2016-2017 League Cup Results

league-cups-2016-2017

This is a compilation of the Top 8 results for the 2015-2016 Pokemon TCG League Cup tournament series for the Masters Division in the United States.

 

Table of Contents

Submit Results

Results can be submitted through the form on the League Cup Submission page linked below.

League Cup Result Submissions

Standard Results

The following section includes results from the Standard format throughout the season. The Standard format for the 2016-2017 season was played in the Primal Clash- on format.

Standard (Primal Clash-Evolutions)

Last Updated January 10th, 2017

37 Events Reported

Deck Placements Champ. Pts CP Share 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8
Yveltal EX 45 1390 17.31% 8 7 11 19
Volcanion EX 37 1100 13.70% 7 4 7 19
Greninja BREAK 34 990 12.33% 5 5 6 18
M Gardevoir EX STS 23 730 9.09% 5 2 8 8
M Mewtwo EX 23 640 7.97% 2 3 6 12
M Rayquaza EX 14 450 5.60% 1 4 6 3
Vespiquen 15 430 5.35% 2 1 5 7
Rainbow Road 12 310 3.86% 0 1 5 6
Jolteon EX/Garbodor Variants 10 270 3.36% 0 2 3 5
Vileplume Toolbox 9 260 3.24% 1 1 3 4
Turbo Darkrai EX 7 230 2.86% 2 1 1 3
Gyarados 6 220 2.74% 2 1 2 1
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 5 160 1.99% 1 1 1 2
Darkrai EX/Dragons 6 160 1.99% 0 0 4 2
M Scizor EX 4 110 1.37% 0 1 1 2
Xerneas BREAK/Dragons 2 90 1.12% 1 1 0 0
Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX 2 70 0.87% 0 1 1 0
Raikou/Electrode 3 60 0.75% 0 0 0 3
Giratina EX Variants 3 60 0.75% 0 0 0 3
M Gardevoir EX PRC 2 50 0.62% 0 0 1 1
M Gardevoir EX PRC 1 40 0.50% 0 1 0 0
Mewtwo EX (Shatter Shot) 1 30 0.37% 0 0 1 0
Magearna EX/Salamence EX 1 30 0.37% 0 0 1 0
Gallade BKT 1 30 0.37% 0 0 1 0
Giratina EX/Garbodor 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1
Houndoom EX/Raticate 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1
Typhlosion 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1
M Blastoise EX 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1
M Pidgeot EX 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1
M Altaria EX 1 20 0.25% 0 0 0 1

January 8th, 2017

Craving For A Game (British Columbia, Canada)

Top 8 (Swiss Only)

1. Erik Arts (5-0-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Bidier Jing (4-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BKP
3. Paul Le (4-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Hanseam Park (4-1-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Jolteon EX
5. Jhaycee Calvez (3-2-0) – Rainbow Road
6. Alvin Ng (3-2-0) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP
7. Tony Paull (3-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Daniel Frydman (3-2-0) – Volcanion EX

Bases Cards & Comics (Lancaster, California)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Gizmo’s Games (Clovis, California)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Njoy Games & Comics (Northridge, California)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. John Pham – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Jimmy Zhang – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
3. Ryan Foley – M Rayquaza EX
4. Sean Pluto – M Mewtwo EX
5. Aaron Friedman – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Evan Lubeley – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Noel Ramirez – Rainbow Road
8. Mark Garcia – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Ryan Foley – M Rayquaza EX
2. Mark Garcia – Greninja BREAK
3. Sean Pluto – M Mewtwo EX
4. Noel Ramirez – Rainbow Road
5. John Pham – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Jimmy Zhang – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
7. Aaron Friedman – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Evan Lubeley – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Denver Central Games (Denver, Colorado)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Cool Stuff Games (Maitland, Florida)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Ernie Burton (5-0-1) – Volcanion EX
2. Grafton Roll (5-1-0) – Greninja BREAK
3. Cory Goff (4-0-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Brandon Jones (4-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Matthew Whitted (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Miranda Craig (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
7. Mike Canaves (4-1-1) – Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Jose Marrero (4-1-1) – Gyarados AOR/Zebstrika BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Miranda Craig – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Jose Marrero – Gyarados AOR/Zebstrika BKP
3. Mike Canaves – Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Matthew Whitted – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Ernie Burton – Volcanion EX
6. Grafton Roll – Greninja BREAK
7. Cory Goff – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Brandon Jones – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Past Present Future Comics (West Palm Beach, Florida)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Daniel Altavilla (3-0-2) – M Mewtwo EX
2. David Narco (3-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Raikou BKT
3. Justin Kalas (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Pedro Hernandez (3-1-1) – Vileplume Toolbox
5. Nixon Cedillos (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
6. Tim Patton (3-1-1) – Giratina EX/Salamence EX
7. John Morris (3-1-1) – Xerneas BREAK/Dragons
8. Michael Shane (3-1-1) – Vileplume Toolbox

