil Norman – M Mewtwo EX X & Y
5. James Williams – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
6. Dylan Fritts – Night March/Milotic PRC
7. Jake Dudzik – M Gardevoir EX/Aromatisse XY
8. Stephen Hunter – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/10 – Fincastle (Standard)

1. Josh Holt – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Henry Ross-Clunis – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Bronzong PHF
3. Carl Sitavi – Night March/Milotic PRC
4. Carter Copeland – M Mewtwo EX X&Y
5. Johnny Rabus – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
6. Tim Gorde – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Richard Lovern – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
8. Christopher Watkins – Seismitoad EX/Red Card

1/16- Fairfax (Standard)

1. Jonathan Scott – Entei AOR
2. Alex Lear – Entei AOR
3. Dean Nezam – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Jimmy McClure – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Lugia EX/Crobat PHF
5. Adam Pickeral – Entei AOR
6. Alex Smetena – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
7. Michael Pramawat – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Brandon Ellis – Gallade BKT/Octillery BKT

1/17 – Chantilly (Standard)

1. Peter Kirchman – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Christopher Watkins – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Chris Taporco – M Manectric EX/Pyroar PHF
4. Steven Varesko – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
5. Jimmy Pendarvis – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
6. Alex Smetana – Zoroark BREAK/Slurpuff PHF
7. Carter Copeland – M Mewtwo EX
8. Spence Nalle – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF

Washington

11/28 – Mt Vernon (Expanded)

1. Alex Koch – Night March/Archeops
2. Matthew Chin – M Rayquaza EX
3. Paul Johnston – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Eric Wallig – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
5. Paddy McSwain – M Manectric EX/Aromatisse XY/Silent Lab
6. Grady Thomas – M Manectric EX/Regice AOR
7. Andy Lai – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI
8. Kyle Thomas – M Rayquaza EX/Gallade BKT

11/28 – Vancouver (Expanded)

1. Sam Hough – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Colter Decker – Donphan PLS
T4. Bidier Jing – Night March
T4. Erik House – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
T8. Jacob Van Wagner – Night March
T8. Dillon Winter – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX/Wobbuffet PHF
T8. Josh Ghormley – Sceptile EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

11/29 – Lakewood (Expanded)

1. Jack Stensrud – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
2. Eric Wallig – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
3. Matthew Chin – M Rayquaza EX
4. Jonathan Paranada – Archie’s Blastoise
5. Paul Johnston – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Jeffrey Cheng – Yveltal EX/Assault Vest
7. Jorge Romo – M Rayquaza EX
8. Brian Marion – Donphan PLS

12/5 – Bremerton (Expanded)

1. Tyler Ninomura – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Malcolm Storness-Bliss – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Ricky Gao – Night March/Archeops NVI
4. Paul Le – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT/Archeops BKT
5. Paul Johnston – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
6. Andy Lai – Night March/Archeops NVI
7. Kris Butners – Zoroark BKT
8. Bidier Jing – Night March/Archeops NVI

12/6 – Kent (Standard)

1. Jonathan Paranada – Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
2. Michael Chin – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT
3. Kyle Thomas – Raichu XY/Gallade BKT/Miltank FLF/Seismitoad EX/Lugia EX
4. Paul Johnston – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC

12/6 – Spokane Valley (Expanded)

1. Alex Koch – Archie’s Blastoise
2. Derek Babine – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Paddy McSwain – M Manectric EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor DRX
4. Richard Reynolds – Noivern BREAK

12/12 – Renton (Standard)

1. Ricky Gao – Yveltal/Zoroark/Regirock
2. Tyler Ninomura – Night March/Bronzong
3. Amelia Bottemiller – Mega Manectric/Articuno/Regice
4. Paul Johnston – Raichu/Crobat/Bronzong
5. Richard Reynolds – Miltank/Gallade/Mega Ray
6. Michael Chin – Mega Mewtwo Y/Yveltal XY
7. Alexander Pham – Night March/Bronzong
8. Liam Williams – Mega Mewtwo Y/Yveltal XY

