2012-2013 Season (177 CP)

Fall Battle Roads

Belleville, Ill. – 9/9

Deck: Rayquaza/Eelektrik

Round 1 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – L
Round 2 – Ho-Oh – W
Round 3 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – W
Round 4 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – L

2-2, 8/17, +0

Eureka, Mo. – 9/15

Deck: Darkrai/Mewtwo/Terrakion

Round 1 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 3 – Darkrai/Mewtwo/Terrakion – W
Round 4 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – L
Round 5 – Terrakion EX/Empoleon – W

4-1, 3rd Place, 3/24, +10

St. Peters, Mo. – 9/16

Deck: Ho-Oh

Round 1 – Zekrom/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Terrakion EX/Terrakion – W
Round 3 – Garchomp/Terrakion – L
Round 4 – Registeel EX/Terrakion/Garbodor – L
Round 5 – Terrakion EX – W

3-2, 13/34, +0

St. Louis, Mo. – 9/29

Deck: Darkrai/Chandelure

Round 1 – Tornadus EX/Stunfisk/Terrakion EX/Terrakion/Mewtwo – L
Round 2 – Empoleon/Accelgor – W
Round 3 – Darkrai/Terrakion/Hammers – W
Round 4 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – W
Round 5 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W

4-1, 3rd Place, 3/31, +10

Fall Regional Championships

Fort Wayne, Indiana – 10/13-14

Deck: Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor

Round 1 – Zekrom/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Darkrai/Terrakion – W
Round 3 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 4 – Darkrai/Terrakion – L
Round 5 – Darkrai/Terrakion/Stunfisk – L
Round 6 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – W
Round 7 – Zekrom/Eelektrik – L
Round 8 – Stunfisk/Terrakion/Bouffalant/Mewtwo – W
Round 9 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – L

5-4, 79/329, +0

City Championships

 St. Louis, Missouri – 11/17

Deck: Blastoise/Keldeo EX with Keldeo BCR, Mewtwo EX, and Tropical Beach

Round 1 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 3 – Hydreigon/Darkrai – W
Round 4 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 5 – Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Terrakion – W

Top 4 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – WLL

5-0, 1-2 top cut, 3rd Place, 3/28, +30 Championship Points

Evansville, Indiana – 12/1

Deck: Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant DRX/Hammers

Round 1 – Excadrill/Terrakion/Landorus EX – L
Round 2 – Groudon EX/Entei EX/Fighting Pokemon – W
Round 3 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 4 – Ho-Oh EX – W
Round 5 – Darkrai/Terrakion/Hammers

Top 8 – Ho-Oh EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant DRX/Mewtwo EX – LWL

4-1, 1-2 top cut, 7th place, 7/32, +20 Championship Points

Vincennes, Indiana – 12/2

Deck: Quad Sigilyph/Mewtwo EX/Cresselia EX/Hugh

Round 1 – Garchomp/Altaria – W
Round 2 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 3 – Blastoise/Keldeo – W
Round 4 – Excadrill/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Bouffalant – W
Round 5 – Klinklang – L

Top 4 – Blastoise/Keldeo – LL

4-1, 0-2 top cut, 4th place, 4/17, + 30 Championship Points.

Eureka, Missouri

Deck: Tornadus EX/Landorus EX/Sigilyph DRX/Meloetta BCR

2-3

St. Louis, Missouri

Deck: Darkrai EX/Landorus EX/Terrakion NVI

Round 1 – Rayquaza/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Quad Sigilyph – W
Round 3 – Ho-Oh/Aspertia – W
Round 4 – Darkrai EX/Landorus EX/Terrakion NVI – L
Round 5 – Klinklang – W

4-1, 5th place

O’Fallon, Missouri

Deck: Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX

Round 1 – Blastoise/Wailord – W
Round 2 – Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX – W
Round 3 – Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant DRX/Sigilgyph DRX – W
Round 4 – Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik NVI – L
Round 5 – Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX – L

3-2, 6th place

Crestwood, Missouri

Deck: Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX

Round 1 – Hydreigon DRX/Darkrai EX – W
Round 2 – Blastoise/Keldeo EX – W
Round 3 – Ho-Oh – W
Round 4 – Darkrai EX/Roserade/Terrakion NVI – W
Round 5 – Excadrill – W
Round 6 – Darkrai EX/Shaymin EX/Ho-Oh EX/Terrakion NVI – L

Top 8 – Darkrai EX/Landorus EX – LWL

5-1, 5th place (5/32), +20 Championship Points

St. Peters, Missouri

Deck: Darkrai EX/Accelgor DEX/Sigilyph DRX/Mew EX/Durant DRX

Round 1 – Flygon – W
Round 2 – Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Sigilyph DRX – L
Round 3 – Darkrai EX/Landorus EX/Terrakion NVI – L
Round 4 – Darkrai EX/Landorus EX/Terrakion NVI – L

1-3

Spring Battle Roads

O’Fallon, Missouri

Deck: Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX

Round 1 – Zekrom/Eelektrik – W
Round 2 – Darkrai EX – W
Round 3 – Hydreigon – W
Round 4 – Darkrai EX – W
Round 5 – Excadrill – L

4-1, 2nd Place, +12 Championship Points

 St. Peters, Missouri

Deck: Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Victini NVI/Bouffalant DRX/Deoxys EX

Round 1 – Chandelure PLF – W
Round 2 – Klinklang – W
Round 3 – Hydreigon – L
Round 4 – Darkrai EX – W

3-1, 3rd Place, +10 Championship Points

Edwardsville, Illinois

Deck: Gothitelle EPO/Accelgor DEX/Mew EX/Dusknoir BCR

Round 1 – Bye
Round 2 – Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX – W
Round 3 – Plasma Stuff – W
Round 4 – Klinklang – W

4-0, 1st Place, +15 Championship Points

St. Louis, Missouri

Deck: Cinccino NXD/Shaymin EX/Virizion NVI

1-4

St. Louis, Missouri

Deck: Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX

Round 1 – Raticate – W
Round 2 – Big Basics/Electrode – W
Round 3 – Gardevoir NXD/Mewtwo EX/Sigilyph DRX/Gallade PLS – L
Round 4 – Big Basics/Electrode – W
Round 5 – Darkrai EX – W

4-1, 3rd Place, +10 Championship Points

Eureka, Missouri

Deck: Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX/Cresselia EX

2-3

Crestwood, Missouri

Deck: Blastoise BCR/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX

5-1, 4th Place

National Championships

U.S. National Championship

Deck: Sableye DEX/Garbodor DRX

Round 1 – Plasma – L
Round 2 – Bye
Round 3 – Plasma – W
Round 4 – Plasma – W
Round 5 – Plasma – L
Round 6 – Blastoise – W
Round 7 – Klinklang – L
Round 8 – Articuno EX/Garbodor DRX – W
Round 9 – Blastoise – W

Top 128 – Plasma – WLL

6-3, Top 128, +10 Championship Points

Season Total: 177 Championship Points

Leave a Reply