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. John Morris – Xerneas BREAK/Dragons
2. Vileplume Toolbox
3. Justin Kalas – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Vileplume Toolbox
5. Daniel Altavilla – M Mewtwo EX
6. David Narco – Jolteon EX/Raikou BKT
7. Nixon Cedillos – Greninja BREAK
8. Tim Patton – Giratina EX/Salamence EX

The Game Space (Pensacola, Florida)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Good Games (Indianapolis, Indiana)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Ben Osborn (4-0-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Jared Zander (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX
3. Kevin Baxter (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
4. Bryan Bendele (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
5. Aaron Tarbell (4-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
6. Elijah Sparks (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX
7. James Locotosh (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX
8. Andrew Ramey (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Andrew Ramey – Volcanion EX
2. Jared Zander – M Rayquaza EX
3. Kevin Baxter – Volcanion EX
4. Aaron Tarbell – M Rayquaza EX
5. Ben Osborn – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Bryan Bendele – Volcanion EX
7. Elijah Sparks – M Mewtwo EX
8. James Locotosh – Volcanion EX

Weekend Anime (Westbrook, Maine)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Dream Wizards (Rockville, Maryland)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Brent Gibbons (5-1-0) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
2. Michael Catron (4-0-2) – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
3. Jimmy McClure (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
4. Jimmy Pendarvis (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Cameron Moreno (4-1-1) – M Altaria EX/Garbodor BNKP
6. Arron Sanyer (4-1-1) – Regice AOR/Slowking BKP
7. Justin Knowles (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
8. Jacob Tolliver (4-1-1) – Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Gamer’s Gauntlet (Clinton Township, Michigan)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Chris Hoag (5-1-0) – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Athavan Balendran (4-0-2) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
3. Diane Schemanske (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
4. Dimitri Leikert (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Justin Boughter (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
6. John Moran (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Jared Grimes (4-1-1) – Rainbow Road
8. Chris Schemanske (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Dimitri Leikert – Greninja BREAK
2. Diane Schemanske – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
3. Chris Hoag – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Jared Grimes – Rainbow Road
5. Athavan Balendran – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
6. Justin Boughter – Darkrai EX/Garbodor BKP
7. John Moran – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Chris Schemanske – Greninja BREAK

Dreamers Vault Games (Minneapolis, Minnesota)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. William Kummings (5-0-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Babylyne Sanchez (4-1-0) – Rainbow Road w. Octillery BKT
3. Karl Kujak (3-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Rith Ke (3-1-1) – Gyarados AOR/Talonflame STS
5. Caleb Patton (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Andrew Odegard (3-1-1) – Tylphosion BKT/Talonflame STS
7. Cody Graham (3-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Raichu XY
8. Paul Cheville (3-2-0) – Xerneas BREAK/Dragons

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Karl Kujak – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Paul Cheville – Xerneas BREAK/Dragons
3. Babylyne Sanchez – Rainbow Road w. Octillery BKT
4. Rith Ke – Gyarados AOR/Talonflame STS
5. William Kummings – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Caleb Patton – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Andrew Odegard – Typhlosion BKT/Talonflame STS
8. Cody Graham – Vespiquen AOR/Raichu XY

Dark Knights Gaming (Long Beach, Mississippi)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Relentless Dragon (Nashua, New Hampshire)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Anthony Desiata (4-0-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
2. John D’Alotto (4-0-2) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
3. Steve Mosier (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX/Giratina XY184
4. Azul Garcia Griego (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
5. Nathan McGilvray (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Avery George (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Jamie Depamphilis (4-2-0) – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
8. Joe Fernandes (4-2-0) – M Blastoise EX/Regice AOR

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Azul Garcia Griego – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
2. Jamie Depamphilis – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
3. Anthony Desiata – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
4. Steve Moser – Volcanion EX/Giratina XY184
5. John D’Alotto – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
6. Nathan McGilvray – Volcanion EX
7. Avery George – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Joe Fernandes – M Blastoise EX/Regice AOR

The Game Stop (Morris Plains, New Jersey)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Jeremy Gibson (4-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX PRC/Xerneas XY
2. Bob Zhang (4-0-2) – Gyarados AOR
3. Mike Diaz (4-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Frank Diaz (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Jon Rome (4-1-1) – Rainbow Road
6. Mike Newey (4-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
7. Daniel Chalet (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
8. Charlie Turner (4-2-0) – Rainbow Road

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Bob Zhang – Gyarados AOR
2. Jeremy Gibson – M Gardevoir EX PRC/Xerneas XY
3. Jon Rome – Rainbow Road
4. Mike Newey – Vespiquen/Zebstrika BKP
5. Mike Diaz – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Frank Diaz – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Daniel Chatlet – Volcanion EX
8. Charlie Turner – Rainbow Road

The Arena (West Babylon, New York)

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Michael Mirable – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Peter Kica – M Rayquaza EX
3. Tristan Macek – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Jeff Ng – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Tristan Macek – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Michael Mirable – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Peter Kica – M Rayquaza EX
4. Jeff Ng – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP

Flipside Gaming (East Greenbush, New York)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Atomic Empire (Durham, North Carolina)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Cape Fear Games (Wilmington, North Carolina)

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Ryan Allred (4-0-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Fairy Drop
2. Carlos Tafolla (4-1-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Carl Sitavi (3-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
4. Mandy Dawson (3-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Ryan Allred – M Mewtwo EX/Fairy Drop
2. Carl Sitavi – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
3. Carlos Tafolla – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Mandy Dawson – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX

Golden Eagle Comics (Reading, Pennsylvania)

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Joe Venuto (4-0-1) – Volcanion EX
2. Isaiah Rufus (4-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Ian Miller (4-1-0) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
4. Sam VerNooy (3-0-2) – Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO

Top 4 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

The Next Level Games (Madison, Tennessee)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Fred Hoban (5-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX
2. James Miller (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
3. Noah Sawyer (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Ahmed Ali (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Alex Hill (4-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. James Arnold (4-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Scott Mottern (4-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Zakary Krekeler (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Alex Hill – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
2. James Miller – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
3. Fred Hoban – M Mewtwo EX
3. Noah Sawyer – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Ahmed Ali – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. James Arnold – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Scott Mottern – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Zakary Krekeler – Greninja BREAK

Mothership Books and Games (Austin, Texas)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Brad Curcio (4-0-2) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
2. Edan Lewis (4-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
3. Cory Dickman (4-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
4. Caleb Devany (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Cameron Herring (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Michael Dones (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
7. Neil Williamson (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
8. Long Bui (4-2-0) – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Brad Curcio – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
2. Neil Williamson – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
3. Cory Dickman – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
4. Cameron Herring – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Edan Lewis – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. Caleb Devany – M Gardevoir EX STS
7. Michael Dones – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
8. Long Bui – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Regice AOR/Garbodor BKP

Ground Zero Comics (Tyler, Texas)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Common Ground Games (Dallas, Texas)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. John Kettler (5-0-1) – Yveltal EX
2. Tomas Renteria (4-1-1) – M Scizor EX
3. Salvador Rosa (4-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
4. German Fabregt (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Richard Leviner (4-1-1) – M Beedrill EX
6. Jose Aguinaga (4-2-0) – Glalie EX/Regice AOR
7. Chad Truong (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK
8. Andy Banales (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Collector’s Heaven (Richmond, Virginia)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Philip Willis (4-1-0) – M Pidgeot EX/Fairy
2. Alex Smetana (3-0-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
3. Russell LaParre (3-0-2) – M Mewtwo EX/Metal
4. Matt Ward (3-0-2) – M Scizor EX/Raticate EVO
5. Michael Perdue (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Stephan Blake (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
7. Patrick Van Story (3-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Metal
8. Tim Gorde (3-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Russell LaParre – M Mewtwo EX/Metal
2. Tim Gorde – Greninja BREAK
3. Alex Smetana – Vileplume Toolbox
4. Michael Perdue – Volcanion EX
5. Philip Willis – M Pidgeot EX/Fairy
6. Matt Ward – M Scizor EX/Raticate EVO
7. Stephan Blake – Greninja BREAK
8. M Mewtwo EX/Metal

 Wandering Havoc Games (Marysville, Washington)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Joseph Morse (4-0-1) – Darkrai EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Nick Wahlgren (4-0-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Josh Alvarez (4-1-0) – Vileplume Toolbox
4. Luke Gjerde (4-1-0) – Greninja BREAK
5. Alex Koch (3-1-1) – Rainbow Road/Zebstrika BKP
6. Ben Potter (3-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
7. Polo Le (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
8. Corey Godfrey (3-2-0) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Luke Gjerde – Greninja BREAK
2. Ben Potter – M Rayquaza EX
3. Joseph Morse – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Nick Wahlgren – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Josh Alvarez – Vileplume Toolbox
6. Alex Koch – Rainbow Road/Zebstrika BKP
7. Polo Le – Greninja BREAK
8. Corey Godfrey – Volcanion EX

Pegasus Games (Madison, Wisconsin)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Matt Marusik (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
2. Xander Pero (4-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Alex Bunker (4-1-1) – Rainbow Road
4. Kidd Starck (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Caleb Gedemer (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
6. Jesse Tyczkowski (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Magearna EX
7. Aaron Madison (4-1-1) – Gyarados AOR
8. Tyson Stephan (4-1-1) – Vileplume Toolbox

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Aaron Madison – Gyarados AOR
2. Kidd Starck – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Matt Marusik – Volcanion EX
4. Kidd Starck – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Xander Pero – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. Alex Bunker – Rainbow Road
7. Caleb Gedemer – Greninja BREAK
8. Tyson Stephan – Vileplume Toolbox