12/13 – Mukilteo (Expanded)

1. Joey G – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Ricky G – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Paul Le – Archie’s Blastoise
T4. Nathan R. – Yveltal EX/Gallade BKT
T8. Polo L – Archie’s Blastoise
T8. Andy L – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
T8. Sam B. – Yveltal EX
T8. Jonathan P – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX/Wobbuffet PHF

12/19 – Marysville (Standard)

1. Tyler Ninomura – Yveltal XY/Zoroark BTR/Gallade BTR
2. Paul Le – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Joey Gaffney – Yveltal XY/Zoroark BTR/Regirock AOR
4. Alvin Ng – Vespiquen/Banette ROS
5. Paul Johnston – Primal Kyogre/Zoroark BTR
6. Doug Wolford – Mega Mewtwo Y/Bronzong
7. Tony Paull – Vespiquen
8. Kyle Thomas – Night March

12/20 – Seattle

12/20 – Ballard

1. Andy Lai – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX/Zoroark BKT/Latios EX
2. Alvin NG – Vespiquen AOR/Zoroark BKT/Eeveelutions/Banette
3. Michael Chin – Manectric EX/Wobbuffet/Crobat PHF
4. Ben Potter – Night March w. Latios EX
5. Matthew Chin – M Mewtwo EX Y
6. Skyler Weinkaef – Fighting
7. Sage Logan – Aegislash EX/Bronzong PHF
8. Tyler Ninomura – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

12/27 – Bellevue (Expanded)

1. Grady Thomas – Xerneas BKT
2. Sorina Radu – Yveltal EX
T4. Charlie Nguyen – Vespiquen AOR
T4. Michael Chin – Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
T8. Benjamin Andken – Vespiquen AOR
T8. Tyler Ninomura – Archie’s Blastoise
T8. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
T8. Canaan Mellard -Yveltal EX

1/2 – Spokane (Expanded)

1. Grady Thomas – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
2. Alex Koch – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
3. Jory Ackerman – Tyrantrum EX/Giratina EX/Bronzong PHF
4. Tony Solis – Wobbuffet PHF/Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF

1/3 – Richland (Expanded)

1. Grady Thomas – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
2. Paddy McSwain – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
3. Alex Koch – Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX
4. Cody Thompson – Donphan PLS

1/3 – Lakewood (Expanded)

1. Polo Le – Yveltal EX
2. Michael Chin – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF/Manectric EX
3. Le Bui – Night March
4. Jack Stensrud – Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XY

1/9 – Lacey (Expanded)

1. Eric Wallig – Tyrantrum EX/Bronzong PHF
2. Liam Williams – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT
T4. Paul Yeung – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Kyle Lane – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

1/9 – Spokane (Expanded)

1. Drew Allen – Yveltal EX
2. Richard Reynolds – Archie’s Blastoise
T4. Alex Koch – Xerneas BKT + Big Basics
T4. TJ Traquair – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX

1/10 – Seattle (Expanded)

1. Paul Le – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Polo Le – Yveltal EX
T4. Andy Lai – Archie’s Blastoise
T4. ???? – Yveltal EX

1/10 – Spokane Valley (Expanded)

1. Royce Mapes – Magnezone BKT/Pikachu EX/Raikou BKT/Octillery BKT
2. Enrique Ochoa – Xerneas BKT/Big Basics
T4. Derek Babine – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
T4. Grady Thomas – Yveltal EX/Arhceops NVI/Gallade BKT

1/16 – Kirkland

1/17 – Coupeville (Expanded)

1. Nathan Beck – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
2. M Sceptile EX
3. Archie’s Blastoise
4. Tyler Ninomura – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF/Landorus EX

West Virginia

12/19 – Vienna (Expanded)

