2014-2015 City Championship Results

taylor_swift_city_championshipThis is a compilation of the Top 4 results for the 2014-2015 Pokemon TCG City Championship tournament series for the Masters Division in the United States. Results will be updated Tuesday nights following a weekend of City Championships, and then again on a Thursday night as more results from the previous weekend come in.

You may post results either in the comment section here, or in the designated thread on the Facebook group Virbank City.

Please post results in the following format:

Virbank City, Unova (City, State)

1. Taylor Swift – Quad Charizard EX
2. Aaron Rodgers- Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3. Jimmy Butler – Pyroar FLF/Charizard EX
4. Johnny Manziel – Donphan PLS/Sigilpyh DRX/Robo Substitute

When listing decks, you can be as descriptive as possible as per the examples, but at the very least list the main Pokemon to describe the archetype that was used. Please refrain from using nicknames for decks that you made up, only use such nicknames that are widely used to describe an archetype (for example: Night March).

Thanks to everyone who has helped fill in the data for this!

Table of Contents:

Overall Results:

65.6% of results fully reported. (231 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 56 44 73 173
Donphan 45 32 74 151
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 25 24 38 87
Seismitoad EX 23 16 51 90
Aromatisse 16 14 40 70
Bronzong 13 16 22 51
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 7 7 4 18
M Manectric EX/Fighting 6 11 15 32
M Manectric EX/Water 6 2 16 24
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 5 13 17 35
Pyroar 5 10 9 24
Night March 4 3 17 24
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 4 10 6 20
Crobat (Unspecified) 3 2 1 6
Gengar EX 2 3 3 8
Flareon 2 1 4 7
M Manectric/Zapdos 2 0 5 7
TDK 1 5 7 13
Fighting/Dusknoir 1 2 5 8
Mewtwo/Crobat 1 2 4 7
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 1 0 6 7
Big Basics 1 0 3 4
Fairies/Garbodor 1 0 2 3
Mew EX 1 0 0 1
Fighting 0 4 12 16
Crobat/Fighting 0 1 11 12
Dark/Dusknoir 0 3 0 3
M Manectric/Virizion/Genesect 0 1 2 3
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 1 1 2
Tool Drop 0 1 1 2
M Manectric/Shiftry 0 0 2 2
Exeggcutor 0 1 0 1
Reshiram (Quad) 0 0 1 1
Venusaur EX/Virizion EX 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Mew EX 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Dragonite EX 0 0 1 1
Charizard 0 0 1 1
Hydreigon 0 0 1 1
Zoroark DEX/Yveltal EX 0 0 1 1

To find the specific variations of a given archetype, make use of your browser’s search function (Ctrl F) and type in the main Pokemon of the archetype to quickly jump through the results showing more in depth descriptions of what players used in their decks.

Power Rankings:

  1. Yveltal EX
  2. Donphan PLS
  3. Seismitoad EX
  4. Aromatisse XY
  5. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  6. Bronzong PHF
  7. Night March
  8. Manectric EX/Fighting
  9. Flareon PLF
  10. Pyroar FLF
  11. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
  12. Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX
  13. Fighting
  14. M Manectric EX/Water
  15. Crobat PHF/Fighting
  16. M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
  17. Big Basics
  18. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
  19. Gengar EX
  20. Dark Pokemon with Dusknoir

Last updated February 10th, 2015

Tier List

Tier S

  • Yveltal EX

Tier 1

  • Donphan PLS
  • Seismitoad EX
  • Aromatisse XY
  • Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Tier 2

  • Bronzong PHF
  • Night March
  • M Manectric EX/Fighting
  • Flareon PLF

Tier 3

  • Pyroar
  • M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
  • Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX

Tier 4

  • Fighting
  • M Manectric EX/Water
  • Crobat/Fighting
  • M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
  • Big Basics
  • TDK
  • Gengar EX
  • Dark with Dusknoir
  • Fighting with Dusknoir

Last updated February 10, 2015

Overall Championship Points Rewarded

Deck: CP
Yveltal EX 6750
Donphan 5750
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 3350
Seismitoad EX 3320
Aromatisse 2560
Bronzong 1950
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1280
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1190
Pyroar 920
M Manectric EX/Water 860
Night March 830
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 780
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 750
Fighting 520
TDK 460
Crobat/Fighting 370
Gengar EX 310
Fighting/Dusknoir 280
Crobat (Unspecified) 260
Flareon 260
M Manectric/Zapdos 250
Mewtwo/Crobat 250
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 230
Big Basics 140
Dark/Dusknoir 120
Fairies/Garbodor 110
M Manectric/Virizion/Genesect 100
Wobuffet/Crobat 70
Tool Drop 70
M Manectric/Shiftry 60
Mew EX 50
Eggxecutor 40
Charizard 30
Reshiram (Quad) 30
M Manectric/Mew EX 30
M Manectric/Dragonite EX 30
Venusaur EX/Virizion EX 30
Hydreigon 30
Zoroark DEX/Yveltal EX 30

Results Still Needed:

11/29/14

West Linn, OR

12/6/14

Honolulu, HI
Portland, OR

12/7/14

Dothan, AL
Mesa, AZ
Westbrook, ME

12/13/14

Hollywood, FL
Miami, FL
Ames, IA
Lemoyne, PA
El Paso, TX
Tyler, TX
Weslaco, TX

12/14/14

Citrus Heights, CA
Pompano Beach, FL
Clive, IA
Lexington, KY
Hadley, MA

12/20/14

Peoria Phoenix, AZ
Orange, CA
Manchester, CT
Robinson, IL
Independence, MO
Oklahoma City, OK
Washougal, WA

12/21/14

Gilbert, AZ
Orlando, FL
Tecumseh, MI
Nashua, NH
Somerville, NJ
Lake Oswego, OR
Butler, PA

12/27

Ozark, AL
Wiggins, MS
Ontario, OR
Springfield, OR
Virginia Beach, VA
Mt. Vernon, WA

12/28

Glendale, AZ
Baton Rouge, LA
West Berlin, NJ
Bayamon, PR
Coupeville, WA

12/29

Watauga, TX

12/30

Sandy, UT
Stevens Point, WI

12/31

Chicago, IL
Houston, TX

1/1

Tucson, AZ
San Luis Obispo, CA

1/2

Owensville, IN
Richardson, TX
Deer Park, TX

1/3

Huntsville, AL
Bakersfield, CA
Montclair, CA
Greeley, CO
Rockford, IL
Winamac, IN
Evansville, IN
South St. Paul, MN
Omaha, NE
Manchester, NH
Cedar Grove, NJ
Raleigh, NC
Tarrentum, PA
West Jordan, UT

1/4

Birmingham, AL
Tempe, AZ
Newnan, GA
Ft. Branch, IN
Salem, MA
Lincoln, NE
Durham, NC
Holmes, PA
New Braunfels, TX
Janesville, WI
Eau Claire, WI

1/10

Texarkana, AR
New Port Richey, FL
East Coral Springs, FL
Port St. Lucie, FL
Decatur, GA
Eagle, ID
Avon, IN
Baldwin City, KS
Westmont, NJ
Albuquerque, NM
Columbus, OH
Hermitage, TN
San Antonio, TX
Ogden, UT
Normandy Park, WA

1/11

Mobile, AL
Sarasota, FL
Lauderhill, FL
Titusville, IN
Anderson, IN
Fort Wayne, IN
Milford, MA
Lexington, MA
Coon Rapids, MN
Blue Springs, MO
Corrales, NM
Stillwater, OK
Stroudsburg, PA
Warwick, RI
Sherman, TX
Austin, TX
Bedford, TX
Spokane Valley, WA

1/17

Dover, DE
Kuna, ID
New Bedford, MA
Cibolo, TX
The Woodlands, TX
Kirkland, WA

1/18

Metairie, LA
Woburn, MA
Madison, MS
Mineola, NY
Kent, OH
Aguadilla, PR
Schertz, TX

Week 1 Results:

96.8% of tournaments fully reported. (30 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Donphan 12 6 15 33
Yveltal EX 8 5 4 17
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 3 1 12 16
Seismitoad EX 3 3 5 11
Bronzong 2 3 5 10
Gengar EX 1 2 2 5
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 1 1 1 3
Pyroar 0 3 2 5
Aromatisse 0 1 3 4
M Manectric EX/Fighting 0 2 0 2
M Manectric EX/Water 0 0 2 2
Fighting 0 1 1 2
Night March 0 0 2 2
M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim 0 1 1 2
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 0 0 2 2
Flareon 0 1 0 1
Reshiram (Quad) 0 0 1 1
TDK 0 0 1 1
Zoroark DEX/Yveltal EX 0 0 1 1

Week 2 Results

87.5% of tournaments fully reported. (28 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Donphan 8 6 13 27
Yveltal EX 7 5 12 24
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 5 5 8 18
Pyroar 2 2 4 8
Seismitoad EX 2 0 4 6
Big Basics/Garbodor 1 1 0 2
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1 0 1 2
Night March 1 0 0 1
Bronzong PHF 0 2 2 4
TDK 0 0 3 3
M Manectric EX/Water 0 3 0 3
Gengar EX 0 1 1 2
Fighting 0 0 2 2
Aromatisse 0 1 0 1
Flareon 0 0 1 1
Hydreigon 0 0 1 1
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 0 0 1 1
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 0 0 1 1
Tool Drop 0 1 0 1

Week 3 Results:

76.5% of tournaments fully reported. (39 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 11 11 16 38
Donphan 10 7 15 32
Seismitoad EX 4 2 5 11
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 4 2 4 10
Aromatisse 3 2 7 12
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 3 1 0 4
Bronzong 1 3 4 8
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1 1 6 8
M Manectric EX/Water 1 1 4 6
Crobat (Unspecified) 1 1 0 2
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 1 0 1 0
Pyroar 0 3 2 5
Night March 0 2 2 4
Crobat/Fighting 0 0 2 2
Gengar EX 0 1 0 1
Tool Drop 0 1 0 1
M Manectric EX/Fighting 0 0 1 1
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 0 0 1 1
Fighting 0 0 1 1
TDK 0 0 1 1
Flareon 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Virizion/Genesect 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Shiftry 0 0 1 1