January 7th, 2017

Langley, British Columbia

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Joey Gaffney (5-0-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Josh Fernando (4-1-0) – Gyarados AOR
3. Bidier Jing (4-1-0) – Greninja BREAK
4. Jon Oldale (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX
5. Corey Godfrey (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Malcolm Sterness-Bliss (3-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
7. Travis Maruyama (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Damian Allen (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Gamers ‘n’ Geeks (Mobile, Alabama)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Mikey Philipello (5-0-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
2. Chris Harpinger (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Markus Reichart (3-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Michael Perkins (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Ryan Miller (3-1-1) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
6. Miles Nelson (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX
7. Shane Early (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Dakota Nelson (3-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Michael Perkins – Greninja BREAK
2. Shane Early – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Markus Reichart – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Dakota Nelson – Darkrai EX/Dragons
5. Mikey Philipello -Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. Chris Hapringer – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Ryan Miller – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
8. Miles Nelson – Volcanion EX

Phoenix Gaming Lounge (Phoenix, Arizona)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Arnold Aguero (4-1-0)
2. Zach Miller (3-0-2)
3. Ernesto Ledesman (3-0-2)
4. Travis Nunlist (3-0-2)
5. Hector Merida (3-1-1)
6. Branden Bentley (3-1-1)
7. Drew Kennett (3-1-1)
8. Chris Gray (3-1-1)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Tier 1 Games (Temecula, California)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Franklin T DeGroodt Memorial Library (Palm Bay, Florida)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Daniel Lopez (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX/Zebstrika BKP
2. Franklin Arrarte (4-0-2) – Gyarados AOR/Zebstrika BKP
3. Sebastian Inks (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
4. Christian Velazquez (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX
5. Miguel Ruiz Jimenez (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Dragons/Garbodor BKP
6. Josh Keevil (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Hunter Butler (4-2-0) – Gyarados AOR
8. Angel Velez (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Hey Wanna Play (Plantation, Florida)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Emil Menzies (4-1-0) – Gyarados EX/Hammers
2. Zeke Rannirez (4-1-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Pedro Hernandez (3-0-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
4. Daniel Altavilla (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Davie Edelson (3-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
6. John Morris (3-0-2) – Xerneas BREAK/Dragons
7. Justin Kulus (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Zachary Jackson (3-2-0) – Rainbow Road

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Cool Stuff Games (Orlando, Florida)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Jose Marrero (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
2. Zachary Flanagan (4-0-2) – M Altaria EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Andrew Bernstein (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX/Raichu XY
4. Michael Canaves (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Grafton Roll (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
6. Rahul Reddy (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
7. Nathaniel McDonald (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Michael Mott (4-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Rahul Reddy – Greninja BREAK
2. Grafton Roll – Greninja BREAK
3. Jose Marrero – M Rayquaza EX/Metal
4. Nathaniel McDonald – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Zachary Flanagan – M Altaria EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Andrew Bernstein – Volcanion EX/Raichu XY
7. Michael Canaves – Greninja BREAK
8. Michael Mott – M Gardevoir EX STS

Pastimes (Niles, Illinois)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Comic Quest (Evansville, Indiana)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Comic Book University (Indianapolis, Indiana)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Aaron Tarbell (4-0-1) – M Rayquaza EX
2. Brandon Hernandez (4-1-0) – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
3. Brian Miller (4-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX
4. Clinton Kirkwood (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Bryan Bendele (3-0-2) – Volcanion EX
6. Gamali Arce (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX
7. Eric Gansman (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. David Haussecker (3-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX PRC

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

St Anne’s MSGR Shea Parish Center (West Bridgewater, Massachussetts)

Results Still NeededReport Results

G and G Games (Shelby Township, Michigan)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Zack Taylor (5-1-0) – Yveltal EX
2. John Moran (5-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX
3. Chris Derocher (5-1-0) – Volcanion EX
4. Kenny Packala (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
5. Alex Schemanske (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
6. Harrison Burch (4-1-1) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
7. Pearson Hamilla (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
8. Jeff Kiesling (4-2-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Harrison Burch – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
2. Zack Taylor – Yveltal EX
3. John Moran – M Mewtwo EX
4. Alex Schemanske – Volcanion EX
5. Chris Derocher – Volcanion EX
6. Kenny Packala – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
7. Pearson Hamilla – Greninja BREAK
8. Jeff Kiesling – M Gardevoir EX STS

Dreamers Vault Games (Burnsville, Minnesota)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Paul Cheville (5-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Babylyne Sanchez (4-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Emmet Hurley (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Ezra Hoon (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Isaiah Cheville (4-1-1) – Rainbow Road
6. Kyle warner (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Zebstrika BKP
7. Austin Saby (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX
8. Jake Jensen (4-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Yeti Gaming (Crestwood, Missouri)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Andrew Wamboldt (4-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
2. Jay Young (4-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. William Boatman (4-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Zakary Krekeler (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
5. Anthony Eason (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Travion Tiller (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Michael Bergerac (4-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Conner LaVelle (4-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Anthony Eason – Volcanion EX
2. Michael Bergerac – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Andrew Wamboldt – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
4. William Boatman – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. Jay Young – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. Zakary Krekeler – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
7. Travion Tiller – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Conner LaVelle – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP

The Little Shop of Magic (Las Vegas, Nevada)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Zombie Planet (Albany, New York)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Guild Gaming (Jacksonville, North Carolina)

Top 4 (Swiss Only)

1. Grant Manley – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Vaporeon AOR
2. Max Potter (3-1-0) – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame STS
3. Jose Feliciano (3-1-0) – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK
4. Carl Sitavi (2-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Vaporeon AOR

Gaming Underground (High Point, North Carolina)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Ohio State University Student Union (Columbus, Ohio)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Michael Moran (5-0-1) – Greninja BREAK
2. Adam Holt (4-0-2) – Giratina EX/Garbodor BKP/Hammers
3. Jared Zander (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
4. Steve Guthrie (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Trey Reese (4-1-1) – Giratina EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Taylor Barden (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. David Ceculski (4-1-1) – Rainbow Road (Stage 1’s)
8. Riley Hulbert (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Steve Guthrie – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. David Ceculski – Rainbow Road (Stage 1’s)
3. Jared Zander – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX
4. Riley Hulbert – Darkrai EX/Yveltal XY
5. Michael Moran – Greninja BREAK
6. Adam Holt – Giratina EX/Garbodor BKP/Hammers
7. Trey Reese – Giratina EX/Garbodor BKP/Jolteon EX
8. Taylor Barden – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

In The Zone Cards & Games (Ashtabula, Ohio)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Patrick Orgel (4-0-2) – Rainbow Road
2. Dane Looman (4-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
3. Bryan Strakal (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Benjamin Sauk (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Daniel Polo (4-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
6. Chris Fulop (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
7. Carl Scheu (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Will Mantho (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Main Phase Gaming (Bend, Oregon)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Guardian Games (Portland, Oregon)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Alex Bobenreith (3-0-1) – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
2. Jacob Demming (3-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus (2-0-2) – Vileplume Toolbox
4. Colter Decker (2-0-2) – Yveltal EX
5. Sam Hough (2-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. Joe Hebert (2-0-2) – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
7. Josh Sampson (2-1-1) – M Scizor EX
8. Paul Yeung (2-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Regice AOR/Glaceon EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Alex Bobenreith – Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX
2. Josh Sampson – M Scizor EX
3. Sam Hough – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Joe Hebert – Xerneas BREAK/Snorlax GX
5. Jacob Demming – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus – Vileplume Toolbox
7. Colter Decker – Yveltal EX
8. Paul Yeung – Jolteon EX/Regice AOR/Glaceon EX/Garbodor BKP

Roll the Dice (Murfreesboro, Tennessee)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Alex Hill (3-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
2. Kyle Warden (3-0-2) – Volcanion EX
3. Keith Haas (3-0-2) – Volcanion EX
4. Dustin Parker (3-0-2) – Magearna EX/Salamence EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Noah Sawyer (3-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. John Collier (3-1-1) – Gyarados AOR
7. Bennett Gerlach (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
8. James Arnold (3-1-1) – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Kyle Warden – Volcanion EX
2. James Arnold – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Dustin Parker – Magearna EX/Salamence EX
4. John Collier – Gyarados AOR
5. Alex Hill – Greninja BREAK
6. Keith Haas – Volcanion EX
7. Noah Sawyer – M Gardevoir EX STS
8. Bennett Gerlach – Greninja BREAK

HeeBeeGeeBeez (Layton, Utah)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Shane’s Big League Sports Cards (Renton, Washington)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Matthew Chin (4-0-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Ilse Terrazas (4-1-0) – Volcanion EX
3. Mark T Manning (3-0-2) – Houndoom EX/Raticate EVO
4. Liam Williams (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Mario Jacobson (3-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
6. Arman Reyes (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Michael Chin (3-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP/Fairy Drop
8. Polo Le (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

Results Still NeededReport Results

A World of Collections (Edmonds, Washington)

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Eric Wallig (4-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Luke Gjerde (3-0-2) – Volcanion EX
3. Michael Pramawat (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
4. Ethan Batson (3-1-1) – Greninja BREAK

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Eric Wallig – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Luke Gjerde – Volcanion EX
3. Michael Pramawat – Greninja BREAK
4. Ethan Batson – Greninja BREAK

January 2nd, 2017

Oak Cliff Games (Dallas, Texas)

Results Still NeededReport Results

January 1st, 2017

Dalez Kardz (Colorado Springs, Colorado)

Attendance: 35 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Chris Abernathy (4-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Kyle Pallman (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Andrew Mancuso (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
4. Aiden Toler (4-1-1) – M Rayquaza EX
5. Mike Cardwell (4-1-1) – Gyarados AOR/Octillery BKT
6. Calvin Nordberg (4-1-1) – Vileplume Toolbox
7. Harrison Frazier (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX/Salamence EX
8. Chance Petitt (4-2-0) – Yveltal EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Chris Abernathy – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Kyle Pallman – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Andrew Mancuso – Greninja BREAK
4. Aiden Toler – M Rayquaza EX
5. Mike Cardwell – Gyarados AOR/Octillery BKT
6. Calvin Nordberg – Vileplume Toolbox
7. Harrison Frazier – Volcanion EX/Salamence EX
8. Chance Petitt – Yveltal EX