1. Matt Price – Seismitoad EX/Giratina EX
2. Rob Anderson – Archie’s Blastoise
3. Jay Leppo – M Manectric EX/Genesect EX/Garbodor DRX
4. Cori James – Yveltal EX/Archeops NVI/Gallade BKT

1/2 – Morgantown (Expanded)

1. Chris Demko – M Mewtwo EX Y/Aromatisse XY
2. Jonathan Scott – Entei AOR/Charizard EX
3. Nolan Freda – Donphan PLS
4. Johnny Jackson – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

Wisconsin

12/26 – Green Bay (Standard)

1. Cody Walinski – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI
2. Abe Morales – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
3. Timothy Eberhardt – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Yehoshua Tate – ????

12/27 – Green Bay (Standard)

1. Yoshi Tate – Latios EX/Crobat PHF/Gallade BKT/Miltank FLF
2. Cody Walinski – Wobbuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3. Timothy Eberhart – Lucario EX/Crobat PHF
4. Shane Conley – Night March/Milotic PRC

1/2 – La Crosse (Standard)

1. Caleb Gedemer – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
2. Christopher Headlee – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
3. Yakira Tate – M Gardevoir EX
4. Abraham Morales – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
5. Steve Cheng – Primal Groudon EX
6. Aaron Booms – M Mewtwo EX Y
7. Mike Lesky – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
8. Colton Hinderake – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT

1/3 – Oshkosh (Standard)

1. Sean Worcester – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
2. Caleb Gedemer – Night March/Vespiquen AOR
3. Yoshi Tate – Golurk AOR/Eeveelutions/Entei AOR
4. Brandon Zielinski – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF
5. Ryan Bruckner – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF
6. Cody Piechocki – Night March/Bronzong PHF
7. Alex Bunker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT/Gallade BKT
8. Eric Perron – Manectric EX/Crobat

1/3 – Janesville (Standard)

1. Matt Marusik – M Manectric EX/Raikou BKT
2. Ethan Buck – Night March/Bronzong PHF
3. Ryan Grant – M Mewtwo EX Y/Yveltal XY
4. Jeremiah Williams – Seismitoad EX/Empoleon BKT
5. Aaron Madison – M Manectric EX
6. Cody Kressman – M Gallade EX/Forretress
7. Ray Lane – M Mewtwo EX X
8. Casey Smith – Manectric EX/Crobat PHF

1/3 – Schofield (Standard)

1. Shane Conley – Night March/Milotic PRC
2. Claire Cheng – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Donald Sutherland – Night March/Vespiquen AOR/Milotic PRC
4. Cristopher Headlee – Lucario EX/Hawlucha FFI/Hammers

1/9 – Appleton (Standard)

1. Alex Bunker – Yveltal/Zoroark BKT
2. Shane Conley – Night March/Milotic PRC
3. Austin Zettel – Raichu XY/Crobat PHF/Milotic PRC
4. Alec Apps – Excadrill PRC/Eeveelutions

1/9 – Oconomowoc (Expanded)

1. Nick Foltz – M Rayquaza EX/Dark
2. Jando Luna – Vileplume AOR/Vespiquen AOR
3. Matthew Alvis – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Matt Marusik – M Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX

1/10 – Madison (Expanded)

1. Caleb Gedemer – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Cody Kressmann – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
3. Raymond William Lane – Weavile PLF/Exeggcute PLF
4. Ryan Grant – M Mewtwo EX Y/Zoroark BKT

2 Responses

  1. It’s Dark In My Heart – Why I Still Love Yveltal and You Should Too | The Charizard Lounge

    […] has jumped ahead of the rest of the field to become the best deck in the Standard format so far according to the results we have from the tournament series so far. The spirit of Dark decks has somewhat surprisingly kept […]

  2. Recapping the 2015-16 Pokemon TCG City Championship Series | The Charizard Lounge

    […] 2015-2016 City Championship Results […]

Leave a Reply