Week 4 Results

66.7% of tournaments fully reported. (28 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 7 7 9 23
Donphan 5 1 8 14
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 3 5 9 17
Night March 3 1 3 7
Bronzong 2 1 3 6
Flareon 2 0 0 2
Aromatisse 1 3 8 12
Seismitoad EX 1 2 4 7
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1 0 2 3
Big Basics 1 1 0 2
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1 0 0 1
Pyroar 0 3 1 4
Dark/Dusknoir 0 0 2 2
Fighting 0 1 0 1
M Manectric/Virizion/Genesect 0 1 0 1
Fighting/Dusknoir 0 1 0 1
Charizard 0 0 1 1
Tool Drop 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Zapdos 0 0 1 1
Fairies/Garbodor 0 0 1 1

Week 5 Results

73.0% of events fully reported. (46 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 11 6 18 35
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 7 8 6 21
Aromatisse 6 3 8 17
Bronzong 5 2 5 12
Donphan 4 4 7 15
Seismitoad EX 3 2 9 14
M Manectric EX/Water 3 0 6 9
Pyroar 2 5 3 10
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1 7 5 13
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 1 3 2 6
Mewtwo/Crobat 1 1 2 4
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1 2 0 3
Crobat (Unspecified) 1 0 0 1
Fighting 0 1 3 4
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 0 2 1 3
Gengar EX 0 0 3 3
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 0 0 2 2
Night March 0 0 2 2
Crobat/Fighting 0 0 2 2
Flareon 0 0 2 2
Fighting/Dusknoir 0 0 2 2
Big Basics 0 0 2 2
TDK 0 0 1 1
Venusaur EX/Virizion EX 0 0 1 1

Week 6 Results

52.7% of total events fully reported. (29 events)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 6 5 9 20
Seismitoad EX 3 3 10 16
Donphan 3 5 7 15
Aromatisse 3 1 4 8
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 2 1 3 6
Flareon 2 1 1 4
M Manectric EX/Fighting 1 2 3 6
Bronzong 1 3 1 5
Pyroar 1 0 3 4
M Manectric/Zapdos 1 2 1 4
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 1 0 2 3
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 1 1 0 2
Crobat/Fighting 1 0 1 2
Mewtwo/Crobat 1 0 0 1
Eggxecutor 1 0 0 0
Night March 0 0 4 4
M Manectric EX/Water 0 1 2 3
Fighting 0 1 2 3
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 0 2 2
Manectric EX (Unspecified) 0 1 0 1
TDK 0 1 0 1
Dark/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1
Gengar EX 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Mew EX 0 1 0 1
Venusaur EX/Virizion EX 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Shiftry 0 0 1 1
M Manectric/Dragonite EX 0 0 0 0

 Week 7 Results

38.9% of events reported (21 total)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Aromatisse 3 2 6 11
Yveltal EX 3 4 3 10
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 3 4 2 9
Seismitoad EX 3 0 4 7
Bronzong 2 2 1 5
Pyroar 2 0 1 3
M Manectric EX/Fighting 2 0 1 3
Donphan 1 3 7 11
Fairies/Garbodor 1 0 2 3
Crobat (Unspecified) 1 0 0 1
M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX 0 2 1 3
TDK 0 2 1 3
M Manectric/Zapdos 0 0 2 2
Fighting 0 0 2 2
Night March 0 0 2 2
Crobat/Fighting 0 0 2 2
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 0 2 0 2
M Manectric EX/Water 0 0 1 1
Fighting/Dusknoir 0 0 1 1
Big Basics 0 0 1 1
Wobuffet/Crobat 0 0 1 1
Reshiram (Quad) 0 0 1 1

 Week 8 Results

45.8% reported (11 events total)

Deck: 1st 2nd Top 4 Overall
Yveltal EX 3 1 2 6
Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX 3 1 0 4
Virizion EX/Genesect EX 2 2 3 7
Donphan 2 0 2 4
M Manectric/Zapdos 1 0 2 3
Flareon 1 0 0 1
Aromatisse 0 1 4 5
M Manectric EX/Fighting 0 0 4 4
M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX 0 2 0 2
Dark/Dusknoir 0 2 0 2
Night March 0 0 2 2
Pyroar 0 1 0 1
Seismitoad EX 0 0 1 1
Bronzong 0 0 1 1
Fighting 0 0 1 1

 

Reported Results:

 Alabama

Arizona

12/13/14 – Yuma

1. Jeremy Jallen – Yveltal/Eviolite
2. Andrew Zavala – Yveltal EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Matt Brooks – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Curtis Swick – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX

Arkansas

12/6/14 – Hot Springs

1. Brit Pybas – Yveltal EX/Hammers
2. Andrew R. – Donphan
3/4. Alex Mayfield – Donphan
3/4. Logn S. – Landorus EX/Lucario EX/Garbodor DRX

12/13/14 – Conway

1. Sam Liggett – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Taylor Mitchell – Bronzong
3/4. Josh Marking – Yveltal EX
3/4. Nick Givens – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR

1/3/15 – Bentonville

1. Kyle Haverland – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Kolton Day – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Keelan Day – Night March
3/4. Elizabeth Williams – Venusaur EX/Virizion EX/Garbodor DRX/Seismitoad EX

California

11/28/14 – Modesto

1. Kian Amini – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Andrew Ding – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Chris Silver – Seismitoad EX/Techs
3/4. Genny DiLeonardo – Fighting (Landorus EX and Techs)

11/28/14 – San Diego

1. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX with Hard Charm
2. Bradley Pettit – Flareon PLF/Leafeon PLF/Drifblim DRX/PLB/Landorus EX/Ditto
3/4. Carlos Machado – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Christopher Andrews – Gengar EX/Dragalge FLF/Sigilyph DRX/Wobuffet PHF/Robo Substitute

11/28/14 – Chatsworth

1. Kristy Britton – Donphan PLS
2. Kenny Britton – Donphan PLS
3/4. Abraham Sandoval – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Eddy Guttierez – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX

11/29/14 – Huntington Beach

1. Javier Sanchez – Donphan PLS
2. Chris Andrews – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
3/4. Jakob Rentschler – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Adrian Mamaril – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX

12/6/14 – Costa Mesa

1. Kyle Kemper – Pyroar FLF
2. Calvin Cochran – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Chris Andrews – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Kristy Britton – Pyroar FLF

12/6/14 – Watsonville

1. Kian Amini – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Elijah Covitz – Tool Drop
3/4. Seth Covitz – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Kyle Stryon – Bronzong PHF

12/7/14 – Santa Clara (EXPANDED)

1. Donphan PLS
2. Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Yveltal EX
3/4. Aromatisse XY

12/13/14 – Pomona

1. Kristy Britton – Donphan PLS
2. Adrian Mamaril – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Calvin Cochran – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Mark Garcia – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX

12/13/14 – Elk Grove

1. Dallan Fell – Yveltal EX
2. Josh Barrios – Yveltal EX
3/4. Stefan Tobaco – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Eli Covitz – Yveltal EX

12/13/14 – Cameron Park

1. Kian Amini – Yveltal EX
2. Steven Hernandez – Yveltal EX/Eviolite
3/4. Michael Perez – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Matthew Lawrence – Seismitoad EX/Victini EX/Garbodor DRX

12/14/14 – Temecula

1. Calvin Cochran – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
2. Tyler Bradley – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Adrian Mamaril – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX

12/14/14 – Ventura

1. Mark Garcia – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
2. Kenny Britton – Donphan PLS
3/4. Kristy Britton – Donphan PLS
3/4. Nikolas Pavlovic – Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – San Diego

1. Adrian Mamaril – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
2. Christopher Andrews – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Joshua Johnson – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Daniel Villanueva – Yveltal EX/Eviolite

12/26/14 – Westminster

1. Cesar Alvarez – Donphan PLS
2. Stefan Tabaco – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX
3/4. Nolan Freda – Manectric EX/Fighting

12/27/14 – San Gabriel

1. Oscar Morales – Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
2. Nicholas Schutte – Wobuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3/4. Kyle Kempter – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Michael Nguyen – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX

12/28/14 – Lancaster

1. Stefan Tabaco – Aromatisse XY
2. Jason Martinez – Donphan PLS
3/4. Mark Garcia – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
3/4. Joe Sanchez – Mew EX Tool Box

12/28/14 – City of Industry

1. Austin Attaway – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX
2. Kristy Britton – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Javier Torres – M Manectrix EX/Zapdos LTR
3/4. David Selin – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

1/3/15 – Fremont

1. Seth Covitz – Pyroar FLF
2. Nick Green – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Eli Covitz – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
3/4. Claire Cheng – M Manectric EX/Fighting

1/3/15 – Carmichael

1. Stefan Tabaco – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
2. Dallan Fell – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Joe Sanchez – Yveltal EX
3/4. Phinnegan Lynch – Yveltal EX/Fighting/Hard Charm

1/4/15 – Montclair

1. Hale Obernoite – Aromatisse XY
2. Tyler Bradley – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Israel Sosa – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Sammy Sosa – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF

1/10/15 – Castro Valley

1. Kian Amini – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Nick Green – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Daniel Reyes – Donphan PLS
3/4. Stefan Tabaco – Aromatisse XY

1/10/15 – Torrance

1. Adrian Mamaril – Aromatisse XY
2. Dylan Bryan – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Christopher Andrews – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Javier Torres – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR

1/17/15 – Fountain Valley

1. John Pham – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
2. Oscar Morales – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Calvin Cochran – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Robert Gleason – Night March/Flareon

Colorado

11/28/14 – Colorado Springs

1. David Frisk – Donphan PLS
2. Carlos Gallegos – Gengar EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Kevin Abernathy – Quad Seismitoad EX
3/4. Trent Orndorff – Donphan PLS

12/6/14 – Centennial

1. Trent O. – Donphan
2. Vincent H. – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Hammers
3/4. Adrian M. – Raticate?
3/4. Curtis H. – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor

12/13/14 – North Glenn

1. David Frisk – Donphan PLS
2. Calvin Nordberg – Yveltal EX
3/4. David Ballard – Seismitoad EX
3/4. Jon Walquist – Reshiram BLW/Reshiram EX

12/27/14 – Pueblo

1. Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
2. Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Aromatisse XY
3/4. Fighting/Drifblim

1/2/15 – Monument

1. Seismitoad EX/M Blastoise EX
2. Donphan PLS
3/4. Aromatisse XY
3/4. Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF

1/10/15 – Denver

1. Chris Abernathy – Crobat PHF
2. Trent Orndorff – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Jerry Jansen – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Jared Butler – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Connecticut

Delaware

11/30/14 – Wilmington

1. Mike Newey – Yveltal EX
2. Bryan Aing – Landorus EX/Hawlucha FUF/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Nicholena Moon – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Dean Nezam – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Florida

12/6/14 – Cocoa

1. Omar Izaguirre – Donphan
2. Jose Marrero – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Chance Filiatre – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Harrison Leven – Flareon PLF/Leafeon PLF/Cofagrigus

12/6/14 – Tallahassee

1. Andre Elliot – Yveltal EX/Hammers
2. Patrick Jeffries – Donphan
3/4. Brent – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Sebastian – Hydreigon

12/6/14 – Maitland

1. Justin Sanchez – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Branden Jackson – Gengar EX
3/4. Brandon Salazar – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Kristopher Bucher – Donphan

12/7/14 – Winter Park

1. Brandon Salazar – Donphan PLS
2. Daniel Altavilla – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Jorge Feliciano – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Ryan Allred – Donphan PLS

12/13/14 – Palm Bay

1. D’Angelo Powell – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Franco Takahashi – Charizard EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Grafton Roll – Flareon PLF
3/4. Branden Jackson – Aromatisse XY/Xerneas EX/Florges XY

12/14/14 – Coral Springs

1. Colin Schaetzke – Donphan PLS
2. Daniel Lopez – Yveltal EX
3/4. Justin Sanchez – Yveltal EX
3/4. Omar Izaguirre – Yveltal EX

12/20/14 – East Orlando

1. Greg Chisolm – Night March with Gourgeist and Celebi EX
2. Branden Jackson – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX/Xerneas EX
3/4. Franco Takahashi – Charizard EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Brandon Salazar – Donphan PLS

1/3/15 – Tampa

1. Steven Bates – Flareon PLF
2. Harrison Leven – Flareon PLF
3/4. Jim Roll Flareon PLF
3/4. Chris Bianchi – Aromatisse XY

1/3/15 – Pensacola

1. Scott Degraw – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
2. DJ Bourgeouis – Donphan PLS
3/4. Brent Siebenkittel – Manectric EX/Suicune PLB
3/4. Chris Hapringer – Crobat PHF

1/4/15 – Brandon

1. Ran Allred – Donphan PLS
2. Cory Goff – M Manectric EX/Mew EX
3/4. Franco Puertas – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Cote Strike – Seismitoad EX

1/17/15 – West Melbourne

1. Alex Degicomo – Yveltal EX
2. Colin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Rock Guard
3/4. Gavin Grohowski – Seismitoad EX
3/4. Chris – Landorus EX/Lucario EX/Lasers

1/17/15 – Gainsville

1. Jorge Feliciano – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Emre Arsian – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Jose Marrero – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Andre Elliot – Night March

1/18/15 – Fort Myers

1. Steven Bates – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
2. Orion Craig – Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XY
3/4. Kevin Kobayashi – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Harrison Leven – Seismitoad EX/Aromatisse XY

Georgia

11/29/14 – Savannah

1. Benjamin Sauk – Donphan PLS
2. John Orgel – Seismitoad EX/Pyroar FLF
3/4. Vincent Haines – Donphan PLS
3/4. Connor Finton – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/6/14 – Suwanee

1. Austen Vance – Donphan PLS
2. Evan Campbell – Donphan PLS
3/4. Treavor Cochran – Pyroar FLF/Reshiram BLW
3/4. Justin Whitaker – Yveltal EX/Pyroar PHF

12/13/14 – Statesboro

1. Kyle Warden – Donphan PLS/Machamp FFI
2. Justin Deen – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Gabe Cherniske – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Ryan Peterson – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX

12/14/14 – Warner Robins

1. Treavor Cochran – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
2. Justin Whitaker – Yveltal EX/Pyroar PHF
3/4. Michael Vargas – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Mike Choromanski – Tool Drop

12/26/14 – Lawrenceville

1. Kyle Sabelhaus – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Jim Roll – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Christopher Pendergrast – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Alex Croxton – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX

12/27/14 – Duluth

1. Nelson Chua – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Grafton Roll – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Alex Croxton – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm

12/28/14 – Douglasville

1. Jon Orgel – Donphan PLS
2. Treavor Cochran – Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Anthony Caspanello – Donphan PLS/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Joshua Harvey – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF

12/29/14 – Alpharetta

1. Kyle Sabelhaus – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY
2. James Hart – Fighting/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Chris Derocher – Donphan PLS
3/4. Gabe Cherninske – Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF

12/30/14 – Marietta

1. Kyle Sabelhaus – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Nathan Bower – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Treavor Cochran – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Colin Schaetzke – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY

12/31/14 – Roswell

1. Nathan Bower – Bronzong PHF
2. Kyle Warden – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Andrew Gibson – Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF

1/1/15 – Canton

1. Ryan Sabelhaus – Bronzong PHF
2. Craig Abley – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Andre Elliot – Wobuffet PHF/Crobat PHF
3/4. Kyle Sabelhaus – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY

1/3/15 – Buford

1. Kyle Sabelhaus – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Connor Finton – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Ryan Sabelhaus – Fighting/Garbodor
3/4. Cody Lovingood – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF

Hawaii

Idaho

11/29/14 – Caldwell

1. Confesor D. – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Richard G. – Quad Seismitoad EX
3/4. Richard G. – Donphan PLS
3/4. William A. – Donphan PLS

12/6/14 – Boise

1. Zach Negomir – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Justin Wilkerson – Landorus EX/Seismitoad EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Shawn Roest – Gengar EX/Chandelure EX/Wobuffet PHF
3/4. Confesor Davila – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/13 – Nampa

1. Richard Goldsberry – Donphan PLS
2. Eric Mohr – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Bill Todd – Donphan PLS
3/4. Confesor Davila – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/20/14 – Meridian

1. Richard Goldsberry – Donphan PLS
2. Confesor Davila – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Josh Roest – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Eric Mohr – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX

1/3/15 – Boise

1. Confesor D. – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Josh R. – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Kristine C. – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Bill T. – Donphan PLS

Illinois

12/27/14 – Countryside

1. Michael Pramawat – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Landorus EX
3/4. Kyle Sucevich – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Cameron Cole – Yveltal EX/Hammers

12/28/14 – Plainfield

1. Jando Luna – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. Jason Klacynzki – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Kyle Sucevich – Machamp FFI
3/4. Jeremiah Williams – Yveltal EX

12/29/14 – Romeoville

1. Adam Vernola – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Ben Moscow – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Dustin Zimmerman – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Tyler Lamb – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/30/14 – Bollingbrook

1. Michael Pramawat – Yveltal EX/Terrakion NVI
2. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Caleb Gedemer – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Stephen Matz – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

12/31/14 – Chicago

1. Joe Baka – Donphan PLS
2. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Ryan Grant – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Tyler Lamb – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

1/2/15 – Huntley

1. Adam Vernola – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Michael Slutsky – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Ross Cawthon – Donphan PLS
3/4. Damien Hrady – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX

1/3/15 – Rockford

1. Cody L – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Adam Kiebler – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Jeremiah Williams – Yveltal EX/Terrakion NVI
3/4. Michael Hopkins – M Manectric EX/Fighting

1/4/15 – Springfield

1. Jac Carter – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Jay Young – Donphan PLS
3/4. Carrington Huffman – Seismitoad EX/Riachu XY/Victini EX
3/4. Charles Larenas-Leach – Night March

Indiana

11/28/14 – Greenwood

1. Justin Young – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Hammers
2. Deon Lunsford – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX/Kyurem NVI
3/4. ???? – Seismitoad EX/Energy Disruption
3/4. Dianne – Donphan PLS

11/29/14 – Indianapolis

1. Justin Young – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Hammers
2. Ryan – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Dustin Zimmerman – M Manectric EX/Water
3/4. Mike Newman – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

11/30/14 – Indianapolis

1. Mike Newman – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. ???? – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Deon Lunsford – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX/Kyurem NVI
3/4. Scott Lawler – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX

12/6/14 – Bloomington

1. Justin Young – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Jon Bradshaw – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Toxicroak EX
3/4. Spencer Lawson – Yveltal EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Jerad Wise – Donphan PLS

12/7/14 – Valparaiso

1. Jared Weiss – Donphan PLS
2. Chris Hoag – Donphan PLS
3/4. Aaron Tarbell – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Jando Lunda – M Manectric EX/Fighting

12/13/14 – Angola

1. Dustin Zimmerman – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Christopher Schemanske – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Jacob Kart – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
3/4. Tim Bajema – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX

12/14/14 – South Bend

1. Cody Kressman – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX/Xerneas EX
2. Jando Luna – Aromatisse XY Tool Box
3/4. Shawn Bernaky – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. David Lopez – Aromatisse XY/Florges EX

Iowa

Kansas

12/21/14 – Lenexa

1. Noah Yoshida – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. Collin Hendrickson – Aromatisse XY/Xerneas EX/Mewtwo EX
3/4. Dane Schussler – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX
3/4. Vance Kelley – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Kentucky

12/13/14 – Louisville

1. Mason Hein – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Travis Nunlist – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Parker Catlett – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Justin Young – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX

12/31/14 – Lexington

1. Zach Carmichael – Aromatisse XY
2. Michael Wyatt – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Nick Holloway – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. James Arnold – Big Basics/Garbodor DRX

1/10/15 – Owensboro

1. Mason Hein – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
2. Florges EX/Aromatisse XY
3/4. Aromatisse XY
3/4. Night March