Fort Myers Pokemon League (Fort Myers, Florida)

Attendance: 16 Masters

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Rahul Reddy (4-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Franklin Arrarte (4-1-0) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Sean Kavanaugh (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Trenton Taylor (3-1-1) – Volcanion EX

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Sean Kavanaugh – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Rahul Reddy – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Franklin Arrarte – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. Trenton Taylor – Volcanion EX

Highlander Games (Columbia Heights, Minnesota)

Attendance: 33 Masters

Results Still NeededReport Results

Game Haven (West Jordan, Utah)

Attendance: 18 Masters

Top 4 (Before Cut)

1. Tony Morgan (4-1-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Eduardo Gonzalez (4-1-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Chris Collins (4-1-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Brandon Jones (4-1-0) – Gallade BKT/Garbodor BKP

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Tony Morgan – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Eduardo Gonzalez – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Brandon Jones – Gallade BKT/Garbodor BKP

December 31st, 2016

Infinite Heroes (Nampa, Idaho)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Statesville Pokemon Gym (Statesville, North Carolina)

Attendance: 51 Masters

Results Still NeededReport Results

Realm of Heroes (Lexington, Ohio)

Attendance: 34 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Joshua Frink (5-1-0) – Volcanion EX
2. Jared Zander (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX
3. Noah Harrington (4-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Frank Peric (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Darin O’Meara (4-1-1) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. Taylor Barden (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Frank Serafinski (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Melissa Mendelson (4-2-0) – Greninja BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Frank Serafinski – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Melissa Mendelson – Greninja BREAK
3. Darin O’Meara – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
4. Taylor Barden – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Joshua Frink – Volcanion EX
6. Jared Zander – M Rayquaza EX
7. Noah Harrington – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Frank Peric – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Hastur (Midvale, Utah)

Results Still NeededReport Results

December 28th, 2016

Hobby Works (Fairfax, Virginia)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Jimmy Pendarvis (4-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. TJ Knowles (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
3. Brian Miller (4-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
4. Justin Bokhari (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Kevin Wong (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Caleb Ramey (4-1-1) – M Gardevoir EX STS
7. Isaiah Rufus (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX/Starmie EVO
8. Alex Snape (4-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Justin Bokhari – Greninja BREAK
2. Isaiah Rufus – Volcanion EX/Starmie EVO
3. Jimmy Pendarvis – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Caleb Ramey – M Gardevoir EX STS
5. TJ Knowles – Volcanion EX
6. Brian Miller – Greninja BREAK
7. Kevin Wong – Volcanion EX
8. Alex Snape – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Mox Boarding House (Bellevue, Washington)

Attendance: 32 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Daniel Rattray (3-0-2) – Volcanion EX
2. Jonathan Paranada (3-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
3. Austen Radebaugh (3-0-2) – Rainbow Road
4. Michael Chin (3-0-2) – M Gardevoir (PRC/STS)/Xerneas BREAK
5. Jeffrey Cheng (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Sam Hough (3-1-1) – Vileplume Toolbox
7. Michael Pramawat (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Mark T. Manning (3-1-1) – Houndoom EX/Raticate EVO

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Sam Hough – Vileplume Toolbox
2. Daniel Rattray – Volcanion EX
3. Michael Chin – M Gardevoir EX (PRC/STS)/Xerneas BREAK
4. Michael Pramawat – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Jonathan Paranada – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. Austen Radebaugh – Rainbow Road
7. Jeffrey Cheng – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
8. Mark T. Manning – Houndoom EX/Raticate EVO

December 27th, 2016

Hill City (Lynchburg, Virginia)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Alex Lear (4-1-0) – Volcanion EX
2. Logan Honts (4-1-0)- M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Alex Wilson (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Tristan Lackey (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Carson Goins (3-0-2) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
6. Nicholas Franco (3-0-2) – Rainbow Road
7. Edward McGinniss (3-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Eeveelutions
8. Nick Brassell (3-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Logan Honts – M Gardevoir EX STS
2. Tristan Lackey – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Alex Wilson – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Nick Brassell – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Alex Lear – Volcanion EX
6. Carson Goins – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Nicholas Franco – Rainbow Road
8. Edward McGinniss – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Eeveelutions

December 26th, 2016

Game Night Games (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Attendance: 37 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Zak Andrews – Pidgeot EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Alan Helm – Greninja BREAK
3. Andrew Munoz – Vileplume Toolbox
4. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
5. Carly Clements – M Scizor EX/Red Card
6. Kris Kemp – Greninja BREAK
7. Bryce Billings – Volcanion EX
8. Eduardo Gonzalez – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Bryce Billings – Volcanion EX
2. Chris Collins – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Zak Andrews – Pidgeot EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Andrew Munoz – Vileplume Toolbox
5. Alan Helm – Greninja BREAK
6. Carly Clements – M Scizor EX/Red Card
7. Kris Kemp – Greninja BREAK
8. Eduardo Gonzalez – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK

Gilbert, Arizona

Attendance: 35 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Uriel Borrayo (4-0-2) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
2. Emi Jordan (4-0-2) – Xerneas/M Gardevoir EX (PRC)
3. Travis Nunlist (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Drew Kennett (4-1-1) – Greninja BREAK
5. Sam Smolarek (4-1-1) – Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO
6. Curtis Swick (4-2-0) – M Mewtwo EX/Dark
7. Michael Martin (4-2-0) – Rainbow Road
8. Andres Gabaldon (4-2-0) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Travis Nunlist – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
2. Andres Gabaldon – Volcanion EX
3. Drew Kennett – Greninja BREAK
4. Michael Martin – Rainbow Road
5. Uriel Borrayo – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
6. Emi Jordan – Xerneas/M Gardevoir EX PRC
7. Sam Smolarek – Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO
8. Curtis Swick – M Mewtwo EX/Dark

December 18th, 2016

Top Cut Comics (Berwyn, Illinois)

Attendance: 51 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Alejandro Luna (5-1-0) – Volcanion EX
2. Wesley Hollenberg (4-0-2) – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
3. Nick Foltz (4-0-2) – Raikou BKT/Jolteon EX/Electrode EVO
4. Peter McGarty (4-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
5. Michael Francione (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
6. Seth Budrik (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX
7. Chris Hoag (4-1-1) – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
8. Karim Soliman (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Alejandro Luna – Volcanion EX
2. Wesley Hollenberg – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX
3. Michael Francione – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
4. Seth Budrik – M Mewtwo EX/Jolteon EX
5. Nick Foltz – Raikou BKT/Jolteon EX/Electrode EVO
6. Peter McGarty – Greninja BREAK
7. Chris Hoag – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX/Salamence EX
8. Karim Soliman – Volcanion EX

Warrior’s Hall (Caguas, Puerto Rico)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Super Games (Roswell, Georgia)

Attendance: 73 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Ahmed Ali (5-0-2) – Volcanion EX
2. Connor Finton (5-0-2) – M Gardevoir EX STS
3. Austen Vance (5-0-2) – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX
4. William Stone (5-0-2) – Greninja BREAK
5. Rafael Pardo (5-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Ryan Sabelhaus (5-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
7. James Miller (5-1-1) – Volcanion EX
8. Jackie Quach (5-2-0) – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Ahmed Ali – Volcanion EX
2. Ryan Sabelhaus – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Connor Finton – M Gardevoir EX STS
4. William Stone – Greninja BREAK
5. Austen Vance – Jolteon EX/Pidgeot EX
6. Rafael Pardo – Volcanion EX
7. James Miller – Volcanion EX
8. Jackie Quach – M Rayquaza EX/Jolteon EX

Flipside Gaming (Clifton Park, New York)

Attendance: 50 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Mike Fouchet (5-1-0) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
2. Marcus Guy (4-0-2) – Volcanion EX
3. Dean Nezam (4-0-2) – Yeltal EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
4. Igor Costa (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Zebstrika BKP
5. Nick Chimento (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
6. Tyler Turner (4-1-1) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
7. John D’Alotto (4-1-1) – Giratina EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP/Hammers
8. Mike Newey (4-1-1) – M Scizor EX

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Nick Chimento – Volcanion EX
2. Dean Nezam – Yveltal EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Marcus Guy – Volcanion EX
4. Mike Newey – M Scizor EX
5. Mike Fouchet – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
6. Igor Costa – M Mewtwo EX/Zebstrika BKP
7. Tyler Turner – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor BKP
8. John D’Alotto – Giratina EX/Jolteon EX/Garbodor BKP/Hammers

Expanded Results

The following section includes results from the Standard format throughout the season. The Standard format the for the 2016-2017 season was played in the Black and White-on format.

Expanded (Black and White-Evolutions)

Last Updated January 10th, 2017

5 Events Reported

Deck Placements Champ. Pts CP Share 1st 2nd Top 4 Top 8
Turbo Darkrai EX 6 200 18.69% 1 2 1 2
Seismitoad EX/Crobat 4 130 12.15% 1 0 2 1
Trevenant BREAK 4 100 9.35% 0 0 2 2
Night March 3 80 7.48% 0 0 2 1
Yveltal EX 3 80 7.48% 0 1 0 2
Darkrai EX/Dragons 2 50 4.67% 0 0 1 1
Greninja BREAK 1 50 4.67% 1 0 0 0
Primal Groudon EX 2 50 4.67% 0 0 1 1
Vespiquen/Flareon 1 50 4.67% 1 0 0 0
Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX 1 50 4.67% 1 0 0 0
Raikou/Eelektrik 2 40 3.74% 0 0 0 2
Rainbow Road 1 40 3.74% 0 1 0 0
Zygarde EX/Garbodor 1 40 3.74% 0 1 0 0
Volcanion EX 1 30 2.80% 0 0 1 0
M Rayquaza EX 1 20 1.87% 0 0 0 1
Vespiquen/Vileplume 1 20 1.87% 0 0 0 1
Accelgor/Wobbuffet 1 20 1.87% 0 0 0 1
Raikou/Electrode 1 20 1.87% 0 0 0 1

