You can now support The Charizard Lounge on Patreon to support our continued pursuit of providing high quality free Pokemon TCG articles, tournament results, and more.

Black and White-Generations Decklists

This page is a compilation of deck lists from the Black and White through Generations Expanded Format from the 2015-2016 Play Pokemon Season.

This page currently has a total of 6 decklists from 5 different archetypes.

Table of Contents

Jolteon EX/Archeops

Aaron Madison’s Jolteon EX/Archeops (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 

3 Jolteon EX
1 Manectric EX
1 Mewtwo EX
1 Archeops NVI
1 Gallade BKT
2 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX

Trainers – 

2 Professor Sycamore
2 Maxie’s Hidden Ball Trick
2 N
1 Lysandre
1 Pokemon Center Lady
1 AZ

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
4 Trainers’ Mail
4 VS Seeker
4 Max Elixir
3 Battle Compressor
3 Acro Bike
2 Muscle Band

3 Rough Seas

Energy – 

9 Lightning
4 Double Colorless

This is the Jolteon EX/Archeops list that Aaron Madison used for a Top 32 finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

-Back to Top-

Night March

Jay Young’s Night March (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 18

4 Joltik PHF
4 Pumpkaboo PHF
4 Lampent PHF
3 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX
2 Gallade BKT

Trainers – 38

3 Professor Sycamore
1 N
1 Maxie’s Hidden Ball Trick
1 Hex Maniac
1 Teammates
1 Lysandre

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
4 Battle Compressor
4 Trainers’ Mail
4 Puzzle of Time
4 VS Seeker
1 Town Map
1 Tool Scrapper
1 Escape Rope
2 Fighting Fury Belt
1 Float Stone

3 Dimension Valley

Energy – 4

4 Double Colorless

This is the Night March list that Jay Young used for a 4th place finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

-Back to Top-

Trevenant BREAK

Eric Gansman’s Trevenant BREAK (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 17

4 Phantump BKP
4 Trevenant XY
3 Trevenant BREAK
2 Wobbuffet PHF
1 Mewtwo EX
2 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX

Trainers – 35

4 Professor Juniper
2 N
2 Wally
1 Colress
1 Lysandre
1 Team Flare Grunt
1 Xerosic
1 AZ

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
2 Level Ball
4 VS Seeker
1 Super Rod
2 Float Stone
4 Bursting Balloon

4 Dimension Valley

Energy – 8

5 Psychic
3 Mystery

This is the Trevenant BREAK list that Eric Gansman used for a 2nd place finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

-Back to Top-

Vespiquen/Flareon

Owen Robinson’s Vespiquen/Flareon/Gallade (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 26

4 Combee AOR
4 Vespiquen AOR
4 Eevee FFI
4 Flareon PLF
1 Jolteon AOR
1 Gallade BKT
1 Exeggcute PLF
3 Unown AOR
3 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX

Trainers – 27

3 Professor Juniper
1 N
1 Colress
1 Ghetsis
1 Maxie’s Hidden Ball Trick
1 Teammates
2 Lysandre
1 Blacksmith

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
4 Battle Compressor
4 VS Seeker
1 Startling Megaphone
1 Silver Bangle

1 Parallel City

Energy – 7

4 Double Colorless
3 Fire

This is the Vespiquen/Flareon/Gallade list that Owen Robinson used for a Top 8 finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

Andrew Wamboldt’s Vespiquen/Flareon (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 

4 Combee AOR
4 Vespiquen AOR
2 Eevee FFI
2 Eevee PLF
4 Flareon PLF
4 Unown AOR
2 Wobbuffet PHF
1 Jirachi XY67
1 Exeggcute PLF
1 Mr. Mime PLF
2 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX

Trainers – 

3 Professor Juniper
1 N
1 Colress
2 Lysandre
1 Blacksmith

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
4 Battle Compressor
4 VS Seeker
2 Float Stone

2 Tropical Beach

Energy – 7

4 Double Colorless
3 Fire

This is the Vespiquen/Flareon list that Andrew Wamboldt used for a 15th place finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

-Back to Top-

Yveltal EX

Treynor Wolfe’s Yveltal EX/Maxie’s (Wisconsin)

Pokemon – 12

2 Yveltal EX
2 Yveltal BKT
1 Yveltal XY
1 Darkrai EX
1 Mewtwo EX
1 Keldeo EX
1 Shaymin EX
1 Jirachi EX
1 Gallade BKT
1 Archeops NVI

Trainers – 37

3 Professor Junper
1 N
1 Colress
1 Ghetsis
1 Maxie’s Hidden Ball Trick
1 AZ
2 Lysandre

1 Computer Search
4 Ultra Ball
3 Battle Compressor
3 Trainers’ Mail
4 VS Seeker
4 Dark Patch
2 Fighting Fury Belt
2 Float Stone

2 Parallel City
2 Silent Lab

Energy – 11

7 Darkness
4 Double Colorless

This is the Yveltal EX/Maxie’s list that Treynor Wolfe used for a 1st place finish at the Wisconsin Regional Championship.

-Back to Top-