Louisiana

1/10/15 – Prairieville

1. Jordan Moreno – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Cobalion NVI
2. Andy Gray – Donphan PLS
3/4. Daniel Moreno – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Kris Hill – Crobat PHF

Maine

12/20/14 – Presque Isle

1. Josh McAtee – Donphan PLS
2. Adam Tuttle – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Jose Knight – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jake Cyr – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Hammers

Maryland

12/20/14 – Frederick

1. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Joe Wennerman – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Nicholena Moon – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Brent Halliburton – Donphan PLS/Raichu XY

12/21/14 – Rockville

1. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX
2. Isaiah Rufus – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Yveltal EX
3/4. Jordan Parrish – Donphan PLS

Massachusetts

1/10/15 – Tewksbury

1. Jon B. – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Kevin D – Donphan PLS
3/4. Adam B – Fighting/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Matt T – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

Michigan

11/30/14 – East Lansing

1. Natalie Shampay – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
2. JW Kriewall – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Nick Bailey – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Jack Iler – Donphan PLS

12/27/14 – Okemos

1. Sean Foisy – Bronzong PHF
2. Matt Valassis – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Dustin Zimmerman – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Nikolas Campbell – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX

12/28/14 – Brighton

1. JW Kriewall – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Alex Hill – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Dimitri Leikhart – Night March
3/4. Ryan Shore – Night March with Gourgeist PHF

1/11/15 – Ann Arbor

1. Jared Weiss – Donphan PLS
2. Sean Foisy – Seismitoad EX
3/4. John Sienkiewicz – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jack Iler – Donphan PLS

Minnesota

12/6/14 – St. Paul

1. Jay Hornung – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Andrew Reynolds – Donphan PLS
3/4. Rith Ke – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Omar Reyhan – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX

12/14/14 – St. Louis Park

1. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. Isaac Bunker – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Matthew Pappas – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Michael Slutsky – Bronzong PHF

12/20/14 – Columbia Heights

1. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Landorus EX
2. Paul Cheville – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Rithveasna ke – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff pHF
3/4.  Michael Slutsky – Aromatisse XY

Mississippi

11/30/14 – Pearl

1. Josh Marking – Yveltal EX
2. Justin Aaron – Yveltal EX
3/4. Jake Morgan – M Manectric EX/Kyurem NVI/Suicune PLB
3/4. Brian Flaherty – Aromatisse XY

12/6/14 – Hattiesburg

1. Scott DeGraw – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Jake Morgan – M Manectric EX/Suciune PLB/Kyurem NVI
3/4. Justin Aaron – Donphan PLS
3/4. Christopher Harpinger – Donphan PLS

12/7/14 – Ellisville

1. Kris Hill – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Jake Morgan – M Manectric EX/Suicune PLB
3/4. Josh Marking – Yveltal EX
3/4. Jacob Witcher – Manectric EX

12/20/14 – Laurel

1. Josh Marking – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Adam Jones – Yveltal EX
3/4. Justin Aaron – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Brian F – Yveltal EX

12/28/14 – Long Beach

1. Brent Sibenkittel – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Jake Morgan – Manectric EX/Suicune PLB
3/4. Kyle McKeough – M Manectric EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Brian Flaherty – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

13/30/14 – South Haven

1. Kevin Baxter – Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF/Wobuffet pHF
2. Josh Marking – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Kenton Anderson – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. David Coates – Yveltal EX

1/2/15 – Picayune

1. Crobat PHF/Mewtwo EX/Wobuffet PHF
2. Yveltal EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Donphan PLS
3/4. Yveltal EX/Hard Charm

1/4/15 – Gulfport

1. M Manectric EX/Suicune PLB
2. Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Aegislash EX
3/4. Donphan PLS

1/10/15 – Collins

1. Michael Phillipello – M Manectric EX
2. Justin Aaron – Flareon PLF
3/4. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Crobat PHF

Missouri

12/6/14 – O’Fallon

1. Carrington Huffman – Landorus EX/Seismitoad EX/Victini EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Jay Young – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. William Boatman – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. William C. – Fighting

12/13/14

1. Michael Hopkins – Donphan PLS
2. Carrington Huffman – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Victini EX/Landorus EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Zach Zamora – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Connor Lavelle – M Manectric EX/Fighting

12/14/14 – Springfield

1. Andrew Wamboldt – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. CJ Fernelius – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Aegislash EX
3/4. Josh Marking – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Edan Lewis – Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – St. Louis

1. Jac Carter – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. William Boatman – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Andrew Wamboldt – Florges EX/Aromatisse XY
3/4. Zach Zamora – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF

12/28/14 – Crestwood

1. Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Seismitoad EX/Crobat pHF
3/4. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Aromatisse XY/Florges EX/Xerneas EX/Mewtwo EX

1/10/15 – Sedalia

1. Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Florges EX/Aromatisse XY
3/4. Mewtwo EX/Crobat PHF

1/10/15 – St. Charles

1. William Boatman – M Manectric EX/Fighting
2. Paul Martin – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Robert Rood – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. William Chaney – Donphan PLS

1/11/15 – St. Peters

1. William Boatman – M Manectric EX/Fighting
2. Jay Young – Gengar EX
3/4. Carrington Huffman – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Edan Lewis – Machamp FFI/Fighting

1/11/15 – Cole Camp

1. Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX
2. Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Aromatisse XY/Florges EX
3/4. Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX

1/17/15 – Columbia

1. Kolton Day – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
2. Spencer Lawson – Yveltal EX/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX
3/4. Jackson Akyol – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Vincent Penka – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

1/17/15 – St. Louis

1. Andrew Wamboldt – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Robert Rood – Fighting/Dusknoir
3/4. Jac Carter – Donphan PLS
3/4. Sarah Beckwith – Aromatisse XY

1/18/15 – Mountain Grove

1. Kolton Day – Flareon PLF/Slurpuff PHF
2. Brit Pybas – Manectric EX/Suicune PLB
3/4. Sarah Beckwith – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Brian Whitling – M Manectric EX/Fighting

Nebraska

Nevada

12/13/14 – Henderson

1. Brandon Smith – Donphan PLS
2. Albert Knutsen – Night March/Flareon PLF
3/4. Michelle Bangle – Donphan PLS
3/4. Kery Heines – Fighting

1/3/15 – Las Vegas

1. Mark Garcia – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
2. Robert Cortez – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Jason Martinez – Donphan PLS
3/4. Joshua Mirman – Night March/Flareon PLF

1/10/15 – Las Vegas

1. Hale Obernolte – Aromatisse XY
2. Alejandro Cervantes – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Victor Wittig – Night March/Flareon PLF
3/4. Zach Everest – M Manectric EX/Dragonite EX/Virizion EX

New Hampshire

12/13/14 – Londonberry

1. Dale Russel – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Chris Siakala – Donphan PLS
3/4. Azul Garcia Griego – Yveltal EX/Hard CHarm
3/4. James Depamphilis – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Potions

New Jersey

12/27/14 – Burlington

1. Dylan Bryan – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
2. Raymond Cipoletti – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Orrin Wilson – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4.Frank Diaz – Yveltal EX

12/27/14 – Scotch Plains

1. Arjun K – Aromatisse XY
2. Jason A – Yveltal EX
3/4. Bryan T – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Aziz A – Seismitaod EX/Garbodor DRX

12/29/14 – Mays Landing

1. Ben Sauk – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Luke Morsa – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
3/4. Geoff Sauk – Gengar EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Mark Korsak – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX

12/30/14 – Howell

1. Frank Diaz – Yveltal EX
2. Frank Durso – Donphan PLS
3/4. Joseph Moore-Costa – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4.Matt DiSimone – Yveltal EX

1/10/15 – Franklin

1. Mike Newey – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
2. Arjun Khadse – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX
3/4. Frank LaSalle – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Jared Morales – Yveltal EX

New Mexico

New York

11/29/14 – Watervilet

1. Tristan Macek – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Raymond Cipoletti – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Jason Silva – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. ???? – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF with M Manectric EX

11/30/14 – Catskill

1. Adrian Barniak – Donphan PLS
2. Azul Garcia Grieceo – Quad Seismitoad EX
3/4. Tristan Macek – Quad Reshiram BLW
3/4. Christian Ortiz – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/6/14 – West Babylon

1. Fran LaSalle Jr. – Donphan PLS
2. Anthony Smith – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Adrian B. – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Sam Chen – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/14/14 – Brooklyn

1. Christian Stridiron – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Braci – Night March/Flareon PLF
3/4. Nick Hernandes – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Jeremy Giboson – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

12/20/14 – Clifton Park

1. Chris Siakala -Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Dale Russell – Seismitoad EX
3/4. Dave Clark – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Kristaps Butners – Donphan PLS

1/17/15 – Nanuet

1. Nick Chimento – Donphan PLS
2. Nathaniel Kaplan – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Greg Stempien – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Bart Andreoli – Yveltal EX

North Carolina

11/28/14 – Cornelius

1. Jake Dudzik – Donphan PLS/Aegislash EX
2. Zach Bivens – Donphan PLS
3/4. Adam Reinhardt – Zoroark DEX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Jason Joyce – Donphan PLS/Raichu XY

11/29/14 -Mocksville

1. Jake Dudzik – Yveltal EX/Beartic FUF
2. Will Beers – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Aegislash EX
3/4. Zach Bivens – Yveltal EX/Raichu XY
3/4. Grant Manley – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX

11/30/14 – High Point

1. Russell LaParre – M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
2. Alex Croxton – Aromatisse XY/Megas
3/4. Ben Alexander – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. ???? – Bronzong PHF

12/13/14 – Greensboro

1. Bronzong
2. Richard Lovern – Seismitaod EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Erik Nance – Night March
3/4. Arren Sevigny – Night March

Ohio

11/29/14 – Olmsted

1. Carl Scheu – Bronzong PHF
2. Chris Fulop – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Andrew Mahone – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Sam Bittinger – Yveltal EX