January 7th, 2017

Steadfast Games (Hot Springs, Arkansas)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Gryphon Games and Comics (Fort Collins, Colorado)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Dungeon’s End (Duluth, Minnesota)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Game Cafe (Independence, Missouri)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Caleb Olson (4-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Ryan Simons (4-0-2) – M Rayquaza EX/Magearna EX
3. Jordan Peterson (4-1-1) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
4. Treynor Wolfe (4-1-1) – Night March/Maxie’s
5. Troy Hamilton (4-1-1) – Primal Groudon EX
6. Michael Kendle (4-1-1) – Volcanion EX
7. Kolton Day (4-2-0) – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
8. Kyle Haverland (4-2-0) – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Kolton Day – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Ryan Simons – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Treynor Wolfe – Night March/Maxie’s
4. Michael Kendle – Volcanion EX
5. Ryan Simons – M Rayquaza EX/Magearna EX
6. Jordan Peterson – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s
7. Troy Hamilton – Primal Groudon EX
8. Kyle Haverland – Yveltal EX/Maxie’s

Jinx Collectibles (Matawan, New Jersey)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Jason Annichario – Darkrai EX/Dragons
2. Mike Fouchet – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
3. Ken Reisch – Trevenant BREAK
4. Sam VerNooy – Night March
5. Tristan Macek – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
6. Brad Gustas – Vespiquen AOR/Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX
7. Frank Diaz – Yveltal EX
8. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Jimmy O’Brien – Vespiquen AOR/Flareon PLF
2. Frank Diaz -Yveltal EX
3. Ken Reisch – Trevenant BREAK
4. Tristan Macek – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
5. Jason Annichario – Darkrai EX/Dragons
6. Mike Fouchet – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
7. Sam VerNooy – Night March
8. Brad Gustas – Vespiquen AOR/Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX

Castle of Games (Springfield, Oregon)

Results Still NeededReport Results

Three Suns Unlimited (Longview, Texas)

Results Still NeededReport Results

GameLand World (Spanish Fork, Utah)

Results Still NeededReport Results

January 2nd, 2017

Alternate Universe (East Norriton, Pennsylvania)

Attendance: 59 Masters

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Eric Gansman – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
2. Charlie Lockyer – Trevenant BREAK/Red Card/Hammers
3. Liz Higgins – Jolteon EX/Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO
4. Joe Jennings – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI
5. Peter Kica – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
6. Ian Kormos – Zygarde EX/Garbodor BKP
7. Luke Morsa – Night March/Gallade BKT
8. Bryan Aing – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Peter Kica – Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Landorus EX
2. Ian Kormos – Zygarde EX/Garbodor BKP
3. Eric Gansman – Seismitoad EX/Crobat PHF
4. Luke Morsa – Night March/Gallade BKT
5. Charlie Lockyer – Trevenant BREAK/Red Card/Hammers
6. Liz Higgins – Jolteon EX/Raikou BKT/Electrode EVO
7. Joe Jennings – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI
8. Bryan Aing – Accelgor DEX/Wobbuffet PHF

December 24th, 2016

Tempe, Arizona

Attendance: 17 Masters

Top 4 (After Cut)

1. Greninja BREAK
2. Rainbow Road
T4. Trevenant BREAK
T4. Primal Groudon EX

December 17th, 2016

Kirwan’s Game Store (Catskill, New York)

Top 8 (Before Cut)

1. Jason Annicharico (4-1-0) – Darkrai EX/Dragons
2. Bryan Hunter (4-1-0) – Turbo Darkrai EX/Lasers
3. Mike Moskowitz (3-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX/Lasers
4. Dale Russell (3-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Chris Siakala (3-0-2) – Turbo Darkrai EX
6. Marcus Guy (3-1-1) – Turbo Darkrai EX
7. Steve Zhang (3-1-1) – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI
8. Ken Reisch (3-1-1) – Trevenant BREAK

Top 8 (After Cut)

1. Chris Siakala – Turbo Darkrai EX
2. Marcus Guy – Turbo Darkrai EX
3. Jason Annicharico – Darkrai EX/Dragons
4. Bryan Hunter – Turbo Darkrai EX/Lasers
5. Mike Moskowitz – Turbo Darkrai EX/Lasers
6. Dale Russell – Turbo Darkrai EX
7. Steve Zhang – Raikou BKT/Eelektrik NVI
8. Ken Reisch – Trevenant BREAK