12/6/14 – Dublin

1. Nikolas Campbell – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
2. Steve Guthrie Jr. – M Manectric EX/Kyurem
3/4. Trey Reese – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Alex Hill – Donphan PLS

12/13/14 – Dayton

1. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. M Manectric EX/Water
3/4. M Manectric EX/Water
3/4. Crobat PHF/Wobuffet PHF

12/13/14 – Toledo

1. Jack Iler – Donphan PLS
2. Alex Hill – Donphan PLS
3/4. Frank Serafainski – Donphan PLS
3/4. Kevin Beach – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/13/14 – Willoughby

1. David Cook – M Manecric EX/Kyurem PLF
2. Sam Bittinger – Yveltal EX
3/4. Matt Morgan – Donphan PLS
3/4. Justin Boughter – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

12/14/14 – Findlay

1. Natalie Shampay – Donphan PLS
2. Nicholas Bailey – Donphan PLS
3/4. Kevin Baxter – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. David Kucken – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/20/14 – Mansfield

1. David Moore – Donphan PLS
2. Owen Robinson – Landorus EX/Lucario EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Jacom Brumfield – Tool Drop
3/4. Jeff Rhinehart – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX

12/27/14 – Sandusky

1. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Yveltal EX
3/4. Bronzong PHF

12/28/14

1. Strongsville

1. Matt Price – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
2. Luis Mullins – M Manectric EX/Landorus EX/Terrakion NVI/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Chris Fulop – Bronzong PHF/Heatran PHF
3/4. David Moore – Donphan PLS

1/3/15 – Alliance

1. Andrew Mahone – Crobat PHF/Fighting
2. Justin Boughter – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Nicholas Bailey – Yveltal EX
3/4. Kevin Baxter – Crobat PHF/Wobuffet PHF

1/4/15 – Massillon

1. Chris Derocher – Donphan PLS
2. Nikolas Campbell – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Andrew Mahone – Crobat PHF/Fighting
3/4. Frank Serafinski – Donphan PLS

1/10/15 – Ashtabula

1. Bryan Hunter – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Natalie Shampay – Donphan PLS
3/4. Andrew Mahone – Crobat PHF/Landorus EX
3/4. Oscar Yang – Aromatisse XY

1/11/15 – Akron

1. Kevin Baxter – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Chris Demko – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Nicholas Bailey – Yveltal EX
3/4. Kirsten Sprague – Donphan PLS

1/17/15 – Lexington

1. Justin Baughter – Yveltal EX/Hammers
2. Deon Lunsford – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Ean Teague – Donphan PLS
3/4. Steve Guthrie – Yveltal EX

Oklahoma

11/29/14 – Ada

1. Austin Baggs – Quad Seismitoad EX
2. Ty Smith – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Jorel Ker – Donphan PLS
3/4. Ian – Bronzong PHF

12/13/14 – Jenks

1. Chris Beaty – Seismitoad EX/Delphox XY
2. Kevin Murphy – Seismitoad EX/Manectric EX
3/4. Maveric Dies – Donphan PLS
3/4. Sidney Brown – Bronzong PHF

Oregon

11/28/14 – Milwaukie

1. Grant Gonzolez – Donphan PLS
2. Natien Beck – Donphan PLS
3/4. Quentin Wilebski – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Koichi Nishida – Donphan PLS

12/7/14 – Eugene

1. Jaquar Uruo – Donphan PLS
2. Dylan Mitchell – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Alex McNeill – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Hayden Cameron – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/13/14 – Corvallis

1. Hayden Cameron-Jacob – Pyroar FLF
2. Kevin Krupnick -Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Bodhi Tracey – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Jacob Van Wagner – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm

12/14/14 – Salem

1. Sam Hough – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Mat Boat – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Jaquar Uruo – Donphan PLS
3/4. Koichi Noshida – Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – Medford

1. Daniel Lynch – Yveltal EX
2. Nathian Beck – Seismitoad EX/Victini EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Mia Violet – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Bodhi Tracey – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX

12/21/14 – Ashland

1. Mat Boat – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Nathian Beck – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Mia Violet – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Miguel Guttierez – Bronzong PHF

12/28/14 – Happy Valley

1. Paul Yeung – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX/Lasers
2. Connor Progin – Donphan PLS
3/4. Mia Violet – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir
3/4. Sam Hough – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX

1/3/15 – Gresham

1. Simon – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
2. Paul Yeung – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
3/4. Bodhi Tracey – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Hiroshi Noshida – Yveltal EX/Dusknoir BCR

Pennsylvania

11/28/14 – Blue Bell

1. Drew Guritzky – Donphan PLS
2. Dylan Dreyer – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jimmy Pendarvis – Donphan PLS
3/4. Joe Venuto – Night March

11/29/14 – New Holland

1. Dylan Dreyer – Donphan PLS
2. Jimmy McClure – Yveltal EX
3/4. Dylan Bryan – Donphan PLS
3/4. Brad Gustas – Night March

12/7/14 – York

1. Brad Gustas – Night March
2. Mike Fouchet – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Donphan PLS
3/4. Orrin Wilson – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

12/14/14 – Philadelphia

1. Simon Narode – Donphan PLS
2. Mike Newey – Yveltal EX
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jordan Parrish – Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – Gilbertsville

1. Charlie Turner – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX
2. Sam VerNooy – Fighting/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Michael Diaz – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
3/4. Benjamin Sauk – Yveltal EX

12/20/14 – Erie

1. Nicholas Bailey – Donphan PLS
2. Tyler Turner – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Fredo Molina – Donphan PLS
3/4. Peter Morgan – Donphan PLS

1/4/15

1. Exeggcutor
2. Seismitoad EX
3/4. Seismitoad EX
3/4. M Manectric EX/Fighting

1/17/15 – Bethel Park

1. Alex Olijar – Crobat PHF/Landorus EX
2. AJ Schumacher – Fighting/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. Thomas Phillips – Landorus EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Jay Leppo – M Manectric EX/Fighting

South Carolina

12/7/14 – Goose Creek

1. John Orgel – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
2. Zach Bivens – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jacob Mishler – Donphan PLS
3/4. Ernie Harrold – Yveltal EX

12/13/14 – Fort Mill

1. Tyler Morris – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
2. John Orgel – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Jake Dudzik – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Drew Rumble – Donphan PLS

12/14/14 – Columbia

1. Ashon Haswell – Manectric EX
2. Zach Bivens – Manectric EX
3/4. Jake Dudzik – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Josh Holt – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

1/3/15 – Easley

1. Drew Rumble – Donphan PLS
2. Heath Ward – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR
3/4. Clayton Ruff – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Guy Bennett – M Manectric EX/Shiftry FLF

Tennessee

11/29/14 – Memphis

1. Kenton Anderson – Gengar EX
2. Nick Givens – Seismitoad EX/Charizard EX
3. Scott DeGraw – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
4. Zach Holtzman – Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – Cleveland

1. Jakeupp Hope – Bronzong PHF/Mewtwo EX
2. Dalen Dockery – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. BJ Brownell – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Stephen Clark – Virizion EX/Genesect EX

12/26/14 – Franklin

1. Jakeupp Hope – Bronzong PHF
2. Travis Nunlist – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Josh Marking – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Tommy – Donphan PLS

12/27/14 – Murfreesboro

1. Travis Nunlist – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX
2. Alex Mitchell – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Aaron Tarbell – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Josh Marking – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR/Mewtwo EX/Jynx PHF

12/28/14 – Madison

1. Justin Aaron – Donphan PLS
2. Aaron Tarbell – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Taylor Mitchell – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Travis Nunlist – Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX

11/29/2014 – Jackson

1. John Collier – Yveltal EX/Hard CHarm
2. Sam Liggett – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Kevin Baxter – Crobat PHF/Wobuffet PHF
3/4. David Coates – Yveltal EX

1/10/15 – Sevierville

1. Parker Catlett – Bronzong PHF
2. Chester Hinson – Broznong PHF
3/4. Ryan Gouge – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Sam Liggett – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX

Texas

11/29/14 – Spring

1. Quad Seismitoad EX
2. Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
4. Gengar EX

12/13/14 – College Station

1. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Kevin Vu – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Max Armitage – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Phil Barta – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX

12/20/14 – Longview

1. Flareon PLF
2. Jordan Missimo – Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Nick Greco – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Donphan PLS

12/20/14 – Houston

1. Brad Curcio – Night March
2. Kevin Vu – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. John Carhinas – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Huy Nguyen – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX

12/21/14 – Tom Bean

1. Brandon Smiley – Flareon PLF
2. Nick Greco – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Ian – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Michael Feller – Night March/Flareon PLF

12/26/14 – Denton

1. Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Landorus EX/Mew EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX

12/27/14 – Keller

1. Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
3/4. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. M Manectric EX/Landorus EX/Hawlucha FFI

12/27/14 – Webster

1. Rodney Dede – Bronzong PHF/Scizor
2. Max Armitage – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Jonathan Garza – Fighting/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Jacob Carrico – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX

12/28/14 – Fort Worth

1. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
3/4. Donphan PLS

12/30/14 – Copell

1. Brandon Smiley – Manectric EX
2. Phil Hollenberg – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Josh Highlander – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Chase Maloney – Yveltal EX

12/31/14 – Allen

1. Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Seismitoad EX/Dusknoir BCR
3/4. M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
3/4. Yveltal EX

1/3/15 – Wylie

1. Chase Maloney – Yveltal EX
2. Brandon Smiley – Manectric EX
3/4. Caleb Johnson – Yveltal EX
3/4. Dale Lynch – Fighting

1/3/15 – Magnolia

1. Jason Chavez – Flareon PLF
2. Josh Botello – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Jeff Harris – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. James Bowman – Donphan PLS

1/10/15 – Oak Ridge North

1. William Hermann – Seismitoad EX/Malamar EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Timothy Pigg – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX/Mewtwo EX
3/4. James Bown – Donphan PLS
3/4. Brad Curcio – Crobat PHF/Landorus EX/Lucario EX

Utah

11/28/14 – Pleasant Grove

1. Brandon Jones – Donphan PLS
2. Taren Rohovit – Gengar EX
3. Chris Collins – Donphan PLS
4. ???? – Bronzong PHF

11/29/14 – Draper

1. Taren Rohovit – Bronzong PHF/Aegislash EX/Mewtwo EX
2. Brandon Jones – Donphan PLS
3. Nic Conlin – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX with Super Scoop Up
4. Gabe Cherniski – Donphan PLS

12/6/14 – Midvale

1. Nic Conlin – Yveltal EX/SSU
2. Karl Kitchin – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Austin Meeks – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Hammers
3/4. Cat Sargent – Donphan PLS

12/13/14 – Lehi

1. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Tyler Whitehair – Donphan PLS
3/4. Andrew Murray – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Tyler Westover – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX

12/20/14 – Salt Lake City

1. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Josh Heindl – Donphan PLS
3/4. Josh Roberts – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
3/4. Jonathan Barber – Fairy Pokemon with Garbodor DRX

12/27/14 – Provo

1. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Karl Kitchin – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Brandon Jones – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
3/4. Noah – Fighting/Garbodor

1/4/15 – Layon

1. Miles Sandstrom – M Manectric EX/Zapdos LTR/Mewtwo EX
2. Brian Vogt – Bronzong PHF/Aegislash EX
3/4. Josh Roberts – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Luigi Gamboa – Night March

Virginia

12/6/14 – Culpepper

1. Nicholena Moon – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Aron Sanyer – Yveltal EX
3/4. Dylan Dreyer – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jacob Mastin – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

12/13/14 – Midlothian

1. Arron Sanyer – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
2. Greg S – Donphan PLS
3/4. Nate B – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Aromatisse XY

12/14/15 – Hopewell

1. Henry Ross-Clunis – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Justin Knowles – Seismitoad EX
3/4. Stephan Mayer-Blake – Donphan PLS
3/4. Johny Rabus – Plasma

12/20/14 – Norfolk

1. Stephan Mayer – Donphan PLS
2. Nate Blevins – Yveltal EX
3/4. Gordon Hunt – Night March
3/4. Marc Albright – Night March

12/21/14 – Hampton

1. Marc Albright – Night March
2. Andrea Ricci – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Russell Laperre – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Alex Croxton – Aromatisse XY

1/3/15 – Richmond

1. Bronzong PHF
2. Donphan PLS
3/4. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Gengar EX

1/10/15 – Fincastle

1. Nate Blevins – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Russell LaParre – Gengar EX
3/4. Patrick Thompson – Gengar EX/Trevenant XY
3/4. Johnny Rabus – Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

1/17/15 – Fairfax

1. Blake – Donphan PLS
2. Michael Pramawat – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
3/4. Jonathan Scott – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Mustafa Tobah – M Manectric EX/Landorus EX

Washington

11/29/14 – Lakewood

1. Michael Chin – Yveltal EX/Hammers
2. Michael Wallig – Donphan PLS
3/4. Recco Connor – M Manectric EX/Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Jonathan Paranada – M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX

11/30/14 – Vancouver

1. Koichi Noshida – Donphan PLS
2. Dylan Mitchell – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Nathian Beck – Donphan PLS
3/4. Mia Violet – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

11/30/14 – Bremerton

1. Tony Paul – Donphan PLS
2. Isaiah Middleton – M Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Michael Chin – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Zane Nelson – Aromatisse

12/6/14 – Spokane

1. Alex Koch – Donphan PLS
2. Richard Reynolds – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Jory Ackerman – Donphan PLS
3/4. Justin Smith – Pyroar FLF

12/7/14 – Lacey

1. Reccor Connor – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/M Manectric EX
2. Tyler Ninomura – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Paul Johnston – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Sorina Radu – Yveltal EX/Hammers

12/13/14 – Marysville

1. James Good – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Ricky Gao – Donphan PLS
3/4. Eric Wallig – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4.Jack Stensrud – Pyroar FLF

12/14/14 – Everettt/Mukiteo

1. Brit Pybas – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Richard Reynolds – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Alex Koch – Donphan PLS
3/4. Sorina Radu – Yveltal EX/Hammers

12/20/14 – Renton

1. Liam Williams – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
2. Jack Stensrud – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Michael Chin – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Mike Wallig – Donphan PLS

12/21/14 – Seattle

1. Paul Johnston – Donphan PLS
2. Ricky Gao – Bronzong PHF/Dialga EX/Cobalion NVI
3/4. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
3/4. Aromatisse XY/Xerneas EX

1/3/15 – Richland

1. Miguel Garcia – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
2. Oscar Carrillo – Donphan PLS
3/4. Alex Koch – M Manectric EX/Kyurem /Zapdos LTR
3/4. Alex Ruiz – Aromatisse XY/M Manectric EX

1/10/15 – Spokane Valley

1. Alex Koch – Florges EX/Aromatisse XY
2. Richard Reynolds – Yveltal EX/Hard Charm/Raichu XY
3/4. Cody Thompson – Donphan PLS
3/4. Jory Ackerman – M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

1/11/15 – Seattle

1. Alan-Luc Nguyen – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Sorina Radu – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
3/4. Michael Chin – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Grant McClellan – Aromatisse XY

West Virginia

12/20/14 – Morgantown

1. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
2. Yveltal EX/Hard Charm
3/4. Yveltal EX
3/4. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

12/27/14 – Vienna

1. Andrew Mondak – Yveltal EX
2. Tyler Bellay – Donphan PLS
3/4. Ean Teague – Donphan PLS
3/4. Andrew Gregg – Donphan PLS

Wisconsin

12/7/14 – La Crosse

1. Mike Lesky – Yveltal EX
2. Karl Kujak – Bronzong PHF
3/4. Tyler Stephan – Donphan PLS
3/4. Adam Kiebler – Bronzong PHF

12/7/14 – Madison

1. Caleb Gedemer – M Manectric EX/Fighting
2. William Boatman – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Andrew Wamboldt – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX
3/4. Christopher Clemens – Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Drifblim DRX

12/21/14 – Oconomowoc

1. Jeremiah Williams – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff PHF
2. Matt Marusik – Pyroar FLF
3/4. Shawn Bernaky – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Yoshi Tate – Seismitoad EX/Dragalge FLF/Crobat PHF

12/26/14 – Oshkosh

1. Abe Morales – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Hammers
2. Aromatisse XY
3/4. Yoshi Tate – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3/4. Zach Zaharis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX

12/27/14 – Green Bay

1. Seismitoad EX/Crobat pHF
2. M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Big Basics

12/28/14 – Green Bay

1. James Stumbo – M Manectric EX/Fighting
2. ????
3/4. Austin Zettel – Aromatisse XY
3/4. Caleb Gedemer – Aromatisse XY

12/29/14 – Schofield

1. Caleb Gedemer – Aromatisse XY
2. Sean Worcester – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor DRX
3/4. Mike Lesky – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
3/4. Claire Cheng – Bronzong PHF

1/3/15 – La Crosse Center

1. Omar Reyhan – M Manectric EX/Fighting
2. Mike Lesky – M Manectric EX/Fighting
3/4. Danielle Lesky – Yveltal EX
3/4. Michael Slutsky – Aromatisse XY

Power Rankings By Week

Week 1 – December 4th, 2014

  1. Donphan PLS
  2. Yveltal EX
  3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  4. Seismitoad EX
  5. Bronzong PHF
  6. Gengar EX
  7. Pyroar FLF
  8. Aromatisse XY
  9. M Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX
  10. M Manectric EX/Fighting

Week 2 – December 11th, 2014

  1. Donphan PLS
  2. Yveltal EX
  3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  4. Seismitoad EX
  5. Pyroar FLF
  6. Bronzong PHF
  7. Gengar EX
  8. M Manectric EX/Water
  9. M Manectric EX/Fighting
  10. Aromatisse XY

Week 3 – December 18th, 2014

  1. Donphan PLS
  2. Yveltal EX
  3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  4. Seismitoad EX
  5. Pyroar FLF
  6. Aromatisse XY
  7. Bronzong PHF
  8. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
  9. M Manectric EX/Water
  10. Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX/Drifblim DRX

Week 4 – December, 25th, 2014

  1. Yveltal EX (+1)
  2. Donphan PLS (-1)
  3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  4. Aromatisse (+2)
  5. Seismitoad EX (-1)
  6. Bronzong PHF (+1)
  7. Pyroar FLF (-2)
  8. Night March (NEW)
  9. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX (-1)
  10. Big Basics (NEW)

Week 5

1. Yveltal EX
2. Donphan PLS
3. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
4. Aromatisse XY
5. Seismitoad EX
6. Bronzong PHF
7. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
8. Night March
9. Pyroar FLF
10. M Manectric EX/Fighting

Week 6

  1. Yveltal EX
  2. Donphan PLS
  3. Seismitoad EX
  4. Aromatisse XY
  5. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  6. Bronzong PHF
  7. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX
  8. Pyroar FLF
  9. M Manectric EX/Fighting
  10. Night March

Week 7

  1. Yveltal EX
  2. Donphan PLS
  3. Seismitoad EX
  4. Aromatisse XY
  5. Virizion EX/Genesect EX
  6. Bronzong PHF
  7. M Manectric EX/Fighting
  8. Pyroar FLF
  9. Manectric EX/Seismitoad EX
  10. M Manectric EX/Yveltal EX

56 Responses

  1. PhadedPhione
    PhadedPhione December 4, 2014 at 9:34 pm · Reply

    Caldwell, ID Masters 11/29

    1st – Confesor D. – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
    2nd – Richard G. – Quad Seismitoad EX
    3rd – William A. ` Donphan PLS
    4th – Josh R. – Donphan PLS

  2. PhadedPhione
    PhadedPhione December 4, 2014 at 10:07 pm · Reply

    An edit to match formatting:

    Caldwell, ID Masters 11/29

    1st – Confesor Davila. – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
    2nd – Richard Goldsberry. – Quad Seismitoad EX
    3rd – William Angel. ` Donphan PLS
    4th – Josh Roest. – Donphan PLS

  3. numberonejuniperfan
    numberonejuniperfan December 4, 2014 at 10:14 pm · Reply

    11/29 Lakewood, WA
    1. Michael Chin – Yveltal-EX/Hammers
    2. Michael Wallig – Donphan
    3. Recco Connor – VirGen/Manectric-EX
    4. Jonathan Paranada – Manectric-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Drifblim

    11/30 Bremerton, WA
    1. Tony Paull – Donphan
    2. Isaiah Middleton – Manectric-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Drifblim
    3. Michael Chin – VirGen
    4. Zane Nelson – Aromatisse

  4. nicholena
    nicholena December 4, 2014 at 10:40 pm · Reply

    Blue Bell, PA
    1. Drew (Donphan)
    2. Dylan (Donphan)
    3/4. Jimmy Pendarvis (Donphan), Joe Venuto (Night March)

    New Holland, PA
    1. Dylan Dreyer (Donphan)
    2. Jimmy McClure (Yveltal-EX)
    3/4. Dylan Bryan (Donphan), Brad Gustas (Night March)

    Wilmington, Delaware
    1. Mike Newey (Yveltal-EX)
    2. Bryan Aing (Landorus/Hawlucha/Drifblim)
    3/4. Nicholena Moon (V/G), Dean Nezam (V/G)

  5. Josh
    Josh December 4, 2014 at 10:42 pm · Reply

    11/29/14 Caldwell –
    1 Confesor Davila (Virgen)
    2 Richard Goldsberry (Quad Toad/Hammers/Garb)
    3 William Angel (Donphan/Robots/walls)
    4 Josh Roest (Donphan/Robots/Dragons)

  6. Mia Violet
    Mia Violet December 4, 2014 at 11:17 pm · Reply

    Vancouver Washington

    1 – Koichi Nishada (Donphan)
    2 – Dylan Mitchell (pyroar)
    3 – ??? (Donphan)
    4 – Mia Violet (M Manectric Yveltal)

    Totally spacing on the name, oh man.

  7. Ian
    Ian December 5, 2014 at 11:45 am · Reply

    just an update to the ADA cities:

    11/29/14 – Ada

    1. Austin Baggs – Quad Seismitoad EX
    2. Ty Smith – Bronzong PHF
    3. Jorel Ker – Donphan PLS
    4. Ian Arellano – Bronzong PHF

  8. Dylan
    Dylan December 7, 2014 at 7:55 pm · Reply

    12/6 Culpeper, VA

    1st- Nicholena Moon(VG)
    2nd- Arron Sanyer(Yveltal-EX)
    3/4- Dylan Dreyer(Donphan)
    3/4- Jacob Mastin(TDK)

    12/7 York, PA

    1st Brad Gustas(Night March)
    2nd Mike Fouchet(VG)
    3/4 Dylan Dreyer(Donphan)
    3/4 Orrin Wilson(Yveltal-Ex/M Manectric)

  9. Josh
    Josh December 8, 2014 at 12:30 pm · Reply

    12/6/14 (Boise, Idaho)

    1. Zach Negomir (Yveltal EX/Yveltal/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor)
    2. Justin Wilkerson Seismitoad EX/Landorus EX/Mewtwo
    EX/Garbodor)
    3. Shawn Roest Gengar EX/Chandelure EX/Wobbuffett)
    4. Confesor Davila – (Virgen)

  10. numberonejuniperfan
    numberonejuniperfan December 9, 2014 at 10:26 pm · Reply

    12/7 Lacey, WA

    1. Recco Connor – VirGen/M Manectric-EX
    2. Tyler Ninomura – VirGen
    3. Paul Johnston – VirGen
    4. Sorina Radu – Yveltal-EX/Hammers

  11. Nic Conlin
    Nic Conlin December 10, 2014 at 9:40 am · Reply

    Draper, UT on 11/29, Nic Conlin was the third place with the Yveltal/SSU deck.

    Also, results for Midvale UT, masters on 12/6:

    1st – Nic Conlin – Yveltal/Super Scoop Up
    2nd – Karl Kitchin – Virizion/Genesect
    3rd – Austin Meeks – Yveltal/Toad/Hammers
    4th – Cat Sargent – Donphan PLS

  12. Ryan Allred
    Ryan Allred December 11, 2014 at 8:26 pm · Reply

    Can you edit the Winter Park cities to include me on there? It’s so sad seeing my first top cut show up as ????? on the list.

  13. Josh B
    Josh B December 14, 2014 at 1:35 am · Reply

    California
    12/13/2014 – Elk Grove
    1. Dallan Fell – Yveltal EX
    2. Josh Barrios – Yveltal EX
    3. Stefan Tabaco – Fairies
    4. Eli Covitz – Yveltal EX

  14. Steven
    Steven December 15, 2014 at 1:22 am · Reply

    California

    12/13/2014 – Cameron Park

    1. Kian Amini – Yveltal Laserbank
    2. Steven Hernandez – Yveltal Eviolite
    3. ??? – Virizion Genesect
    4. ??? – Seismitoad Victini Garbodor

    1. Steven
      Steven December 15, 2014 at 4:07 pm · Reply

      3rd was Michael Perez
      4th was Matthew Lawrence

  15. therocket290
    therocket290 December 15, 2014 at 10:59 am · Reply

    Oregon

    12/6/14

    1. Bill Breslin – Seismitoad/Fighting/Balloons/Hammers
    2. Hiroshi Nishida – Yveltal/Darkrai/Dusknoir
    3. Sam Hough – Donphan
    4. ??? – Pyroar

  16. Christian S
    Christian S December 16, 2014 at 9:18 pm · Reply

    12-14-14

    Brooklyn city Championship Masters

    1st Christian Stridiron (Yveltal)
    2nd Braci ??? (Night March/Flareon)
    3/4 Nick Hernandes (Bronzong/Metal)
    3/4 Jeremy Gibson (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)

    Just noting that there were 5 Yveltal decks that made cut, but they all lost in top 8 accept for christian (me hahaha)

  17. Jrobs
    Jrobs December 16, 2014 at 11:05 pm · Reply

    Utah cities week 1 4th place was Oliver Vidales

  18. Phil
    Phil December 17, 2014 at 11:15 am · Reply

    Hopewell, VA, 12/14/14.

    Final standings:
    1. Henry Ross-Clunis – Virizion/Genesect
    2. Justin Knowles – Seismitoad
    3/4. Stephan Mayer-Blake – Donphan
    3/4. Johnny Rabus – Plasma

    1. radical144
      radical144 December 17, 2014 at 6:07 pm · Reply

      Coral Springs, FL 12/14

      1.collin schaetzke donphan
      2.daniel lopez yevtal ex
      4/3.justin sanchez yevtal ex
      3/4.omar izaguirre yevtal ex

      1. Kyle Theaker
        Kyle Theaker January 7, 2015 at 12:17 am · Reply

        Second place in Coral Springs was David Lopez. Also, Omar played Donphan, not Yveltal.

  19. DeLo_Green
    DeLo_Green December 18, 2014 at 12:35 pm · Reply

    Palm Bay, Florida Cities 12/13/14

    1. D’Angelo Powell – Yveltal EX
    2. Franco Puertas – Charizard/Crobat
    3/4. Branden Jackson – Fairies
    3/4. Grafton Roll – Flareon

  20. Kaesarwolf
    Kaesarwolf December 19, 2014 at 2:09 pm · Reply

    Greensboro, NC 12/13/14
    1. ???? – Bronzong PHF
    2. Richard Lovern – Seismitoad/Mewtwo/Garbodor
    3. Erik Nance – Nightmarch
    4. Arren Sevigny – Nightmarch

  21. numberonejuniperfan
    numberonejuniperfan December 19, 2014 at 8:39 pm · Reply

    12/13 Marysville, WA
    1. James Good – VirGen
    2. Ricky Gao – Donphan
    3/4. Eric Wallig – VirGen
    3/4. Jack Stensrud – Pyroar

    12/14 Mukilteo, WA
    1. Brit Pybas – Yveltal-EX/Hard Charm
    2. Alex Koch – Donphan
    3/4. Sorina Radu – Yveltal-EX/Muscle Band/LaserBank
    3/4. Richard Reynolds – Bronzong

  22. Hi
    Hi December 21, 2014 at 1:45 pm · Reply

    12/13 Houston, TX
    1. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal-EX
    2. Kevin Vu – Yveltal-EX/Garbodor
    3. Max Armitage – ???
    4. Phillip Barta – Pyroar

  23. Hi
    Hi December 21, 2014 at 1:49 pm · Reply

    12/20 Houston, TX
    1.Brad Curcio – Nightmarch/Leafeon
    2.Kevin Vu – Yveltal-Ex/Garbodor
    3.Huy Nguyen – Pyroar
    4.????? – Virzion/Genesect/Drifblim

    1. Hi
      Hi December 21, 2014 at 2:01 pm · Reply

      12/20 Houston, TX
      1.Brad Curcio – Nightmarch/Leafeon
      2.Kevin Vu – Yveltal-Ex/Garbodor
      3.Huy Nguyen – Pyroar
      4.John Carinhas – Virzion/Genesect/Drifblim

  24. Rahul Reddy
    Rahul Reddy December 24, 2014 at 3:25 pm · Reply

    12/20 Fredrick, MD
    1. Jimmy pendarvis – Yveltal EX
    2. Joe Wenneman – Yveltal EX/Toad
    3. ??? – Donphan
    4. Nicholena Moon – Yveltal EX

    12/21 Rockville, MD
    1. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX
    2. Isaiah Rufus – M Manectric/Kyurem PLS
    3. Dylan Dreyer – Yveltal EX
    4. Jordan Parrish – Donphan

  25. Daniel Lynch
    Daniel Lynch December 25, 2014 at 3:23 am · Reply

    12/20/14, OR
    1. Daniel Lynch – Bulky Yveltal ex
    2. Nathian Beck – Seismitoad Victini garbodor
    3 or 4 Mia Violet – Dark stuff Dusknoir
    3 or 4 Bodhi Tracy – Virizion Gensect Balloons

  26. mat boat
    mat boat December 25, 2014 at 6:06 pm · Reply

    Salem oregon cities
    1st sam hough-yveltal garbador
    2nd mat boat-yveltal dusknoir
    3/4 jaquar uruo-donphan
    3/4 koichi noshida-donphan

  27. mat boat
    mat boat December 25, 2014 at 6:11 pm · Reply

    Ashland oregon cities
    1st mat boat-yveltal garbador
    2nd nathian beck-pyroar
    3/4 mia violet-yveltal darkrai dusknoir
    3/4 miguel gutierrez-steel

  28. noah
    noah December 26, 2014 at 7:36 pm · Reply

    Lenexa, Kansas
    December 21

    1st Noah Yoshida- Yveltal/Manectric/Darkai
    2nd ??? Fairies
    3rd Vance Kelley- Verizion/Genesect
    4th Alex Mayfield – Darkrai/Yveltal

  29. Rhett
    Rhett December 26, 2014 at 11:48 pm · Reply

    Citrus Heights, CA

    1. Chris Silver- manectric bkex
    2. Rhett jones- yveltal
    3/4. Dallen Fell- yveltal
    3/4. Kian Amini- toad bats

  30. Rhett
    Rhett December 26, 2014 at 11:51 pm · Reply

    12/14

  31. Arjun Khadse
    Arjun Khadse December 29, 2014 at 12:38 pm · Reply

    Scotch Plains, NJ 12/27/14

    1. Arjun K. Aromatisse
    2. Jason A. Yveltal
    3. Bryan T. Yveltal/Manectric
    4. Aziz A. Seismitoad/Garb

  32. yo
    yo December 30, 2014 at 11:08 pm · Reply

    Webster TX

    1st: Rodney Dede – Bronzong/Scizor
    2nd:Max Armitage – Yveltal Charms
    3rd: Jonathan Garza – Fighting Garbodor
    4th: Jacob Carrico – VirGen Baloons

  33. cp
    cp December 31, 2014 at 12:30 pm · Reply

    Does Taylor swift actually play Pokemon tcg competivley?

  34. Orrin Wilson
    Orrin Wilson December 31, 2014 at 2:18 pm · Reply

    Burlington, NJ

    1. Dylan Bryan- Aromatisse/Mega Manectric
    2. Raymond cipoletti- Virizion Genesect
    3/4. Orrin Wilson- Yveltal/Mega Manectric
    3/4. Frank Diaz???- Yveltal

  35. Kyle Haverland
    Kyle Haverland December 31, 2014 at 9:19 pm · Reply

    Independence, MO 12/20/14
    1. Yveltal/Seismitoad
    2. Dialga/Aegislash/Bronzong
    3. Yveltal/Manectric
    4. ???- I think it was a Fighting big basics deck. Lando/Lucario/Hawlucha maybe.

  36. Zach C
    Zach C January 1, 2015 at 1:41 am · Reply

    Lexington, KY 12/31/14 (New Years Eve City Championship)

    1. Zach Carmichael – Aromatisse techbox
    2. Michael Wyatt – Yveltal/Hard Charm
    3. Nick Holloway – Yveltal/Mega Manectric
    4. James Arnold – Big Basics/Garbodor

  37. Luke Morsa
    Luke Morsa January 1, 2015 at 4:51 pm · Reply

    Mays Landing, NJ 12/29/14

    1. Ben Sauk – Yveltal/Toad
    2. Luke Morsa – Fairy Box
    3/4 Geoff Sauk – Gengar/Bats
    3/4 Mark Korsak – Yveltal/Toad/Garbodor

  38. Simon Brundage
    Simon Brundage January 4, 2015 at 3:39 am · Reply

    Gresham, OR, 01/03/2014

    1. Simon Brundage – Manectric-EX/Yveltal-EX
    2. Paul Yeung – Manectri-EX/Zapdos/Jynx
    3. Bodhi Tracey – Yveltal-EX
    4. Hiroshi Nishida – Darkrai-EX/Dusknoir

  39. Simon Brundage
    Simon Brundage January 4, 2015 at 3:52 am · Reply

    Lake Oswego, OR, 12/21/2014

    1. Rafael ??? – Yveltal-EX
    2. Sam Hough – Yveltal-EX/Garbodor
    3. Dylan Mitchell – Pyroar/Seismitoad
    4. Simon Brundage – Bronzong/Aegislash-EX/Dialga-EX/Mewtwo-EX

  40. Joni
    Joni January 6, 2015 at 12:42 pm · Reply

    What is Tier S??

  41. Ryan Allred
    Ryan Allred January 6, 2015 at 3:54 pm · Reply

    Brandon, FL 1/4/2014

    1. Ryan Allred — Donphan
    2. Cory Goff — M Manectric-EX / Mew-EX
    3/4. Franco Puertas — Seismitoad-EX / Crobat
    3/4. Cote Strike — (Seismitoad? Not 100% sure)

    1. Kyle Theaker
      Kyle Theaker January 7, 2015 at 12:15 am · Reply

      Cote played Seismitoad/Garbodor and finished third. Franco finished fourth.

  42. Anonymous
    Anonymous January 6, 2015 at 8:09 pm · Reply

    Oconomowoc, WI
    1. Jeremiah W. – Seismitoad-EX/Slurpuff
    2. Matt M. – Pyroar/Seismitoad-EX
    3/4. Shawn B. Aromatisse/Techs
    3/4. Yoshi T. – Crobat/Seismitoad-EX

    Oshkosh, WI
    1. Abraham M. – Seismitoad-EX/Yveltal-EX
    2. Caleb G. – Aromatisse/Techs
    3/4. ? – Garbodor/Malamar-EX/Yveltal-EX
    3/4. Yoshi T. – Crobat/Seismitoad-EX

  43. Jrobs
    Jrobs January 7, 2015 at 1:36 am · Reply

    1/4 Layton, UT
    1st – Miles Sandstrom – M Manectric EX/ Mewtwo EX/ Zapdos
    2nd – Brian Vogt – Aegislash EX/ Bronzong
    3rd – Josh Roberts – Seismitoad EX/ Pyroar
    4th – Luigi Gamboa – Night March

  44. Bodhi Tracy
    Bodhi Tracy January 7, 2015 at 2:10 am · Reply

    Gresham, OR
    1st Simon, Yveltal/Manectric
    2nd: Paul Yeung M Manectric/Zapdos
    3rd: Bodhi Tracy Bulky Yveltal
    4th Hiroshi Nishida Yveltal/Dusknoir

  45. Dane Carlson
    Dane Carlson January 7, 2015 at 8:15 pm · Reply

    Pomona, CA 12/20/14
    1. Kristy Britton w/ Donphan
    2. Adrian Mamaril w/ Mega Kangaskhan/Aromatisse
    3. Calvin Cochran w/ Mega Kangaskhan/Aromatisse
    4. Mark Garcia w/ Mega Kangaskhan/Aromatisse

    Westminster, CA 12/26/14
    1. Cesar Alvarez w/ Donphan
    2. Stefan Tabaco w/ Aromatisse/techs
    3. ???
    4. ???

    San Gabriel, CA 12/27/14
    1. Oscar Morales w/ Mega Manectric/Kyurem PLF
    2. Nicholas Schutte w/ Wobbuffet/Crobat
    3. Kyle Kemper w/ ???
    4. ???

    City of Industry, CA 12/28/14
    1. Austin Attaway w/ Mega Kangaskhan/Aromatisse
    2. ???
    3. ???
    4. ???

    Upland, CA 1/3/15
    1. Christopher Andrews w/ ???
    2. Mike Diaz w/ Mega Manectric/Zapdos
    3. Charles Quinn w/ Genesect/Virizion
    4. Kyle Kemper w/ Darkrai/Yveltal

    Montclair, CA 1/4/15
    1. Hale Obernolte w/ Aromatisse/techs
    2. Tyler Bradley w/ Yveltal/Hard Charm
    3. Israel Sosa w/ Yveltal/Hard Charm
    4. Sammy Sosa w/ Seismitoad/Slurpuff

  46. Anonymous
    Anonymous January 8, 2015 at 11:50 am · Reply

    11/30/14 – Indianapolis

    1. Mike Newman – Virizion EX/Genesect EX
    2. ???? – M Manectric EX/Fighting
    3/4. Deon Lunsford – Pyroar FLF/Seismitoad EX/Kyurem NVI
    3/4. Scott Lawler – Aromatisse XY/M Kangaskhan EX

    The missing value at second place was Caleb G.

  47. anon
    anon January 9, 2015 at 4:23 am · Reply

    richmond

    1st -steel
    2nd -donphan
    3rd -virgen
    4th -gengar ex

    homles
    1st- exeggutor
    2nd- toad
    3rd- toad
    4th- landorus/mega manetric

  48. Juanito Eduardo Ketlarez
    Juanito Eduardo Ketlarez January 14, 2015 at 11:42 pm · Reply

    12/31/2014 — Allen, TX

    1. John Kettler – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
    2. Jordan Roberts – Seismitoad EX/Mewtwo EX/Dusknoir
    3. Calvin Nordberg – Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX/Kyurem
    4. Chase Maloney – Yveltal EX hard Charm

    1/2/2015 — Richardson, TX

    1. Caleb Johnson – Seismitoad EX/Slurpuff
    2. Pierce Blend – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX
    3. Kevin Murphy – Crobat
    4. Nick – Donphan

    1/11/2015 – Sherman, TX

    1. John Kettler – Night March
    2. Josh Highlander – Yveltal EX/Seismitoad EX/Garbodor
    3. Brandon Smiley – Manectric EX/Black Kyurem EX/Kyurem
    4. Matthew – Landorus EX/Garbodor

  49. Anon
    Anon January 16, 2015 at 6:05 pm · Reply

    Washougal, WA

    1. Paul Yeung – Yveltal/M Manectric
    2. Sam Hough – Yveltal/Garb
    3. Raphael B. – Yveltal/Beartic Lasers
    4. Jaquar Uruo – Donphan

  50. Regional Bias – Preparing For Regional Championships by Local Metas | The Charizard Lounge

    […] 2014-2015 City Championship Results […]

Leave a Reply